Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 1998/1999


Israel


Winner
Hapoel Haifa
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 15.May.1999 - 01:00 M Petah Tikva 2-2 H Petah Tikva
Sat 15.May.1999 - 01:00 Bnei Yehuda 1-0 Hapoel TA
Sat 15.May.1999 - 01:00 H Jerusalem 1-1 Zafririm Holon
Sat 15.May.1999 - 01:00 Rishon LeZion 3-1 M Jaffa
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 M Jaffa 1-0 M Haifa
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 Maccabi TA 2-1 Bnei Yehuda
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 H Petah Tikva 2-3 Rishon LeZion
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 Beitar 4-1 H Kfar Saba
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 H Haifa 2-2 Ir Ashdod
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 M Herzliya 0-0 H Jerusalem
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 Zafririm Holon 1-0 Hapoel TA
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 H Beit Shean 0-3 M Petah Tikva
Fri 28.May.1999 - 01:00 M Petah Tikva 0-3 H Haifa
Fri 28.May.1999 - 01:00 H Jerusalem 3-1 M Jaffa
Fri 28.May.1999 - 01:00 Rishon LeZion 6-0 H Beit Shean
Sat 29.May.1999 - 01:00 Ir Ashdod 2-1 Beitar
Sat 29.May.1999 - 01:00 M Haifa 4-0 H Petah Tikva
Sat 29.May.1999 - 01:00 Hapoel TA 2-0 M Herzliya
Sat 29.May.1999 - 01:00 Bnei Yehuda 5-1 Zafririm Holon
Sat 29.May.1999 - 01:00 H Kfar Saba 0-5 Maccabi TA

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Hapoel Haifa 71 30 22 5 3 66 23 +43
...
E V D E V
2 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 63 30 20 3 7 77 32 +45
...
V D V V V
3 Maccabi Haifa 60 30 19 3 8 62 24 +38
...
V V V D V
4 Beitar Jerusalem 57 30 17 6 7 67 33 +34
...
E E D V D
5 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 52 30 15 7 8 45 26 +19
...
D V D D V
6 = Hapoel Petah Tikva 46 30 13 7 10 54 47 +7
...
E E E D D
7 = Hapoel Rishon LeZion 42 30 12 6 12 58 61 -3
...
V D V V V
8 = Hapoel Kfar Saba 39 30 11 6 13 47 66 -19
...
E V V D D
9 Hapoel Jerusalem 38 30 11 5 14 35 52 -17
...
D D E E V
10 Maccabi Petah Tikva 37 30 10 7 13 45 45 0
...
D V E V D
11 Bnei Yehuda 36 30 10 6 14 43 51 -8
...
V E V D V
12 Ir Ashdod 36 30 9 9 12 40 49 -9
...
V E V E V
13 Maccabi Herzliya 35 30 10 5 15 31 42 -11
...
V V D E D
14 Zafririm Holon 34 30 8 10 12 35 38 -3
...
D D E V D
15 = Hapoel Beit Shean 18 30 5 3 22 25 83 -58
...
D D D D D
16 = Maccabi Jaffa 2000 10 30 2 4 24 15 73 -58
...
D D D V D


    Stats 1998/1999
    Teams
    Best Offense Maccabi Tel Aviv 77 Goals
    Best Defense Hapoel Haifa 23 Goals
    Most Wins Hapoel Haifa 22 Victories
    Most Defeats Maccabi Jaffa 2000 24 Defeats
    Most Draws Zafririm Holon 10 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 745 Goals
    Goals/game 3.1 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Ligat ha'Al - 1998/1999

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 52.08%
    • Draws 19.17%
    • Away team wins 28.75%
    • Over 1.5 78.75%
    • Over 2.5 60%
    • Over 3.5 39.58%
    • Goals 745
    • Goals /match 3.1
    • Goals /match home 1.83
    • Goals /match away 1.28
    • Both teams score 51.67%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
    00:30 Toronto vs Houston
    01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
    02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
    07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
    07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
    08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
    10:50 Sydney vs Perth
    12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
    12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
    12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
    12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
    12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
    12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
    12:15 York vs Forest Green
    12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
    14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
    14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
    14:00 Troyes vs Brest
    14:00 Lahti vs JJK
    14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
    14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
    14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
    15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
    15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
    15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
    16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
    16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
    16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
    16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
    17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
    17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
    17:00 Terek vs Ural
    17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
    17:00 Brann vs Viking
    17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
    17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
    17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
    17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
    18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
    19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
    19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
    19:00 Metz vs Nancy
    19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
    19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
    19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
    19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
    19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
    19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
    19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
    19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
    19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
    20:00 Huracán vs NOB
    20:00 Gimn La Plata vs San Lorenzo
    20:00 Montreal vs Whitecaps
    20:10 Sarmiento vs Colón
    Transmissions available in UK (change)