Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2004/2005


Israel


Winner
Maccabi Haifa
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 03.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Maccabi TA 0-0 H Be'er Sheva
Mon 04.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Beitar 0-0 Sakhnin
Fri 15.Apr.2005 - 01:00 H Haifa 4-0 Sakhnin
Sat 16.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Hapoel TA 1-1 Beitar
Sat 16.Apr.2005 - 01:00 H Be'er Sheva 2-1 Bnei Yehuda
Sat 16.Apr.2005 - 01:00 M Petah Tikva 1-1 H Petah Tikva
Sat 16.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Ashdod 4-2 Nazareth Illit
Mon 18.Apr.2005 - 01:00 M Haifa 3-1 Maccabi TA
Fri 29.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Nazareth Illit 1-2 H Haifa
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 H Petah Tikva 1-3 Ashdod
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Maccabi TA 0-3 M Petah Tikva
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Beitar 0-1 H Be'er Sheva
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Sakhnin 0-1 Hapoel TA
Mon 02.May.2005 - 01:00 Bnei Yehuda 2-2 M Haifa
Fri 06.May.2005 - 01:00 Nazareth Illit 3-1 H Petah Tikva
Sat 07.May.2005 - 01:00 H Haifa 1-0 Hapoel TA
Sat 07.May.2005 - 01:00 M Haifa 1-2 Beitar
Sat 07.May.2005 - 01:00 M Petah Tikva 2-1 Bnei Yehuda
Sat 07.May.2005 - 01:00 Ashdod 0-0 Maccabi TA
Mon 09.May.2005 - 01:00 H Be'er Sheva 1-1 Sakhnin

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Maccabi Haifa 71 33 21 8 4 66 27 +39
...
E D D V E
2 = Maccabi Petah Tikva 60 33 16 12 5 47 23 +24
...
V V D V D
3 = Ashdod 50 33 15 5 13 48 44 +4
...
V E V D D
4 Beitar Jerusalem 47 33 13 8 12 46 44 +2
...
D V V V E
5 Hapoel Nazareth Illit 46 33 12 10 11 46 46 0
...
D V D V E
6 Bnei Yehuda 44 33 12 8 13 40 46 -6
...
E D D D V
7 Hapoel Petah Tikva 42 33 11 9 13 41 46 -5
...
D D V E D
8 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 40 33 10 10 13 31 42 -11
...
D E V E D
9 Hapoel Tel Aviv 39 33 10 9 14 30 34 -4
...
V D V D V
10 Bnei Sakhnin 36 33 10 6 17 40 51 -11
...
D E V D V
11 Hapoel Haifa 35 33 9 8 16 36 44 -8
...
V V D V V
12 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 32 33 7 11 15 33 57 -24
...
V E D D E


    Stats 2004/2005
    Teams
    Best Offense Maccabi Haifa 66 Goals
    Best Defense Maccabi Petah Tikva 23 Goals
    Most Wins Maccabi Haifa 21 Victories
    Most Defeats Bnei Sakhnin 17 Defeats
    Most Draws Maccabi Petah Tikva 12 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 198 Matches
    Total Goals 504 Goals
    Goals/game 2.55 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Ligat ha'Al - 2004/2005

    • 100% 198 / 198 Games

    • Home team wins 47.47%
    • Draws 26.26%
    • Away team wins 26.26%
    • Over 1.5 68.18%
    • Over 2.5 44.95%
    • Over 3.5 28.28%
    • Goals 504
    • Goals /match 2.55
    • Goals /match home 1.49
    • Goals /match away 1.05
    • Both teams score 46.46%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
    05:00 Renofa vs Machida
    06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
    06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
    07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
    07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
    08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
    08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
    10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
    10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
    11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
    11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
    11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
    12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
    13:00 Lahti vs HJK
    13:00 Kemi vs VPS
    13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
    14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
    14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
    15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
    15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
    15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
    15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
    15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
    15:00 JJK vs Ilves
    15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
    15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
    15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
    15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
    15:55 Domžale vs Celje
    15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
    15:55 Maribor vs Krško
    15:55 Koper vs Gorica
    16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
    16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
    16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
    16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
    16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
    16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
    16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
    17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
    17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
    17:00 Arka vs Ruch
    17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
    17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
    17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
    17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
    17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
    17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
    17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
    18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
    18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
    18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
    19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
    19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
    19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
    20:00 Angers vs PSG
    20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
    20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
    20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
    20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)