Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2010/2011


Israel


Winner
Maccabi Haifa
Top goal scorer
T. Tamuz (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 16:00 Maccabi TA 0-2 H Be'er Sheva
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 16:00 Kiryat Shmona 0-1 Beitar
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 16:00 H Ashkelon 4-1 Ashdod
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 16:00 H Haifa 3-2 H Petah Tikva
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 18:00 H Acre 0-0 Sakhnin
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 18:30 H Ramat Gan 1-2 Hapoel TA
Sun 17.Apr.2011 - 19:45 Bnei Yehuda 2-0 M Petah Tikva
Sun 17.Apr.2011 - 19:45 M Netanya 1-1 M Haifa
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Maccabi Haifa 70 30 21 7 2 55 25 +30
...
V V V V E
2 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 65 30 20 5 5 65 27 +38
...
V E V D V
3 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 50 30 15 5 10 41 33 +8
...
D D D E D
4 = Ironi Kiryat Shmona 48 30 13 9 8 50 34 +16
...
V E V D D
5 = Bnei Yehuda 48 30 13 9 8 33 27 +6
...
E D V V V
6 = Maccabi Netanya 44 30 11 11 8 39 33 +6
...
E V E V E
7 = Hapoel Haifa 44 30 12 8 10 38 37 +1
...
D D V E V
8 = Maccabi Petah Tikva 42 30 11 9 10 50 39 +11
...
E E E E D
9 = Hapoel Acre 41 30 10 11 9 43 38 +5
...
E V D D E
10 = Hapoel Be'er Sheva 38 30 10 8 12 36 38 -2
...
V D D D V
11 = Beitar Jerusalem 38 30 10 8 12 30 32 -2
...
E V D V V
12 = Hapoel Petah Tikva 33 30 9 6 15 36 51 -15
...
V V D V D
13 = Ashdod 33 30 8 9 13 36 52 -16
...
D E V E D
14 = Hapoel Ashkelon 26 30 7 5 18 29 56 -27
...
D D V D V
15 = Bnei Sakhnin 25 30 6 7 17 19 40 -21
...
D E D V E
16 = Hapoel Ramat Gan 8 30 1 9 20 18 56 -38
...
E E D D D
  • Champion Play-off
  • Middle Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Hapoel Tel Aviv 65 Goals
Best Defense Maccabi Haifa 25 Goals
Most Wins Maccabi Haifa 21 Victories
Most Defeats Hapoel Ramat Gan 20 Defeats
Most Draws Maccabi Netanya 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Tamuz 21 Goals
Most Yellows K. Ivaškevičius 13 Cards
Most Reds S. Sansoni ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Harush ... 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 618 Goals
Goals/game 2.58 G/game
See all

Search

Ligat ha'Al - 2010/2011

  • 100% 276 / 276 Games

  • Home team wins 41.3%
  • Draws 25.72%
  • Away team wins 32.97%
  • Over 1.5 74.28%
  • Over 2.5 48.91%
  • Over 3.5 30.07%
  • Goals 725
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 48.19%
  • Goals after 80' 18.07%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)