Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2010/2011


Israel


Winner
Maccabi Haifa
Top goal scorer
T. Tamuz (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 16:00 Maccabi TA 0-2 H Be'er Sheva
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 16:00 Kiryat Shmona 0-1 Beitar
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 16:00 H Ashkelon 4-1 Ashdod
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 16:00 H Haifa 3-2 H Petah Tikva
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 18:00 H Acre 0-0 Sakhnin
Sat 16.Apr.2011 - 18:30 H Ramat Gan 1-2 Hapoel TA
Sun 17.Apr.2011 - 19:45 Bnei Yehuda 2-0 M Petah Tikva
Sun 17.Apr.2011 - 19:45 M Netanya 1-1 M Haifa
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Maccabi Haifa 70 30 21 7 2 55 25 +30
...
V V V V E
2 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 65 30 20 5 5 65 27 +38
...
V E V D V
3 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 50 30 15 5 10 41 33 +8
...
D D D E D
4 = Ironi Kiryat Shmona 48 30 13 9 8 50 34 +16
...
V E V D D
5 = Bnei Yehuda 48 30 13 9 8 33 27 +6
...
E D V V V
6 = Maccabi Netanya 44 30 11 11 8 39 33 +6
...
E V E V E
7 = Hapoel Haifa 44 30 12 8 10 38 37 +1
...
D D V E V
8 = Maccabi Petah Tikva 42 30 11 9 10 50 39 +11
...
E E E E D
9 = Hapoel Acre 41 30 10 11 9 43 38 +5
...
E V D D E
10 = Hapoel Be'er Sheva 38 30 10 8 12 36 38 -2
...
V D D D V
11 = Beitar Jerusalem 38 30 10 8 12 30 32 -2
...
E V D V V
12 = Hapoel Petah Tikva 33 30 9 6 15 36 51 -15
...
V V D V D
13 = Ashdod 33 30 8 9 13 36 52 -16
...
D E V E D
14 = Hapoel Ashkelon 26 30 7 5 18 29 56 -27
...
D D V D V
15 = Bnei Sakhnin 25 30 6 7 17 19 40 -21
...
D E D V E
16 = Hapoel Ramat Gan 8 30 1 9 20 18 56 -38
...
E E D D D
  • Champion Play-off
  • Middle Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Hapoel Tel Aviv 65 Goals
Best Defense Maccabi Haifa 25 Goals
Most Wins Maccabi Haifa 21 Victories
Most Defeats Hapoel Ramat Gan 20 Defeats
Most Draws Maccabi Netanya 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Tamuz 21 Goals
Most Yellows K. Ivaškevičius 13 Cards
Most Reds S. Sansoni ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Harush ... 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 618 Goals
Goals/game 2.58 G/game
See all

Search

Ligat ha'Al - 2010/2011

  • 100% 276 / 276 Games

  • Home team wins 41.3%
  • Draws 25.72%
  • Away team wins 32.97%
  • Over 1.5 74.28%
  • Over 2.5 48.91%
  • Over 3.5 30.07%
  • Goals 725
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 48.19%
  • Goals after 80' 18.07%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)