Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2008/2009


Israel


Winner
Maccabi Haifa
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 18.Apr.2009 - 17:30 M Petah Tikva 0-2 Beitar
Sun 19.Apr.2009 - 17:30 M Petah Tikva Cancelled Beitar
Sun 19.Apr.2009 - 18:50 Maccabi TA 1-1 M Haifa
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:10 M Haifa 2-1 Kiryat Shmona
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 16:00 Hakoah RG 1-1 Sakhnin
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Bnei Yehuda 1-1 M Petah Tikva
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 17:00 M Netanya 1-0 H Petah Tikva
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 17:30 Beitar 2-1 Ashdod
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 18:50 Hapoel TA 1-1 Maccabi TA
Sat 02.May.2009 - 13:00 M Petah Tikva 0-2 Hakoah RG
Sat 02.May.2009 - 15:10 Maccabi TA 0-1 M Netanya
Sat 02.May.2009 - 17:00 Ashdod 0-3 Bnei Yehuda
Sat 02.May.2009 - 17:10 Kiryat Shmona 1-3 Hapoel TA
Sat 02.May.2009 - 17:30 H Petah Tikva 0-0 Beitar
Mon 04.May.2009 - 18:50 Sakhnin 0-0 M Haifa
Sat 09.May.2009 - 15:10 M Haifa 2-0 Hakoah RG
Sat 09.May.2009 - 15:10 M Netanya 1-3 Kiryat Shmona
Sat 09.May.2009 - 17:00 Bnei Yehuda 2-1 H Petah Tikva
Sat 09.May.2009 - 17:00 M Petah Tikva 0-0 Ashdod
Sat 09.May.2009 - 17:30 Beitar 2-0 Maccabi TA

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Maccabi Haifa 67 33 19 10 4 49 24 +25
...
E V V V E
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 61 33 17 10 6 49 28 +21
...
V E D V D
3 Beitar Jerusalem 57 33 16 12 5 47 28 +19
...
E V D V E
4 = Maccabi Netanya 54 33 14 12 7 40 32 +8
...
V D E D V
5 = Bnei Yehuda 49 33 14 7 12 38 31 +7
...
V V D E D
6 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 44 33 11 11 11 36 35 +1
...
D D V V V
7 Maccabi Petah Tikva 39 33 8 15 10 26 33 -7
...
D E D D V
8 Ashdod 38 33 10 8 15 41 48 -7
...
D E E V D
9 Bnei Sakhnin 33 33 7 12 14 26 41 -15
...
E E E D V
10 Hapoel Petah Tikva 31 33 8 7 18 30 42 -12
...
E D V D D
11 Hakoah Ramat Gan 29 33 6 11 16 26 46 -20
...
V D E D V
12 Ironi Kiryat Shmona 27 33 6 9 18 24 44 -20
...
D V V E D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Maccabi Haifa 49 Goals
Best Defense Maccabi Haifa 24 Goals
Most Wins Maccabi Haifa 19 Victories
Most Defeats Ironi Kiryat Shmona 18 Defeats
Most Draws Maccabi Petah Tikva 15 Draws
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 432 Goals
Goals/game 2.18 G/game
See all

Search

Ligat ha'Al - 2008/2009

  • 99% 198 / 199 Games

  • Home team wins 40.4%
  • Draws 31.31%
  • Away team wins 28.28%
  • Over 1.5 64.14%
  • Over 2.5 39.39%
  • Over 3.5 18.69%
  • Goals 432
  • Goals /match 2.18
  • Goals /match home 1.16
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 43.43%
  • Goals after 80' 17.59%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
Transmissions available in UK (change)