Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2007/2008


Israel


Winner
Beitar Jerusalem
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 05.Apr.2008 - 18:30 M Haifa 0-1 Bnei Yehuda
Sun 06.Apr.2008 - 19:50 Hapoel TA 3-1 Beitar
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Sakhnin 2-0 H Kfar Saba
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Kiryat Shmona 3-1 Maccabi TA
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 16:00 M Haifa 0-0 M Petah Tikva
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 18:00 Bnei Yehuda 2-0 Ashdod
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 18:15 M Netanya 3-0 Hapoel TA
Sat 03.May.2008 - 14:00 Maccabi TA 3-1 Sakhnin
Sat 03.May.2008 - 16:00 H Kfar Saba 1-0 M Haifa
Sat 03.May.2008 - 17:10 M Herzliya 0-2 M Netanya
Sat 03.May.2008 - 18:00 M Petah Tikva 0-1 Bnei Yehuda
Sat 03.May.2008 - 18:30 Hapoel TA 2-0 Kiryat Shmona
Mon 05.May.2008 - 19:50 Ashdod 1-0 Beitar
Sat 10.May.2008 - 16:00 M Petah Tikva 1-0 H Kfar Saba
Sat 10.May.2008 - 16:10 Sakhnin 0-1 Hapoel TA
Sat 10.May.2008 - 18:00 Kiryat Shmona 2-2 M Herzliya
Sat 10.May.2008 - 18:00 M Netanya 1-0 Ashdod
Sat 10.May.2008 - 18:30 Beitar 0-1 Bnei Yehuda
Sun 11.May.2008 - 18:30 M Haifa 3-3 Maccabi TA
Sat 17.May.2008 - 14:00 Bnei Yehuda 3-0 H Kfar Saba

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Beitar Jerusalem 67 33 20 7 6 61 23 +38
...
D V V D D
2 = Maccabi Netanya 58 33 16 10 7 40 24 +16
...
V V D V D
3 Ironi Kiryat Shmona 56 33 15 11 7 43 34 +9
...
D E D V V
4 Bnei Sakhnin 55 33 15 10 8 35 29 +6
...
D D V D V
5 = Maccabi Haifa 47 33 13 8 12 38 27 +11
...
D E E V D
6 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 41 33 11 8 14 43 43 0
...
V E V V D
7 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 41 33 12 5 16 35 40 -5
...
V V E V D
8 Ashdod 39 33 11 6 16 36 52 -16
...
V D V V V
9 Bnei Yehuda 38 33 11 5 17 31 43 -12
...
V V V D V
10 Maccabi Petah Tikva 37 33 10 7 16 28 39 -11
...
D V D D V
11 Hapoel Kfar Saba 37 33 9 10 14 37 54 -17
...
V D D D V
12 = Maccabi Herzliya 30 33 7 9 17 32 51 -19
...
E D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Relegation


Stats 2007/2008
Teams
Best Offense Beitar Jerusalem 61 Goals
Best Defense Beitar Jerusalem 23 Goals
Most Wins Beitar Jerusalem 20 Victories
Most Defeats Maccabi Herzliya 17 Defeats
Most Draws Ironi Kiryat Shmona 11 Draws
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 459 Goals
Goals/game 2.32 G/game
See all

Search

Ligat ha'Al - 2007/2008

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 40.91%
  • Draws 24.24%
  • Away team wins 34.85%
  • Over 1.5 66.16%
  • Over 2.5 44.44%
  • Over 3.5 21.21%
  • Goals 459
  • Goals /match 2.32
  • Goals /match home 1.22
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 41.41%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
20:00 Marseille vs PSG
20:15 Boavista vs Porto
21:00 Juan Aurich vs Universitario
21:00 Barcelona vs Nacional
21:00 Wanderers vs San Luis
21:00 Trujillanos vs Táchira
22:00 Ind del Valle vs Emelec
Transmissions available in UK (change)