Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2015/2016


Israel


Winner
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Top goal scorer
E. Zahavi (35 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
< Back
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 17:00 Kiryat Shmona 0-0 H Ra'anana
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 17:00 H Acre 1-0 H Be'er Sheva
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 18:00 M Petah Tikva 0-1 Sakhnin 3
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 18:00 M Netanya 1-2 H Haifa
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 18:05 M Haifa 0-2 Maccabi TA 1
Mon 28.Sep.2015 - 17:00 Hapoel TA 3-1 Bnei Yehuda 2
Mon 28.Sep.2015 - 18:45 Beitar 3-1 H Kfar Saba 3
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Hapoel Be'er Sheva 64 26 20 4 2 48 17 +31
...
V V V V E
2 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 61 26 19 4 3 59 20 +39
...
E V V V V
3 = Beitar Jerusalem 51 26 15 6 5 38 19 +19
...
V V V V V
4 = Maccabi Haifa 38 26 10 8 8 33 25 +8
...
V D E V V
5 = Bnei Sakhnin 36 26 10 6 10 32 25 +7
...
E V V V E
6 = Hapoel Ra'anana 36 26 10 6 10 29 31 -2
...
D D V E D
7 = Bnei Yehuda 33 26 9 6 11 27 35 -8
...
V D D D V
8 = Maccabi Petah Tikva 30 26 8 6 12 23 30 -7
...
D D E D E
9 = Hapoel Kfar Saba 29 26 7 8 11 19 31 -12
...
D V D D D
10 = Hapoel Acre 29 26 8 5 13 18 36 -18
...
V V D V E
11 = Ironi Kiryat Shmona 28 26 6 10 10 25 31 -6
...
D D E D D
12 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 27 26 6 9 11 17 31 -14
...
E V E D E
13 = Hapoel Haifa 25 26 5 10 11 27 37 -10
...
E D D E D
14 = Maccabi Netanya 11 26 1 8 17 10 37 -27
...
D D D D E
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Maccabi Tel Aviv 59 Goals
Best Defense Hapoel Be'er Sheva 17 Goals
Most Wins Hapoel Be'er Sheva 20 Victories
Most Defeats Maccabi Netanya 17 Defeats
Most Draws Ironi Kiryat Shmona 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Zahavi 35 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Dora 14 Cards
Most Reds O. Vered ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Tzedek ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 405 Goals
Goals/game 2.23 G/game
See all

Search

Ligat ha'Al - 2015/2016

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 37.08%
  • Draws 27.08%
  • Away team wins 35.83%
  • Over 1.5 67.08%
  • Over 2.5 39.58%
  • Over 3.5 21.67%
  • Goals 552
  • Goals /match 2.3
  • Goals /match home 1.19
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 41.25%
  • Goals after 80' 18.66%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)