Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2015/2016


Israel


Winner
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Top goal scorer
E. Zahavi (35 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Sat 19.Sep.2015 - 15:45 H Haifa 0-1 Hapoel TA
Sat 19.Sep.2015 - 17:00 H Kfar Saba 0-1 M Petah Tikva
Sat 19.Sep.2015 - 17:00 Sakhnin 2-0 H Acre
Sat 19.Sep.2015 - 18:00 M Netanya 1-1 Kiryat Shmona
Sat 19.Sep.2015 - 18:00 Bnei Yehuda 2-1 Beitar
Sun 20.Sep.2015 - 18:15 Maccabi TA 1-2 H Ra'anana 8
Mon 21.Sep.2015 - 18:55 H Be'er Sheva 0-0 M Haifa 16
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Hapoel Be'er Sheva 64 26 20 4 2 48 17 +31
...
V V V V E
2 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 61 26 19 4 3 59 20 +39
...
E V V V V
3 = Beitar Jerusalem 51 26 15 6 5 38 19 +19
...
V V V V V
4 = Maccabi Haifa 38 26 10 8 8 33 25 +8
...
V D E V V
5 = Bnei Sakhnin 36 26 10 6 10 32 25 +7
...
E V V V E
6 = Hapoel Ra'anana 36 26 10 6 10 29 31 -2
...
D D V E D
7 = Bnei Yehuda 33 26 9 6 11 27 35 -8
...
V D D D V
8 = Maccabi Petah Tikva 30 26 8 6 12 23 30 -7
...
D D E D E
9 = Hapoel Kfar Saba 29 26 7 8 11 19 31 -12
...
D V D D D
10 = Hapoel Acre 29 26 8 5 13 18 36 -18
...
V V D V E
11 = Ironi Kiryat Shmona 28 26 6 10 10 25 31 -6
...
D D E D D
12 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 27 26 6 9 11 17 31 -14
...
E V E D E
13 = Hapoel Haifa 25 26 5 10 11 27 37 -10
...
E D D E D
14 = Maccabi Netanya 11 26 1 8 17 10 37 -27
...
D D D D E
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Maccabi Tel Aviv 59 Goals
Best Defense Hapoel Be'er Sheva 17 Goals
Most Wins Hapoel Be'er Sheva 20 Victories
Most Defeats Maccabi Netanya 17 Defeats
Most Draws Ironi Kiryat Shmona 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Zahavi 35 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Dora 14 Cards
Most Reds O. Vered ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Tzedek ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 405 Goals
Goals/game 2.23 G/game
See all

Search

Ligat ha'Al - 2015/2016

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 37.08%
  • Draws 27.08%
  • Away team wins 35.83%
  • Over 1.5 67.08%
  • Over 2.5 39.58%
  • Over 3.5 21.67%
  • Goals 552
  • Goals /match 2.3
  • Goals /match home 1.19
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 41.25%
  • Goals after 80' 18.66%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
20:00 Marseille vs PSG
20:15 Boavista vs Porto
21:00 Juan Aurich vs Universitario
21:00 Barcelona vs Nacional
21:00 Wanderers vs San Luis
21:00 Trujillanos vs Táchira
22:00 Ind del Valle vs Emelec
Transmissions available in UK (change)