Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2015/2016


Israel


Winner
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Top goal scorer
E. Zahavi (35 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
< Back
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 15:45 Maccabi TA 3-2 Sakhnin 4
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 17:00 H Ra'anana 2-2 H Kfar Saba 1
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 17:00 M Petah Tikva 1-0 M Netanya
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 18:00 H Acre 0-1 H Haifa 5
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 18:10 M Haifa 0-3 Bnei Yehuda 6
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Kiryat Shmona 1-3 H Be'er Sheva
Mon 24.Aug.2015 - 18:55 Beitar 0-0 Hapoel TA 8
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Hapoel Be'er Sheva 64 26 20 4 2 48 17 +31
...
V V V V E
2 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 61 26 19 4 3 59 20 +39
...
E V V V V
3 = Beitar Jerusalem 51 26 15 6 5 38 19 +19
...
V V V V V
4 = Maccabi Haifa 38 26 10 8 8 33 25 +8
...
V D E V V
5 = Bnei Sakhnin 36 26 10 6 10 32 25 +7
...
E V V V E
6 = Hapoel Ra'anana 36 26 10 6 10 29 31 -2
...
D D V E D
7 = Bnei Yehuda 33 26 9 6 11 27 35 -8
...
V D D D V
8 = Maccabi Petah Tikva 30 26 8 6 12 23 30 -7
...
D D E D E
9 = Hapoel Kfar Saba 29 26 7 8 11 19 31 -12
...
D V D D D
10 = Hapoel Acre 29 26 8 5 13 18 36 -18
...
V V D V E
11 = Ironi Kiryat Shmona 28 26 6 10 10 25 31 -6
...
D D E D D
12 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 27 26 6 9 11 17 31 -14
...
E V E D E
13 = Hapoel Haifa 25 26 5 10 11 27 37 -10
...
E D D E D
14 = Maccabi Netanya 11 26 1 8 17 10 37 -27
...
D D D D E
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Maccabi Tel Aviv 59 Goals
Best Defense Hapoel Be'er Sheva 17 Goals
Most Wins Hapoel Be'er Sheva 20 Victories
Most Defeats Maccabi Netanya 17 Defeats
Most Draws Ironi Kiryat Shmona 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Zahavi 35 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Dora 14 Cards
Most Reds O. Vered ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Tzedek ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 405 Goals
Goals/game 2.23 G/game
See all

Search

Ligat ha'Al - 2015/2016

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 37.08%
  • Draws 27.08%
  • Away team wins 35.83%
  • Over 1.5 67.08%
  • Over 2.5 39.58%
  • Over 3.5 21.67%
  • Goals 552
  • Goals /match 2.3
  • Goals /match home 1.19
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 41.25%
  • Goals after 80' 18.66%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:00 Táchira vs La Guaira
19:00 Bermuda U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
19:45 Milan vs Fiorentina
20:00 Linense vs Palmeiras
20:00 PSG vs Toulouse
20:00 Cerro vs Tanque Sisley
20:15 Braga vs Benfica
20:30 Cajamarca vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)