Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 2014/2015


Israel


Winner
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Top goal scorer
E. Zahavi (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
< Back
Sat 06.Dec.2014 - 15:15 M Haifa 1-3 Kiryat Shmona 5
Sat 06.Dec.2014 - 16:30 H Ra'anana 1-1 Sakhnin 5
Sat 06.Dec.2014 - 16:30 H Acre 1-2 M Netanya 4
Sat 06.Dec.2014 - 17:30 H Be'er Sheva 4-0 H Haifa 6
Sun 07.Dec.2014 - 18:15 Ashdod 3-1 Hapoel TA 7
Mon 08.Dec.2014 - 17:45 M Petah Tikva 1-2 H Petah Tikva 24
Mon 08.Dec.2014 - 18:55 Maccabi TA 1-1 Beitar 35
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Maccabi Tel Aviv 54 26 17 5 4 53 20 +33
...
E D V D V
2 = Hapoel Be'er Sheva 49 26 14 7 5 47 24 +23
...
V D V E V
3 = Ironi Kiryat Shmona 47 26 13 8 5 40 27 +13
...
E E D D D
4 = Beitar Jerusalem 40 26 10 10 6 38 29 +9
...
D E V V V
5 = Maccabi Petah Tikva 39 26 10 9 7 28 30 -2
...
V E E E V
6 = Maccabi Haifa 37 26 11 4 11 38 29 +9
...
V E V V V
7 = Hapoel Ra'anana 34 26 9 7 10 24 23 +1
...
V E V D D
8 = Maccabi Netanya 33 26 9 6 11 37 45 -8
...
D V D E V
9 Bnei Sakhnin 30 26 7 9 10 32 37 -5
...
V E D V D
10 Hapoel Tel Aviv 29 26 8 7 11 27 33 -6
...
D E D V D
11 = Ashdod 27 26 6 9 11 29 41 -12
...
D E E D D
12 = Hapoel Haifa 26 26 7 5 14 20 41 -21
...
D V D E D
13 = Hapoel Petah Tikva 23 26 5 8 13 28 43 -15
...
V E D E D
14 = Hapoel Acre 22 26 4 10 12 20 39 -19
...
D E V E V
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Maccabi Tel Aviv 53 Goals
Best Defense Maccabi Tel Aviv 20 Goals
Most Wins Maccabi Tel Aviv 17 Victories
Most Defeats Hapoel Haifa 14 Defeats
Most Draws Beitar Jerusalem 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Zahavi 28 Goals
Most Yellows M. Oremuš ... 13 Cards
Most Reds D. Dimov 3 Cards
Most Minutes B. Kleyman ... 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 461 Goals
Goals/game 2.53 G/game
See all

Search

Ligat ha'Al - 2014/2015

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 42.5%
  • Draws 28.75%
  • Away team wins 28.75%
  • Over 1.5 73.33%
  • Over 2.5 44.58%
  • Over 3.5 27.08%
  • Goals 604
  • Goals /match 2.52
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 49.58%
  • Goals after 80' 20.36%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)