This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Iceland

Úrvalsdeild 2013


Iceland


Winner
KR
Top goal scorer
V. Kjartansson (13 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 16:00 ÍBV 1-2 Thór
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Breidablik 3-2 Keflavík
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 16:00 FH 4-0 Stjarnan
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 16:00 ÍA 1-3 Fylkir
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 16:00 KR 2-1 Fram
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Víkingur Ó 0-5 Valur
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = KR 52 22 17 1 4 50 27 +23
...
V D V D V
2 = FH 47 22 14 5 3 47 22 +25
...
E V E V V
3 = Stjarnan 43 22 13 4 5 34 25 +9
...
V V D V D
4 = Breidablik 39 22 11 6 5 37 27 +10
...
E D V D V
5 = Valur 33 22 8 9 5 45 31 +14
...
E E V D V
6 = ÍBV 29 22 8 5 9 26 28 -2
...
V V D D D
7 Fylkir 26 22 7 5 10 33 33 0
...
V D D V V
8 Thór 24 22 6 6 10 31 44 -13
...
E D E V V
9 Keflavík 24 22 7 3 12 33 47 -14
...
D V E V D
10 Fram 22 22 6 4 12 26 37 -11
...
E D V D D
11 = Víkingur Ólafsvík 17 22 3 8 11 21 35 -14
...
E D V D D
12 = ÍA 11 22 3 2 17 29 56 -27
...
D D D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense KR 50 Goals
Best Defense FH 22 Goals
Most Wins KR 17 Victories
Most Defeats ÍA 17 Defeats
Most Draws Valur 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer V. Kjartansson 13 Goals
Most Yellows Kiko Insa ... 8 Cards
Most Reds V. Gunnarsson ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Lowing ... 1980 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 412 Goals
Goals/game 3.12 G/game
See all
 

 

Úrvalsdeild - 2013

  • 100% 132 / 132 Games

  • Home team wins 42.42%
  • Draws 21.97%
  • Away team wins 35.61%
  • Over 1.5 81.06%
  • Over 2.5 60.61%
  • Over 3.5 39.39%
  • Goals 412
  • Goals /match 3.12
  • Goals /match home 1.6
  • Goals /match away 1.52
  • Both teams score 63.64%
  • Goals after 80' 20.39%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Montenegro vs England
19:45 Portugal vs Serbia
19:45 France vs Iceland
17:00 Turkey vs Moldova
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:45 Andorra vs Albania
19:45 Kosovo vs Bulgaria
19:45 Luxembourg vs Ukraine
20:00 Mallorca vs Zaragoza
20:30 Cajamarca vs Huancayo
23:00 Uni Concepción vs Antofagasta
23:15 Capiatá vs Santaní

See finished matches

14:00 Azerbaijan vs Lithuania
Transmissions available in UK (change)