Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Hungary

NB I 2008/2009


Hungary


Winner
Debrecen
Top goal scorer
R. Waltner (15 Goals)

Games
Sat 16.May.2009 - 19:00 Siófok 1-2 Paksi
Sat 16.May.2009 - 19:00 Szombathelyi 1-0 DVTK
Sat 16.May.2009 - 19:00 Videoton 2-2 Vasas
Sun 17.May.2009 - 17:30 Debrecen 2-2 MTK
Fri 22.May.2009 - 19:00 DVTK 2-3 Debrecen
Sat 23.May.2009 - 15:00 Győr 4-3 Újpest
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:00 Vasas 2-1 Kaposvári
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:00 Honvéd 1-0 REAC
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:00 MTK 1-4 Kecskeméti
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:00 Paksi 0-2 Szombathelyi
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:00 ZTE 5-3 Siófok
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:00 Videoton 2-0 Nyíregyháza
Fri 29.May.2009 - 19:00 Újpest 1-2 Videoton
Sat 30.May.2009 - 15:00 Debrecen 2-0 Paksi
Sat 30.May.2009 - 19:00 Kaposvári 3-1 Honvéd
Sat 30.May.2009 - 19:00 Siófok 3-2 Győr
Sat 30.May.2009 - 19:00 Szombathelyi 1-2 ZTE
Sat 30.May.2009 - 19:00 Kecskeméti 2-0 DVTK
Sat 30.May.2009 - 19:00 REAC 0-4 MTK
Sat 30.May.2009 - 19:00 Nyíregyháza 3-1 Vasas

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Debrecen 68 30 21 5 4 70 29 +41
...
E V E V V
2 = Újpest 59 30 17 8 5 61 38 +23
...
V D V D D
3 = Szombathelyi Haladás 53 30 16 5 9 44 29 +15
...
V E V V D
4 = Zalaegerszegi TE 52 30 15 7 8 52 44 +8
...
D V D V V
5 = Kecskeméti TE 48 30 14 6 10 55 44 +11
...
V D V V V
6 = Videoton 48 30 14 6 10 42 34 +8
...
D V E V V
7 MTK 45 30 13 6 11 43 41 +2
...
V D E D V
8 Győri ETO 43 30 11 10 9 57 41 +16
...
D E E V D
9 Kaposvári Rákóczi 40 30 11 7 12 51 46 +5
...
V V E D V
10 Vasas 38 30 11 5 14 42 52 -10
...
D E E V D
11 = Paksi SE 35 30 9 8 13 38 51 -13
...
V V V D D
12 = Diósgyőr 33 30 9 6 15 29 45 -16
...
D D D D D
13 = Honvéd 32 30 8 8 14 31 46 -15
...
D D D V D
14 = Nyíregyháza Spartacus 32 30 7 11 12 32 41 -9
...
D D E D V
15 = Siófok 26 30 8 2 20 30 56 -26
...
V V D D V
16 = REAC 15 30 3 6 21 33 73 -40
...
D E E D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Debrecen 70 Goals
Best Defense Debrecen 29 Goals
Most Wins Debrecen 21 Victories
Most Defeats REAC 21 Defeats
Most Draws Nyíregyháza Spartacus 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Waltner 15 Goals
Most Yellows R. Waltner 7 Cards
Most Reds T. Tisza ... 0 Cards
Most Minutes R. Waltner 1996 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 710 Goals
Goals/game 2.96 G/game
See all

Search

NB I - 2008/2009

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 47.92%
  • Draws 22.08%
  • Away team wins 30%
  • Over 1.5 76.25%
  • Over 2.5 55%
  • Over 3.5 36.25%
  • Goals 710
  • Goals /match 2.96
  • Goals /match home 1.68
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 57.92%
  • Goals after 80' 15.07%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)