This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Honduras

Liga Nacional 2018/2019


Honduras


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 21:00 Marathón vs Juticalpa
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 22:00 Real de Minas vs Real España
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 22:30 Vida vs Honduras
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 23:00 Motagua vs UPNFM
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 23:00 Platense vs Olimpia
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Marathón 27 12 8 3 1 19 13 +6
...
V V E V D
2 = Olimpia 26 12 8 2 2 23 8 +15
...
V D V V V
3 Real España 22 12 6 4 2 14 10 +4
...
E D E V V
4 Motagua 20 12 6 2 4 16 9 +7
...
V V V D D
5 UPNFM 19 12 4 7 1 17 12 +5
...
E V E E E
6 = Platense 15 11 4 3 4 18 12 +6
...
E E V E D
7 Real de Minas 13 12 3 4 5 17 18 -1
...
D D E V E
8 Juticalpa 8 12 0 8 4 12 23 -11
...
D E E E E
9 Vida 4 12 0 4 8 7 22 -15
...
E D D D E
10 Honduras Progreso 4 11 1 1 9 8 24 -16
...
D D E D D
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-off


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Olimpia 23 Goals
Best Defense Olimpia 8 Goals
Most Wins Marathón 8 Victories
Most Defeats Honduras Progreso 9 Defeats
Most Draws Juticalpa 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Bengtson 21 Goals
Most Yellows A. Banegas ... 12 Cards
Most Reds E. Alvarado ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes J. Bolaños 2880 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 59 Matches
Total Goals 151 Goals
Goals/game 2.56 G/game
See all
 

 

Liga Nacional - 2018/2019

  • 84% 159 / 190 Games

  • Home team wins 42.14%
  • Draws 30.19%
  • Away team wins 27.67%
  • Over 1.5 73.58%
  • Over 2.5 48.43%
  • Over 3.5 28.3%
  • Goals 413
  • Goals /match 2.6
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 55.35%
  • Goals after 80' 17.68%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
17:00 Libya vs South Africa

See finished matches

01:00 Universitario vs Alianza Univ
05:00 Montedio vs Ryūkyū
05:00 JEF Utd vs Kyoto
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
07:00 Renofa vs Tochigi
11:00 Majadahonda vs Numancia
11:15 Sparta vs NEC
12:45 Viborg vs Helsingør
13:00 Zimbabwe vs Congo
13:00 Congo DR vs Liberia
13:30 Go Ahead vs Twente
14:00 Wales vs Slovakia
14:00 Kazakhstan vs Russia
15:00 Tanzania vs Uganda
15:00 Tarragona vs Málaga
15:45 Roda vs MVV
17:00 Cádiz vs Córdoba
17:00 Hungary vs Croatia
17:00 Israel vs Austria
17:00 San Marino vs Scotland
19:00 Guabirá vs Aurora
19:00 Granada vs Las Palmas
19:45 Poland vs Latvia
19:45 Gijón vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Cyprus vs Belgium
19:45 North Ireland vs Belarus
19:45 Netherlands vs Germany
19:45 Slovenia vs Macedonia
Transmissions available in UK (change)