This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Football League 2013/2014


Greece


Winner
Niki Volos
Top goal scorer
Añete (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
Tue 20.May.2014 - 16:00 Aiginiakos 2-2 Iraklis
Tue 20.May.2014 - 16:00 Olympiakos V 0-0 Iraklis P
Tue 20.May.2014 - 18:30 Chania 0-1 Niki
Tue 20.May.2014 - 18:30 Fostiras 0-1 Kerkyra
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Niki Volos 29 14 8 3 3 18 9 +9
...
D V V V V
2 Kerkyra 28 14 6 4 4 13 10 +3
...
V V V V D
3 Olympiakos Volos 25 14 4 7 3 10 5 +5
...
V E V V E
4 Chania 22 14 6 3 5 15 9 +6
...
E D V V E
5 Iraklis Psachna 19 14 4 7 3 13 11 +2
...
V E D D E
6 Aiginiakos 16 14 4 4 6 12 18 -6
...
D E D D V
7 Iraklis 15 14 3 6 5 9 16 -7
...
E E D D D
8 Fostiras 10 14 2 4 8 6 18 -12
...
D D D D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Niki Volos 18 Goals
Best Defense Olympiakos Volos 5 Goals
Most Wins Niki Volos 8 Victories
Most Defeats Fostiras 8 Defeats
Most Draws Olympiakos Volos 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Añete 21 Goals
Most Yellows Fabinho 12 Cards
Most Reds Fabinho 3 Cards
Most Minutes E. Apostolidis 3570 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 56 Matches
Total Goals 96 Goals
Goals/game 1.71 G/game
See all

 

Football League - 2013/2014

  • 100% 420 / 420 Games

  • Home team wins 48.33%
  • Draws 23.33%
  • Away team wins 28.33%
  • Over 1.5 61.67%
  • Over 2.5 37.62%
  • Over 3.5 16.43%
  • Goals 907
  • Goals /match 2.16
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 0.91
  • Both teams score 35.48%
  • Goals after 80' 15.77%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)