Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Football League 2013/2014


Greece


Winner
Niki Volos
Top goal scorer
Añete (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 23 Gameweek 24 Gameweek 25
< Back
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Vataniakos 3-1 Anagennisi K
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Aiginiakos 1-0 Iraklis
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Apollon K 2-1 Zakynthos
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Kerkyra 4-1 Kavala
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Tyrnavos 1-0 Ethnikos G
Mon 17.Mar.2014 - 13:00 Anagennisi G 0-5 Niki
Mon 17.Mar.2014 - 16:00 Pierikos 2-1 Doxa
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Kerkyra 59 26 19 2 5 45 18 +27
...
D V V V V
2 = Niki Volos 56 26 17 5 4 47 12 +35
...
V V V V V
3 = Aiginiakos 51 26 14 9 3 45 15 +30
...
E E V V V
4 = Iraklis 48 26 15 3 8 36 19 +17
...
V V D D V
5 = Anagennisi Karditsas 44 26 12 8 6 28 20 +8
...
V E D V D
6 = Tyrnavos 41 26 11 8 7 27 22 +5
...
V V V D V
7 = Apollon Kalamarias 37 26 11 4 11 33 32 +1
...
E D V V D
8 = Ethnikos Gazoros 35 26 9 8 9 23 22 +1
...
D D D D V
9 = Zakynthos 31 26 10 1 15 25 35 -10
...
D D D D D
10 = Doxa Dramas 30 26 8 6 12 22 30 -8
...
V V D V V
11 = Pierikos 29 26 8 5 13 20 34 -14
...
V D V V D
12 = Vataniakos 20 26 5 5 16 20 45 -25
...
D V V D D
13 = Kavala 17 26 4 5 17 18 49 -31
...
D D D D D
14 = Anagennisi Giannitsa 12 26 3 3 20 15 51 -36
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion Group
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Niki Volos 47 Goals
Best Defense Niki Volos 12 Goals
Most Wins Kerkyra 19 Victories
Most Defeats Anagennisi Giannitsa 20 Defeats
Most Draws Aiginiakos 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Añete 21 Goals
Most Yellows Fabinho 12 Cards
Most Reds Fabinho 3 Cards
Most Minutes E. Apostolidis 3570 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 404 Goals
Goals/game 2.22 G/game
See all

Search

Football League - 2013/2014

  • 100% 420 / 420 Games

  • Home team wins 48.33%
  • Draws 23.33%
  • Away team wins 28.33%
  • Over 1.5 61.67%
  • Over 2.5 37.62%
  • Over 3.5 16.43%
  • Goals 907
  • Goals /match 2.16
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 0.91
  • Both teams score 35.48%
  • Goals after 80' 15.77%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 St. Pauli vs Bremen
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
18:00 Krasnodar vs Tosno
18:00 Winterthur vs Wohlen
18:00 Servette vs Chiasso
18:00 Young Boys vs Basel
18:00 Lausanne vs St. Gallen
18:30 Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho
18:30 Limerick vs Sligo
19:00 NYCFC vs Chicago
19:00 Rudar vs Ankaran
19:30 Anderlecht vs ZW
20:00 Española vs San Felipe
20:00 Vitória vs Chapecoense
20:00 Rijeka vs Rudeš
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)