Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Football League 2012/2013


Greece


Winner
Apollon Smirnis
Top goal scorer
M. Manias (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 27 Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29
< Back
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 13:00 Anagennisi G 0-1 Doxa
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 13:00 Apollon 2-0 Pierikos
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 13:00 Anagennisi Epanomis 0-1 Olympiakos V
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 13:00 Ergotelis 0-0 Kalloni
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 13:00 Kallithea 1-0 Ethnikos G
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 13:00 Larissa 1-1 Panachaiki
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 13:00 Niki 2-0 Vyzas
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 13:00 Fokikos 1-0 Thrasyvoulos
Sun 17.Mar.2013 - 16:30 Panserraikos 0-0 Panaitolikos
Mon 18.Mar.2013 - 17:00 Iraklis P 0-3 Iraklis
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Apollon Smirnis 75 40 22 9 9 50 29 +21
...
V D E E V
2 = Ergotelis 74 40 21 11 8 42 25 +17
...
D V V V E
3 Kalloni 73 40 20 13 7 48 22 +26
...
V V V V E
4 Panaitolikos 73 40 20 13 7 55 23 +32
...
V V E V V
5 Olympiakos Volos 73 40 19 16 5 49 23 +26
...
V V V V E
6 = Iraklis 71 40 19 14 7 49 25 +24
...
V V V D D
7 = Niki Volos 68 40 17 17 6 44 23 +21
...
V V V E E
8 = Panserraikos 68 40 19 11 10 40 29 +11
...
D D V V V
9 = Larissa 63 40 16 15 9 42 25 +17
...
E V E E V
10 = Doxa Dramas 60 40 16 12 12 35 27 +8
...
V V E E E
11 = Iraklis Psachna 55 40 13 16 11 42 37 +5
...
D D E D E
12 = Kavala 53 40 14 11 15 35 36 -1
...
E E D V V
13 = Kallithea 50 40 12 14 14 42 44 -2
...
D E D V D
14 Ethnikos Gazoros 41 40 9 14 17 27 35 -8
...
D D E E V
15 Panachaiki 39 40 9 15 16 32 40 -8
...
E D D V D
16 = Pierikos 39 40 9 12 19 33 61 -28
...
V D D D D
17 = Fokikos 37 40 8 13 19 28 51 -23
...
D E E D D
18 = Anagennisi Giannitsa 34 40 9 7 24 35 68 -33
...
D V D D D
19 = Vyzas 32 40 7 11 22 22 49 -27
...
V D V D V
20 = Thrasyvoulos 28 40 6 13 21 23 48 -25
...
E D D D E
21 = Anagennisi Epanomis 15 40 2 9 29 24 77 -53
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Panaitolikos 55 Goals
Best Defense Kalloni 22 Goals
Most Wins Apollon Smirnis 22 Victories
Most Defeats Anagennisi Epanomis 29 Defeats
Most Draws Niki Volos 17 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Manias 18 Goals
Most Yellows P. Bakalis 14 Cards
Most Reds P. Melissas ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes G. Kousas ... 4050 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 420 Matches
Total Goals 797 Goals
Goals/game 1.9 G/game
See all

Search

Football League - 2012/2013

  • 100% 432 / 432 Games

  • Home team wins 45.6%
  • Draws 31.48%
  • Away team wins 22.92%
  • Over 1.5 55.09%
  • Over 2.5 31.02%
  • Over 3.5 13.66%
  • Goals 827
  • Goals /match 1.91
  • Goals /match home 1.17
  • Goals /match away 0.75
  • Both teams score 35.19%
  • Goals after 80' 16.81%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Nancy
19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
20:00 Huracán vs NOB
20:00 Gimn La Plata vs San Lorenzo
20:00 Montreal vs Whitecaps
20:10 Sarmiento vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)