Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Football League 1999/2000


Greece


Winner
Athinaikos
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Olympiakos V 1-0 Veria
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Kallithea 1-0 Panaitolikos
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Apollon K 3-1 Naousa
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Panserraikos 1-0 Egaleo
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Giannina 3-0 Anagennisi K
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Larissa 3-2 Ialysos
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Ethnikos Piraeus 1-2 Panegialios
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Panelefsiniako 7-1 Pierikos
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Pierikos 0-2 Apollon K
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Olympiakos V 0-3 Panelefsiniako
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Panegialios 4-1 Panserraikos
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Veria 2-2 Giannina
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Athinaikos 3-0 Kallithea
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Panaitolikos 1-1 Larissa
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Naousa 2-3 Agios Nikolaos
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Anagennisi K 1-1 Ethnikos Piraeus
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 Ialysos 0-2 Egaleo
Sun 04.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Agios Nikolaos 2-0 Pierikos
Sun 04.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Egaleo 6-2 Panegialios
Sun 04.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Kallithea 3-1 Naousa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Athinaikos 71 34 21 8 5 56 21 +35
...
V V D V D
2 = Egaleo 70 34 22 4 8 60 29 +31
...
D V D V V
3 = PAS Giannina 66 34 20 6 8 52 23 +29
...
V D V E V
4 = Panserraikos 65 34 19 8 7 54 27 +27
...
V V V D V
5 Larissa 55 34 16 7 11 55 39 +16
...
D V V E V
6 Apollon Kalamarias 54 34 15 9 10 53 28 +25
...
V D V V E
7 Kallithea 52 34 15 7 12 42 37 +5
...
V D V D V
8 Panegialios 51 34 14 9 11 47 46 +1
...
D V V V D
9 = Panaitolikos 50 34 14 8 12 43 34 +9
...
D V D E V
10 Olympiakos Volos 50 34 15 5 14 46 41 +5
...
V V V D E
11 = Agios Nikolaos 49 34 14 7 13 44 40 +4
...
V D V V V
12 Veria 47 34 13 8 13 37 40 -3
...
V V D E D
13 = Panelefsiniakos 45 34 12 9 13 50 49 +1
...
D D V V D
14 = Naousa 37 34 10 7 17 37 52 -15
...
D V D D D
15 = Ethnikos Piraeus 29 34 7 8 19 53 72 -19
...
D D D E V
16 = Ialysos 25 34 7 4 23 26 78 -52
...
D D D D D
17 = Pierikos 19 34 4 7 23 16 62 -46
...
V D D D D
18 = Anagennisi Karditsas 19 34 4 7 23 31 84 -53
...
D D D E D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Egaleo 60 Goals
    Best Defense Athinaikos 21 Goals
    Most Wins Egaleo 22 Victories
    Most Defeats Anagennisi Karditsas 23 Defeats
    Most Draws Apollon Kalamarias 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 802 Goals
    Goals/game 2.62 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Football League - 1999/2000

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 58.5%
    • Draws 20.92%
    • Away team wins 20.59%
    • Over 1.5 70.26%
    • Over 2.5 48.04%
    • Over 3.5 24.84%
    • Goals 802
    • Goals /match 2.62
    • Goals /match home 1.73
    • Goals /match away 0.9
    • Both teams score 42.81%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
    00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
    00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
    01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
    01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
    02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
    05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
    05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
    06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
    06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
    06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
    06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
    07:00 Machida vs Renofa
    08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
    08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
    08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
    11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
    11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
    11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
    12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
    12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
    12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
    13:00 OB vs Lyngby
    13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
    14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
    14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
    14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
    14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
    14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
    14:00 Chievo vs Inter
    14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
    14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
    14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
    14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
    14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
    14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
    14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
    15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
    15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
    15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
    15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
    15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
    15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
    16:30 Man City vs Swansea
    19:45 Atlético vs Betis
    19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
    Transmissions available in UK (change)