Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Football League 1998/1999


Greece


Winner
Trikala
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Kalamata 3-0 Kallithea
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Panserraikos 4-2 Pierikos
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Giannina 4-0 Edessaikos
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Larissa 1-3 Panachaiki
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Vyrona 0-5 Trikala
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Anagennisi K 3-1 Niki
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Ialysos 2-0 Athinaikos
Mon 17.May.1999 - 01:00 Apollon K 2-2 Panaitolikos
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Pierikos 0-3 Apollon K
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Niki 2-0 Panserraikos
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Panachaiki 2-1 Kalamata
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Lykoi 0-1 Giannina
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Athinaikos 1-0 Agios Nikolaos
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Edessaikos 1-1 Larissa
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Panaitolikos 3-2 Vyrona
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Anagennisi K 0-0 Ialysos
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Kallithea 2-1 Trikala
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Agios Nikolaos 3-0 Anagennisi K
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Apollon K 6-0 Niki
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Kalamata 5-1 Edessaikos

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Trikala 68 34 20 8 6 59 29 +30
...
V V V D V
2 Panachaiki 68 34 20 8 6 56 30 +26
...
V E V V V
3 = PAS Giannina 65 34 19 8 7 51 22 +29
...
D E V V V
4 Kalamata 65 34 19 8 7 47 25 +22
...
V V V D V
5 Kallithea 62 34 19 5 10 59 40 +19
...
E V D V D
6 = Agios Nikolaos 52 34 14 10 10 36 35 +1
...
D V V D V
7 = Panserraikos 49 34 15 4 15 44 37 +7
...
D D V D V
8 = Larissa 46 34 13 7 14 45 47 -2
...
E D D E V
9 Athinaikos 44 34 13 5 16 38 34 +4
...
V V D V D
10 Pierikos 43 34 11 10 13 38 39 -1
...
D D D D E
11 Apollon Kalamarias 42 34 11 9 14 42 45 -3
...
E D E V V
12 = Anagennisi Karditsas 41 34 10 11 13 35 42 -7
...
D V V E D
13 = Ialysos 41 34 11 8 15 33 43 -10
...
V D V E D
14 = Panaitolikos 41 34 11 8 15 43 57 -14
...
V V E V D
15 Doxa Vyrona 37 34 8 13 13 39 43 -4
...
E D D D E
16 Lykoi 37 34 11 4 19 38 51 -13
...
E V D D D
17 = Niki Volos 28 34 8 4 22 35 63 -28
...
E D D V D
18 = Edessaikos 20 34 4 8 22 17 73 -56
...
D D D E D


    Stats 1998/1999
    Teams
    Best Offense Trikala 59 Goals
    Best Defense PAS Giannina 22 Goals
    Most Wins Trikala 20 Victories
    Most Defeats Edessaikos 22 Defeats
    Most Draws Doxa Vyrona 13 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 755 Goals
    Goals/game 2.47 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Football League - 1998/1999

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 59.8%
    • Draws 22.55%
    • Away team wins 17.65%
    • Over 1.5 70.26%
    • Over 2.5 46.73%
    • Over 3.5 22.55%
    • Goals 755
    • Goals /match 2.47
    • Goals /match home 1.66
    • Goals /match away 0.8
    • Both teams score 42.48%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Temperley vs Racing
    00:30 Española vs Everton
    00:30 New York vs Chicago
    00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
    00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
    01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
    01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
    03:00 Sounders vs New England
    03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
    05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
    06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
    07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
    07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
    07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
    07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
    07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
    07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
    08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
    08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
    08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
    09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
    09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
    11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
    11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
    11:30 Roma vs Lazio
    12:00 Viborg vs AaB
    12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
    12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
    12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
    12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
    12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
    13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
    14:00 Crotone vs Milan
    14:00 Caen vs Marseille
    14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
    14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
    14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
    14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
    14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
    14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
    14:00 Bala vs TNS
    14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
    14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
    15:00 Lugo vs Girona
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
    15:00 København vs Lyngby
    15:15 Betis vs Alavés
    16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
    19:45 Inter vs Napoli
    01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
    Transmissions available in UK (change)