Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Football League 1998/1999


Greece


Winner
Trikala
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Kalamata 3-0 Kallithea
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Panserraikos 4-2 Pierikos
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Giannina 4-0 Edessaikos
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Larissa 1-3 Panachaiki
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Vyrona 0-5 Trikala
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Anagennisi K 3-1 Niki
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Ialysos 2-0 Athinaikos
Mon 17.May.1999 - 01:00 Apollon K 2-2 Panaitolikos
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Pierikos 0-3 Apollon K
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Niki 2-0 Panserraikos
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Panachaiki 2-1 Kalamata
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Lykoi 0-1 Giannina
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Athinaikos 1-0 Agios Nikolaos
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Edessaikos 1-1 Larissa
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Panaitolikos 3-2 Vyrona
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Anagennisi K 0-0 Ialysos
Sun 23.May.1999 - 01:00 Kallithea 2-1 Trikala
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Agios Nikolaos 3-0 Anagennisi K
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Apollon K 6-0 Niki
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Kalamata 5-1 Edessaikos

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Trikala 68 34 20 8 6 59 29 +30
...
V V V D V
2 Panachaiki 68 34 20 8 6 56 30 +26
...
V E V V V
3 = PAS Giannina 65 34 19 8 7 51 22 +29
...
D E V V V
4 Kalamata 65 34 19 8 7 47 25 +22
...
V V V D V
5 Kallithea 62 34 19 5 10 59 40 +19
...
E V D V D
6 = Agios Nikolaos 52 34 14 10 10 36 35 +1
...
D V V D V
7 = Panserraikos 49 34 15 4 15 44 37 +7
...
D D V D V
8 = Larissa 46 34 13 7 14 45 47 -2
...
E D D E V
9 Athinaikos 44 34 13 5 16 38 34 +4
...
V V D V D
10 Pierikos 43 34 11 10 13 38 39 -1
...
D D D D E
11 Apollon Kalamarias 42 34 11 9 14 42 45 -3
...
E D E V V
12 = Anagennisi Karditsas 41 34 10 11 13 35 42 -7
...
D V V E D
13 = Ialysos 41 34 11 8 15 33 43 -10
...
V D V E D
14 = Panaitolikos 41 34 11 8 15 43 57 -14
...
V V E V D
15 Doxa Vyrona 37 34 8 13 13 39 43 -4
...
E D D D E
16 Lykoi 37 34 11 4 19 38 51 -13
...
E V D D D
17 = Niki Volos 28 34 8 4 22 35 63 -28
...
E D D V D
18 = Edessaikos 20 34 4 8 22 17 73 -56
...
D D D E D


    Stats 1998/1999
    Teams
    Best Offense Trikala 59 Goals
    Best Defense PAS Giannina 22 Goals
    Most Wins Trikala 20 Victories
    Most Defeats Edessaikos 22 Defeats
    Most Draws Doxa Vyrona 13 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 755 Goals
    Goals/game 2.47 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Football League - 1998/1999

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 59.8%
    • Draws 22.55%
    • Away team wins 17.65%
    • Over 1.5 70.26%
    • Over 2.5 46.73%
    • Over 3.5 22.55%
    • Goals 755
    • Goals /match 2.47
    • Goals /match home 1.66
    • Goals /match away 0.8
    • Both teams score 42.48%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
    05:00 Renofa vs Machida
    06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
    06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
    07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
    07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
    08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
    08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
    10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
    10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
    11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
    11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
    11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
    12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
    13:00 Lahti vs HJK
    13:00 Kemi vs VPS
    13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
    14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
    14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
    15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
    15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
    15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
    15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
    15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
    15:00 JJK vs Ilves
    15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
    15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
    15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
    15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
    15:55 Domžale vs Celje
    15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
    15:55 Maribor vs Krško
    15:55 Koper vs Gorica
    16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
    16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
    16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
    16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
    16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
    16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
    16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
    17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
    17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
    17:00 Arka vs Ruch
    17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
    17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
    17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
    17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
    17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
    17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
    17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
    18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
    18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
    18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
    19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
    20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)