Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Football League 2007/2008


Greece


Winner
Panserraikos
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 25.May.2008 - 16:30 Kalamata 1-0 Olympiakos V
Sun 25.May.2008 - 16:30 Panserraikos 3-0 Thrasyvoulos
Sun 25.May.2008 - 16:30 Kerkyra 2-1 Ethn Asteras
Sun 25.May.2008 - 16:30 Ionikos 4-1 Giannina
Sun 25.May.2008 - 16:30 AO Chaidari FC 4-1 Kastoria
Sun 25.May.2008 - 16:30 Agrotikos 1-2 Panthrakikos
Sun 25.May.2008 - 16:30 Ilisiakos 2-3 Pierikos
Sun 25.May.2008 - 16:30 Kallithea 4-1 Agios Dimitrios FC
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Pierikos 1-0 AO Chaidari FC
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Ethn Asteras 1-2 Ilisiakos
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Kastoria 1-1 Ionikos
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Egaleo 1-0 Kalamata
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Panthrakikos 2-1 Kerkyra
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Kallithea 4-3 Agrotikos
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Giannina 4-0 Olympiakos V
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Agios Dimitrios FC 0-2 Panserraikos
Wed 28.May.2008 - 16:30 Thrasyvoulos 2-0 Ethnikos Piraeus
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 16:30 Kerkyra 2-2 Kallithea
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Olympiakos V 1-1 Egaleo
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Kalamata 2-1 Thrasyvoulos

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Panserraikos 67 34 19 10 5 48 20 +28
...
V E V V V
2 = Thrasyvoulos 61 34 18 7 9 44 27 +17
...
V V D V D
3 Panthrakikos 60 34 17 10 7 44 31 +13
...
D V V V V
4 PAS Giannina 57 34 16 9 9 54 38 +16
...
D E D V E
5 = Ionikos 54 34 15 9 10 37 28 +9
...
D V V E D
6 Kallithea 52 34 15 7 12 40 35 +5
...
E D V V E
7 = Kerkyra 50 34 13 11 10 39 33 +6
...
V D V D E
8 Agrotikos Asteras 47 34 14 5 15 44 47 -3
...
E D D D D
9 = Ethnikos Piraeus 45 34 11 12 11 32 36 -4
...
E D D D D
10 Ilisiakos 43 34 13 4 17 31 38 -7
...
V D D V D
11 Kalamata 42 34 11 9 14 30 33 -3
...
E E V D V
12 Ethnikos Asteras 41 34 10 11 13 32 37 -5
...
V V D D D
13 Pierikos 41 34 10 14 10 28 33 -5
...
E V V V V
14 Olympiakos Volos 39 34 9 12 13 33 38 -5
...
D V D D E
15 Egaleo 39 34 10 9 15 28 34 -6
...
E E V V E
16 Kastoria 39 34 10 9 15 26 41 -15
...
D V D E E
17 AO Chaidari FC 38 34 8 14 12 30 31 -1
...
V D V D V
18 = Agios Dimitrios FC 14 34 2 8 24 22 62 -40
...
D D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2007/2008
Teams
Best Offense PAS Giannina 54 Goals
Best Defense Panserraikos 20 Goals
Most Wins Panserraikos 19 Victories
Most Defeats Agios Dimitrios FC 24 Defeats
Most Draws Pierikos 14 Draws
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 642 Goals
Goals/game 2.1 G/game
See all

Search

Football League - 2007/2008

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 49.67%
  • Draws 27.78%
  • Away team wins 22.55%
  • Over 1.5 60.78%
  • Over 2.5 36.6%
  • Over 3.5 14.38%
  • Goals 642
  • Goals /match 2.1
  • Goals /match home 1.29
  • Goals /match away 0.81
  • Both teams score 41.83%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)