Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Football League 2015/2016


Greece


Winner
Larissa
Top goal scorer
N. Kouskounas (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 29.May.2016 - 01:00 Zakynthos 3-0 Ergotelis
Sun 29.May.2016 - 01:00 Olympiakos V 0-3 Trikala
Sun 29.May.2016 - 15:45 Lamia 1-1 Panelefsiniako
Sun 29.May.2016 - 15:45 Kallithea 4-2 Panachaiki
Sun 29.May.2016 - 15:45 Acharnaikos 1-2 Larissa
Sun 29.May.2016 - 15:45 Agrotikos 3-1 Kerkyra
Sun 29.May.2016 - 15:45 Chania 3-2 Panegialios
Sun 29.May.2016 - 15:45 Kissamikos 0-1 Anagennisi K
Sun 29.May.2016 - 15:45 Panserraikos 0-5 Apollon
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Larissa 78 34 24 6 4 49 15 +34
...
D V V V V
2 Kerkyra 75 34 23 6 5 57 24 +33
...
V V V V D
3 = Trikala 67 34 19 10 5 53 22 +31
...
V E V E V
4 = Apollon Smirnis 61 34 18 10 6 46 19 +27
...
E D V E V
5 = Lamia 59 34 16 11 7 41 24 +17
...
V V V E E
6 = Kissamikos 51 34 13 12 9 29 19 +10
...
V D V D D
7 = Kallithea 49 34 15 7 12 41 31 +10
...
V V D D V
8 = Acharnaikos 45 33 12 9 12 30 26 +4
...
E V V E D
9 Anagennisi Karditsas 45 34 13 6 15 30 34 -4
...
V V D V V
10 Panserraikos 43 34 12 7 15 39 43 -4
...
D D V V D
11 Agrotikos Asteras 43 34 11 10 13 27 24 +3
...
D D V V V
12 Panegialios 41 34 11 8 15 34 40 -6
...
D E D V D
13 = Chania 38 33 9 11 13 31 37 -6
...
V V D D V
14 Panelefsiniakos 35 34 10 5 19 34 53 -19
...
D V D V E
15 Zakynthos 34 34 10 7 17 31 32 -1
...
E D D D V
16 Panachaiki 28 34 8 7 19 26 47 -21
...
V D D D D
17 = Olympiakos Volos 10 33 5 4 24 16 69 -53
...
D D D D D
18 = Ergotelis 7 33 5 4 24 18 73 -55
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Kerkyra 57 Goals
Best Defense Larissa 15 Goals
Most Wins Larissa 24 Victories
Most Defeats Ergotelis 24 Defeats
Most Draws Kissamikos 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Kouskounas 18 Goals
Most Yellows N. Anastasopoulos 15 Cards
Most Reds M. Jokić 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Pavićević 2688 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 304 Matches
Total Goals 632 Goals
Goals/game 2.08 G/game
See all

Search

Football League - 2015/2016

  • 99% 304 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 49.67%
  • Draws 23.03%
  • Away team wins 27.3%
  • Over 1.5 59.54%
  • Over 2.5 41.12%
  • Over 3.5 13.49%
  • Goals 632
  • Goals /match 2.08
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 0.83
  • Both teams score 30.26%
  • Goals after 80' 12.82%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
21:00 Patronato vs Vélez
21:00 Boca vs Racing
21:15 Real Potosí vs Strongest
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)