Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Super League 2014/2015


Greece


Winner
Olympiakos Piraeus
Top goal scorer
J. Barrales (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22
< Back
Sat 31.Jan.2015 - 13:00 Panionios 2-1 Panthrakikos 10
Sat 31.Jan.2015 - 15:15 Kalloni 1-0 Asteras 1
Sat 31.Jan.2015 - 17:30 PAOK 1-2 Panaitolikos 15
Sun 01.Feb.2015 - 13:00 Panathinaikos 3-0 Platanias 36
Sun 01.Feb.2015 - 15:15 Giannina 2-1 Kerkyra 8
Sun 01.Feb.2015 - 15:15 Levadiakos 1-2 Xanthi 7
Sun 01.Feb.2015 - 15:15 Ergotelis 3-0 Niki
Sun 01.Feb.2015 - 17:30 Veria 0-2 Olympiakos 75
Wed 15.Apr.2015 - 15:15 Atromitos 3-0 OFI
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Olympiakos Piraeus 78 34 24 6 4 79 23 +56
...
V V E V E
2 = Panathinaikos 66 34 21 6 7 59 31 +28
...
E D V E V
3 = PAOK 65 34 20 5 9 57 42 +15
...
V V E V E
4 = Asteras Tripolis 59 34 17 8 9 52 37 +15
...
E D V E V
5 = Atromitos 54 34 14 12 8 43 27 +16
...
V E D V E
6 = PAS Giannina 53 34 13 14 7 47 33 +14
...
V E E E D
7 = Panaitolikos 52 34 14 10 10 41 28 +13
...
D V D V V
8 = Xanthi 47 34 12 11 11 44 41 +3
...
D D D E D
9 = Platanias 44 34 12 8 14 32 30 +2
...
V V V V E
10 = Kerkyra 44 34 12 8 14 39 38 +1
...
D D V E D
11 = Kalloni 44 34 11 11 12 34 39 -5
...
V D V D E
12 Panthrakikos 43 34 11 10 13 35 44 -9
...
D V D V V
13 = Panionios 43 34 11 10 13 43 42 +1
...
V V E D E
14 = Veria 43 34 12 7 15 45 54 -9
...
D V V D D
15 Levadiakos 43 34 12 7 15 41 34 +7
...
V D V D V
16 = Ergotelis 32 34 8 8 18 35 60 -25
...
V V D E D
17 = OFI -6 34 7 2 25 26 72 -46
...
D D D D D
18 = Niki Volos -6 34 2 1 31 7 84 -77
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Olympiakos Piraeus 79 Goals
Best Defense Olympiakos Piraeus 23 Goals
Most Wins Olympiakos Piraeus 24 Victories
Most Defeats Niki Volos 31 Defeats
Most Draws PAS Giannina 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Barrales 17 Goals
Most Yellows K. Sankaré ... 13 Cards
Most Reds M. Tamla Zito ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes S. Fytanidis 3143 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 759 Goals
Goals/game 2.48 G/game
See all

Search

Super League - 2014/2015

  • 100% 317 / 318 Games

  • Home team wins 53.31%
  • Draws 23.97%
  • Away team wins 22.71%
  • Over 1.5 70.66%
  • Over 2.5 48.26%
  • Over 3.5 22.71%
  • Goals 775
  • Goals /match 2.44
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 40.06%
  • Goals after 80' 13.68%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)