Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Super League 1999/2000


Greece


Winner
Olympiakos Piraeus
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 14.May.2000 - 01:00 Kavala 0-2 AEK
Sun 14.May.2000 - 01:00 Olympiakos 2-0 OFI
Sun 14.May.2000 - 01:00 Trikala 0-2 Kalamata
Sun 14.May.2000 - 01:00 Panionios 0-4 Panathinaikos
Sun 14.May.2000 - 01:00 Iraklis 2-1 Panachaiki
Sun 14.May.2000 - 01:00 Ionikos 2-2 Aris
Sun 14.May.2000 - 01:00 Paniliakos 2-0 Xanthi
Sun 14.May.2000 - 01:00 Proodeftiki 1-0 Ethn Asteras
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Kalamata 5-2 Aris
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Panachaiki 2-0 Paniliakos
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Panathinaikos 5-0 Apollon
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 PAOK 5-0 Kavala
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 AEK 2-1 Trikala
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Iraklis 4-0 Proodeftiki
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Xanthi 0-1 Olympiakos
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 OFI 2-0 Ionikos
Sun 21.May.2000 - 01:00 Ethn Asteras 4-2 Panionios
Sat 27.May.2000 - 01:00 AEK 6-1 Kalamata
Sun 28.May.2000 - 01:00 Apollon 0-1 Ethn Asteras
Sun 28.May.2000 - 01:00 Kavala 1-4 Panathinaikos

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Olympiakos Piraeus 92 34 30 2 2 86 18 +68
...
V V V V V
2 = Panathinaikos 88 34 28 4 2 92 24 +68
...
D V V V V
3 = AEK Athens 66 34 20 6 8 69 39 +30
...
V V V V V
4 = OFI 63 34 18 9 7 60 44 +16
...
V V D V D
5 = PAOK 55 34 15 10 9 64 44 +20
...
D V V V V
6 Aris 50 34 14 8 12 50 46 +4
...
V D E D V
7 Iraklis 50 34 15 5 14 58 58 0
...
D D V V E
8 Panionios 45 34 14 3 17 50 63 -13
...
D D D D E
9 Kalamata 44 34 12 8 14 41 57 -16
...
V V V V D
10 = Xanthi 41 34 11 8 15 36 43 -7
...
D V D D D
11 Ionikos 41 34 10 11 13 40 50 -10
...
D D E D V
12 Ethnikos Asteras 41 34 12 5 17 33 50 -17
...
V E D V V
13 Paniliakos 40 34 12 4 18 44 48 -4
...
D D V D V
14 Panachaiki 39 34 9 12 13 37 47 -10
...
V E D V D
15 = Kavala 30 34 8 6 20 33 66 -33
...
D D D D D
16 = Proodeftiki 28 34 7 7 20 27 55 -28
...
V D V D D
17 = Apollon Smirnis 24 34 6 6 22 30 59 -29
...
V D D D D
18 = Trikala 21 34 5 6 23 35 74 -39
...
D V D D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Panathinaikos 92 Goals
    Best Defense Olympiakos Piraeus 18 Goals
    Most Wins Olympiakos Piraeus 30 Victories
    Most Defeats Trikala 23 Defeats
    Most Draws Panachaiki 12 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 885 Goals
    Goals/game 2.89 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Super League - 1999/2000

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 54.58%
    • Draws 19.61%
    • Away team wins 25.82%
    • Over 1.5 77.45%
    • Over 2.5 53.27%
    • Over 3.5 32.68%
    • Goals 885
    • Goals /match 2.89
    • Goals /match home 1.8
    • Goals /match away 1.09
    • Both teams score 50.33%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
    04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
    06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
    08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
    10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
    11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
    11:00 CSKA vs Ural
    12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
    12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
    12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
    12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
    12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
    12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
    12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
    12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
    12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
    13:00 Celje vs Gorica
    14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
    14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
    14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
    14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
    14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
    14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
    14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
    14:00 Latina vs Virtus
    14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
    14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
    14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
    14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
    14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
    14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
    14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
    14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
    15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
    15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
    15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
    15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
    15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
    15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
    16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
    16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
    16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
    16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
    16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
    16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
    19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
    19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
    Transmissions available in UK (change)