Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Super League 2009/2010


Greece


Winner
Panathinaikos
Top goal scorer
D. Cissé (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:00 PAOK 4-1 Ergotelis
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:00 Giannina 0-1 Panathinaikos
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:00 Kavala 1-1 Panionios
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:00 Iraklis 2-4 Xanthi
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:00 Larissa 1-2 Levadiakos
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:00 Atromitos 3-1 Panthrakikos
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:00 AEK 2-0 Asteras
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:00 Olympiakos 2-1 Aris
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Panathinaikos 70 30 22 4 4 54 17 +37
...
V D V V V
2 = Olympiakos Piraeus 64 30 19 7 4 47 18 +29
...
E V E V V
3 = PAOK 62 30 19 5 6 41 16 +25
...
D D D V V
4 = AEK Athens 53 30 15 8 7 43 31 +12
...
V V E E V
5 = Aris 46 30 12 10 8 35 28 +7
...
V E V D D
6 = Kavala 39 30 10 9 11 31 32 -1
...
D E D D E
7 = Atromitos 38 30 10 8 12 34 36 -2
...
V D D D V
8 Larissa 37 30 10 7 13 31 42 -11
...
V E V V D
9 Panionios 37 30 9 10 11 34 35 -1
...
V E E D E
10 Iraklis 37 30 10 7 13 39 41 -2
...
D V V D D
11 = Ergotelis 36 30 9 9 12 37 41 -4
...
D D V V D
12 = Asteras Tripolis 36 30 10 6 14 29 36 -7
...
D D V V D
13 = Xanthi 35 30 10 5 15 27 36 -9
...
D V E V V
14 = Levadiakos 34 30 9 7 14 31 44 -13
...
V V D E V
15 = PAS Giannina 28 30 7 7 16 27 46 -19
...
E V D D D
16 = Panthrakikos 12 30 3 3 24 21 62 -41
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2009/2010
Teams
Best Offense Panathinaikos 54 Goals
Best Defense PAOK 16 Goals
Most Wins Panathinaikos 22 Victories
Most Defeats Panthrakikos 24 Defeats
Most Draws Aris 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Cissé 23 Goals
Most Yellows S. Jahić 16 Cards
Most Reds V. Iacob 5 Cards
Most Minutes D. Majstorovic 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 561 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all

Search

Super League - 2009/2010

  • 100% 252 / 252 Games

  • Home team wins 51.19%
  • Draws 23.41%
  • Away team wins 25.4%
  • Over 1.5 65.48%
  • Over 2.5 43.65%
  • Over 3.5 20.63%
  • Goals 587
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.97
  • Both teams score 43.65%
  • Goals after 80' 16.35%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)