Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Super League 2008/2009


Greece


Winner
Olympiakos Piraeus
Top goal scorer
L. Filomeno (7 Goals)

Games
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Panthrakikos 1-1 AEK
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Panathinaikos 2-0 Xanthi
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Aris 4-1 OFI
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Asteras 0-2 PAOK
Sun 12.Apr.2009 - 17:00 AEK 0-1 Aris
Sun 12.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Panserraikos 0-0 Panathinaikos
Sun 12.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Panionios 4-1 Thrasyvoulos
Sun 12.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Xanthi 1-2 PAOK
Sun 12.Apr.2009 - 17:00 OFI 0-0 Ergotelis
Sun 12.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Iraklis 2-1 Asteras
Sun 12.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Olympiakos 0-1 Larissa
Sun 12.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Panthrakikos 1-3 Levadiakos
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Asteras 3-4 Panionios
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Aris 3-2 Panthrakikos
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 17:00 PAOK 4-1 Panserraikos
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Levadiakos 0-1 Larissa
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Panathinaikos 3-1 OFI
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Thrasyvoulos 0-2 Olympiakos
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Xanthi 4-1 Iraklis
Sun 26.Apr.2009 - 17:00 Ergotelis 1-1 AEK

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Olympiakos Piraeus 71 30 22 5 3 50 14 +36
...
V V V D V
2 = PAOK 63 30 18 9 3 39 16 +23
...
E V V V V
3 = Panathinaikos 61 30 17 10 3 51 18 +33
...
V E V E V
4 = AEK Athens 55 30 14 13 3 40 24 +16
...
V V E D E
5 = Larissa 49 30 12 13 5 36 26 +10
...
E V E V V
6 = Aris 47 30 13 8 9 30 31 -1
...
D V V V V
7 = Xanthi 38 30 9 11 10 25 21 +4
...
V D D D V
8 = Panionios 37 30 10 7 13 40 40 0
...
E D E V V
9 = Ergotelis 36 30 9 9 12 31 39 -8
...
D V E E E
10 Iraklis 33 30 8 9 13 22 38 -16
...
D D E V D
11 = Panthrakikos 33 30 9 6 15 23 37 -14
...
V D E D D
12 Asteras Tripolis 33 30 7 12 11 33 31 +2
...
V E D D D
13 = Levadiakos 32 30 9 5 16 28 36 -8
...
E D D V D
14 = OFI 24 30 5 9 16 30 50 -20
...
D V D E D
15 = Panserraikos 24 30 5 9 16 19 45 -26
...
D D E E D
16 = Thrasyvoulos 14 30 3 5 22 22 53 -31
...
D D E D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers / UEFA Cup Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Panathinaikos 51 Goals
Best Defense Olympiakos Piraeus 14 Goals
Most Wins Olympiakos Piraeus 22 Victories
Most Defeats Thrasyvoulos 22 Defeats
Most Draws AEK Athens 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Filomeno 7 Goals
Most Yellows L. Filomeno 4 Cards
Most Reds J. Cámpora ... 0 Cards
Most Minutes L. Filomeno 2315 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 519 Goals
Goals/game 2.16 G/game
See all

Search

Super League - 2008/2009

  • 100% 252 / 252 Games

  • Home team wins 42.06%
  • Draws 28.57%
  • Away team wins 29.37%
  • Over 1.5 63.49%
  • Over 2.5 38.89%
  • Over 3.5 17.06%
  • Goals 547
  • Goals /match 2.17
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 0.92
  • Both teams score 42.46%
  • Goals after 80' 18.28%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)