Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Greece

Super League 2005/2006


Greece


Winner
Olympiakos Piraeus
Top goal scorer
D. Saveljič (7 Goals)

Games
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Iraklis 1-0 Panathinaikos
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Kallithea 2-1 Xanthi
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Larissa 2-1 Olympiakos
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 PAOK 3-1 Levadiakos
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Apollon K 0-1 AEK
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Atromitos/H. 2-1 Kallithea
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Ionikos 1-1 Larissa
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Levadiakos 3-2 Olympiakos
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 OFI 2-1 PAOK
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Panathinaikos 4-0 Egaleo
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Panionios 3-0 Iraklis
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Xanthi 2-0 Akratitos
Sat 13.May.2006 - 01:00 Iraklis 3-2 Kallithea
Sun 14.May.2006 - 01:00 AEK 0-0 Xanthi
Sun 14.May.2006 - 01:00 Akratitos 0-2 Atromitos/H.
Sun 14.May.2006 - 01:00 Egaleo 0-3 Panionios
Sun 14.May.2006 - 01:00 Larissa 0-3 Panathinaikos
Sun 14.May.2006 - 01:00 OFI 2-0 Levadiakos
Sun 14.May.2006 - 01:00 Olympiakos 0-0 Ionikos
Sun 14.May.2006 - 01:00 PAOK 1-2 Apollon K

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Olympiakos Piraeus 70 30 23 1 6 63 23 +40
...
D V D D E
2 = AEK Athens 67 30 21 4 5 42 20 +22
...
V D V V E
3 = Panathinaikos 67 30 21 4 5 55 23 +32
...
E V D V V
4 = Iraklis 51 30 15 6 9 39 31 +8
...
V E V D V
5 Xanthi 47 30 13 8 9 31 25 +6
...
E V D V E
6 PAOK 46 30 13 7 10 44 31 +13
...
V V V D D
7 = Atromitos/H. 42 30 12 6 12 36 37 -1
...
V D D V V
8 = Larissa 39 30 10 9 11 31 37 -6
...
D D V E D
9 = Apollon Kalamarias 38 30 10 8 12 32 36 -4
...
D E V D V
10 = Egaleo 33 30 8 9 13 23 41 -18
...
V D E D D
11 Panionios 32 30 9 5 16 33 45 -12
...
V D V V V
12 Ionikos 32 30 6 14 10 36 41 -5
...
D E E E E
13 OFI 31 30 7 10 13 23 37 -14
...
V E D V V
14 Levadiakos 31 30 8 7 15 24 36 -12
...
D V D V D
15 = Kallithea 20 30 4 8 18 28 49 -21
...
D E V D D
16 = Akratitos 18 30 4 6 20 19 47 -28
...
D E D D D
  • Relegation


Stats 2005/2006
Teams
Best Offense Olympiakos Piraeus 63 Goals
Best Defense AEK Athens 20 Goals
Most Wins Olympiakos Piraeus 23 Victories
Most Defeats Akratitos 20 Defeats
Most Draws Ionikos 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Saveljič 7 Goals
Most Yellows D. Saveljič 2 Cards
Most Reds D. Saveljič 1 Cards
Most Minutes D. Saveljič 2340 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 559 Goals
Goals/game 2.33 G/game
See all

Search

Super League - 2005/2006

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 55%
  • Draws 23.33%
  • Away team wins 21.67%
  • Over 1.5 66.25%
  • Over 2.5 40.83%
  • Over 3.5 20%
  • Goals 559
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 0.88
  • Both teams score 41.67%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
20:45 Rafaela vs Def y Justicia
21:00 NOB vs Banfield
21:00 Tigre vs Aldosivi
Transmissions available in UK (change)