Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Germany

2. Bundesliga 2013/2014


Germany


Winner
Köln
Top goal scorer
J. Sylvestr (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23 Gameweek 24
< Back
Fri 28.Feb.2014 - 17:30 Düsseldorf 2-0 Bielefeld 53
Fri 28.Feb.2014 - 17:30 Cottbus 1-0 Kaiserslautern 64
Fri 28.Feb.2014 - 17:30 Paderborn 4-1 Bochum 69
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 12:00 Sandhausen 0-0 1860 München 34
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 12:00 Aue 2-2 Köln 40
Sun 02.Mar.2014 - 12:30 Greuther Fürth 3-2 FSV Frankfurt 23
Sun 02.Mar.2014 - 12:30 Aalen 1-0 Karlsruhe 12
Sun 02.Mar.2014 - 12:30 Ingolstadt 1-1 Dresden 20
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 19:15 St. Pauli 2-1 Union Berlin 249
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Köln 68 34 19 11 4 53 20 +33
...
V V E V D
2 = Paderborn 62 34 18 8 8 63 48 +15
...
V E V V V
3 = Greuther Fürth 60 34 17 9 8 64 38 +26
...
V E D V V
4 = Kaiserslautern 54 34 15 9 10 55 39 +16
...
V V E V D
5 = Karlsruher SC 50 34 12 14 8 47 34 +13
...
E V E E D
6 Fortuna Düsseldorf 50 34 13 11 10 45 44 +1
...
V V V E V
7 1860 München 48 34 13 9 12 38 41 -3
...
D V V V E
8 St. Pauli 48 34 13 9 12 44 49 -5
...
D E D D E
9 Union Berlin 44 34 11 11 12 48 47 +1
...
D D E D E
10 Ingolstadt 44 34 11 11 12 34 33 +1
...
D E E V V
11 = Aalen 44 34 11 11 12 36 39 -3
...
D E V V D
12 Sandhausen 44 34 12 8 14 29 35 -6
...
V D D D D
13 FSV Frankfurt 41 34 11 8 15 46 51 -5
...
D D V E V
14 Erzgebirge Aue 41 34 11 8 15 42 54 -12
...
D V D D E
15 = Bochum 40 34 11 7 16 30 43 -13
...
V D D D V
16 Arminia Bielefeld 35 34 9 8 17 40 58 -18
...
E D V E V
17 Dynamo Dresden 32 34 5 17 12 36 53 -17
...
V D E D D
18 = Energie Cottbus 25 34 6 7 21 35 59 -24
...
D E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Greuther Fürth 64 Goals
Best Defense Köln 20 Goals
Most Wins Köln 19 Victories
Most Defeats Energie Cottbus 21 Defeats
Most Draws Dynamo Dresden 17 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Sylvestr 16 Goals
Most Yellows C. Buchtmann 14 Cards
Most Reds C. Gueye ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes W. Hesl ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 785 Goals
Goals/game 2.57 G/game
See all

Search

2. Bundesliga - 2013/2014

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 41.18%
  • Draws 28.76%
  • Away team wins 30.07%
  • Over 1.5 72.22%
  • Over 2.5 49.02%
  • Over 3.5 27.45%
  • Goals 785
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.17
  • Both teams score 49.35%
  • Goals after 80' 15.54%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)