Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Germany

2. Bundesliga 2015/2016


Germany


Winner
Freiburg
Top goal scorer
S. Terodde (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
< Back
Fri 25.Sep.2015 - 17:30 Nürnberg 2-2 Bielefeld 83
Fri 25.Sep.2015 - 17:30 Düsseldorf 0-1 Sandhausen 63
Fri 25.Sep.2015 - 17:30 Bochum 1-2 Kaiserslautern 81
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 12:00 Paderborn 0-0 St. Pauli 12
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 12:00 Union Berlin 3-2 Duisburg 19
Sun 27.Sep.2015 - 12:30 Freiburg 2-0 FSV Frankfurt 14
Sun 27.Sep.2015 - 12:30 1860 München 2-2 Leipzig 15
Sun 27.Sep.2015 - 12:30 Heidenheim 1-1 Karlsruhe 10
Mon 28.Sep.2015 - 19:15 Braunschweig 0-1 Greuther Fürth 72
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Freiburg 72 34 22 6 6 75 39 +36
...
E V V V D
2 = RB Leipzig 67 34 20 7 7 54 32 +22
...
D E E V D
3 = Nürnberg 65 34 19 8 7 68 41 +27
...
D V D V V
4 = St. Pauli 53 34 15 8 11 45 39 +6
...
V E D D V
5 = Bochum 51 34 13 12 9 56 40 +16
...
D E D D V
6 = Union Berlin 49 34 13 10 11 56 50 +6
...
V D V D V
7 = Karlsruher SC 47 34 12 11 11 35 37 -2
...
V E V D E
8 Eintracht Braunschweig 46 34 12 10 12 44 38 +6
...
E D V V D
9 Greuther Fürth 46 34 13 7 14 49 55 -6
...
V D D D V
10 Kaiserslautern 45 34 12 9 13 49 47 +2
...
V E V V D
11 Heidenheim 45 34 11 12 11 42 40 +2
...
D E V D D
12 Arminia Bielefeld 42 34 8 18 8 38 39 -1
...
D V E V E
13 Sandhausen 40 34 12 7 15 40 50 -10
...
V V D E D
14 Fortuna Düsseldorf 35 34 9 8 17 32 47 -15
...
D E D V V
15 1860 München 34 34 8 10 16 32 46 -14
...
D V V V D
16 MSV Duisburg 32 34 7 11 16 32 54 -22
...
V D V E V
17 FSV Frankfurt 32 34 8 8 18 33 59 -26
...
D D D D V
18 = Paderborn 28 34 6 10 18 28 55 -27
...
V E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Freiburg 75 Goals
Best Defense RB Leipzig 32 Goals
Most Wins Freiburg 22 Victories
Most Defeats Paderborn 18 Defeats
Most Draws Arminia Bielefeld 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Terodde 25 Goals
Most Yellows B. Kessel 13 Cards
Most Reds D. Bulthuis ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Rensing ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 808 Goals
Goals/game 2.64 G/game
See all

Search

2. Bundesliga - 2015/2016

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 41.5%
  • Draws 28.1%
  • Away team wins 30.39%
  • Over 1.5 73.53%
  • Over 2.5 47.06%
  • Over 3.5 28.1%
  • Goals 808
  • Goals /match 2.64
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.25
  • Both teams score 50.33%
  • Goals after 80' 16.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 St. Pauli vs Bremen
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
18:00 Krasnodar vs Tosno
18:00 Winterthur vs Wohlen
18:00 Servette vs Chiasso
18:00 Young Boys vs Basel
18:00 Lausanne vs St. Gallen
18:30 Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho
18:30 Limerick vs Sligo
19:00 NYCFC vs Chicago
19:00 Rudar vs Ankaran
19:30 Anderlecht vs ZW
20:00 Española vs San Felipe
20:00 Vitória vs Chapecoense
20:00 Rijeka vs Rudeš
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)