Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Germany

2. Bundesliga 2015/2016


Germany


Winner
Freiburg
Top goal scorer
S. Terodde (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
< Back
Fri 11.Sep.2015 - 17:30 Kaiserslautern 0-2 Freiburg 63
Fri 11.Sep.2015 - 17:30 Leipzig 2-0 Paderborn 58
Fri 11.Sep.2015 - 17:30 Sandhausen 1-1 Bochum 49
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 12:00 Karlsruhe 0-3 Union Berlin 2
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 12:00 Bielefeld 0-0 Heidenheim 1
Sun 13.Sep.2015 - 12:30 Düsseldorf 3-0 1860 München 8
Sun 13.Sep.2015 - 12:30 Greuther Fürth 3-2 Nürnberg 1
Sun 13.Sep.2015 - 12:30 FSV Frankfurt 0-3 Braunschweig 2
Mon 14.Sep.2015 - 19:15 St. Pauli 2-0 Duisburg 95
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Freiburg 72 34 22 6 6 75 39 +36
...
E V V V D
2 = RB Leipzig 67 34 20 7 7 54 32 +22
...
D E E V D
3 = Nürnberg 65 34 19 8 7 68 41 +27
...
D V D V V
4 = St. Pauli 53 34 15 8 11 45 39 +6
...
V E D D V
5 = Bochum 51 34 13 12 9 56 40 +16
...
D E D D V
6 = Union Berlin 49 34 13 10 11 56 50 +6
...
V D V D V
7 = Karlsruher SC 47 34 12 11 11 35 37 -2
...
V E V D E
8 Eintracht Braunschweig 46 34 12 10 12 44 38 +6
...
E D V V D
9 Greuther Fürth 46 34 13 7 14 49 55 -6
...
V D D D V
10 Kaiserslautern 45 34 12 9 13 49 47 +2
...
V E V V D
11 Heidenheim 45 34 11 12 11 42 40 +2
...
D E V D D
12 Arminia Bielefeld 42 34 8 18 8 38 39 -1
...
D V E V E
13 Sandhausen 40 34 12 7 15 40 50 -10
...
V V D E D
14 Fortuna Düsseldorf 35 34 9 8 17 32 47 -15
...
D E D V V
15 1860 München 34 34 8 10 16 32 46 -14
...
D V V V D
16 MSV Duisburg 32 34 7 11 16 32 54 -22
...
V D V E V
17 FSV Frankfurt 32 34 8 8 18 33 59 -26
...
D D D D V
18 = Paderborn 28 34 6 10 18 28 55 -27
...
V E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Freiburg 75 Goals
Best Defense RB Leipzig 32 Goals
Most Wins Freiburg 22 Victories
Most Defeats Paderborn 18 Defeats
Most Draws Arminia Bielefeld 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Terodde 25 Goals
Most Yellows B. Kessel 13 Cards
Most Reds D. Bulthuis ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Rensing ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 808 Goals
Goals/game 2.64 G/game
See all

Search

2. Bundesliga - 2015/2016

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 41.5%
  • Draws 28.1%
  • Away team wins 30.39%
  • Over 1.5 73.53%
  • Over 2.5 47.06%
  • Over 3.5 28.1%
  • Goals 808
  • Goals /match 2.64
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.25
  • Both teams score 50.33%
  • Goals after 80' 16.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)