Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Germany

2. Bundesliga 1997/1998


Germany


Winner
Eintracht Frankfurt
Top goal scorer
L. Kobiashvili (1 Goals)

Games
Thu 21.May.1998 - 01:00 Uerdingen 0-2 St. Pauli
Thu 21.May.1998 - 01:00 VfB Leipzig 1-4 Fortuna Köln
Thu 21.May.1998 - 01:00 Meppen 2-1 Greuther Fürth
Fri 22.May.1998 - 01:00 Freiburg 2-0 Düsseldorf
Fri 22.May.1998 - 01:00 Gütersloh 0-0 Unterhaching
Sun 24.May.1998 - 01:00 Stuttg.Kickers 2-1 Cottbus
Mon 25.May.1998 - 01:00 Frankfurt 2-2 Mainz 05
Tue 26.May.1998 - 01:00 Jena 0-0 VfB Leipzig
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Mainz 05 2-1 Uerdingen
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Cottbus 2-2 Gütersloh
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Greuther Fürth 0-0 Unterhaching
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Stuttg.Kickers 1-1 Nürnberg
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 St. Pauli 3-1 Meppen
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Düsseldorf 2-0 VfB Leipzig
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Wattenscheid 1-4 Freiburg
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Fortuna Köln 0-3 Jena
Wed 03.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Zwickau 1-1 Frankfurt
Sun 07.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Freiburg 2-1 Stuttg.Kickers
Sun 07.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Nürnberg 3-3 Cottbus
Sun 07.Jun.1998 - 01:00 Frankfurt 4-2 Fortuna Köln

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Eintracht Frankfurt 64 34 17 13 4 50 32 +18
...
E D E E V
2 Freiburg 61 34 18 7 9 57 36 +21
...
D V V V V
3 Nürnberg 59 34 17 8 9 52 35 +17
...
E D E E E
4 St. Pauli 56 34 14 14 6 43 31 +12
...
E V V V V
5 Gütersloh 55 34 13 16 5 43 26 +17
...
V E E E E
6 = Fortuna Köln 46 34 11 13 10 53 53 0
...
E D V D D
7 Fortuna Düsseldorf 46 34 13 7 14 52 54 -2
...
D V D V V
8 = Energie Cottbus 45 34 10 15 9 38 36 +2
...
V V D E E
9 = Greuther Fürth 45 34 11 12 11 32 32 0
...
E V D E E
10 Mainz 05 44 34 10 14 10 55 48 +7
...
V V E V V
11 Unterhaching 44 34 10 14 10 41 35 +6
...
E V E E D
12 Stuttgarter Kickers 44 34 12 8 14 44 47 -3
...
V E V E D
13 Uerdingen 43 34 11 10 13 36 40 -4
...
E D D D E
14 Wattenscheid 09 40 34 10 10 14 41 41 0
...
D D E D E
15 = VfB Leipzig 39 34 10 9 15 31 51 -20
...
D D E D E
16 = Carl Zeiss Jena 33 34 8 9 17 39 61 -22
...
D D E V D
17 Zwickau 28 34 6 10 18 32 55 -23
...
V V V E E
18 Meppen 27 34 6 9 19 35 61 -26
...
D D V D D


    Stats 1997/1998
    Teams
    Best Offense Freiburg 57 Goals
    Best Defense Gütersloh 26 Goals
    Most Wins Freiburg 18 Victories
    Most Defeats Meppen 19 Defeats
    Most Draws Gütersloh 16 Draws
    Players
    Top goal scorer L. Kobiashvili 1 Goals
    Most Yellows L. Kobiashvili 4 Cards
    Most Reds L. Kobiashvili 0 Cards
    Most Minutes L. Kobiashvili 1020 Minutes
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 774 Goals
    Goals/game 2.53 G/game
    See all

    Search

    2. Bundesliga - 1997/1998

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 42.16%
    • Draws 32.35%
    • Away team wins 25.49%
    • Over 1.5 70.26%
    • Over 2.5 45.75%
    • Over 3.5 28.1%
    • Goals 774
    • Goals /match 2.53
    • Goals /match home 1.42
    • Goals /match away 1.11
    • Both teams score 50.33%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 New York vs Columbus
    00:30 New England vs DC United
    00:30 Everton vs Audax
    00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
    00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
    00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
    01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
    02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
    06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
    07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
    07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
    08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
    09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
    09:00 Luch vs Tosno
    10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
    11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
    11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
    11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
    11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
    11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
    12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
    12:00 Randers vs OB
    12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
    12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
    12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
    12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
    12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
    12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
    12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
    12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
    12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
    12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
    13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
    13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
    13:30 Sparta vs ADO
    14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
    14:00 Milan vs Empoli
    14:00 Chievo vs Torino
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
    14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
    14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
    14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
    14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
    14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
    14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
    15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
    15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
    15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
    15:00 JJK vs HJK
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
    15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
    15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
    15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
    15:30 Rapid vs Austria
    15:45 PSV vs Ajax
    15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
    16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
    16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
    16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
    16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
    16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
    16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
    17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
    17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
    17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
    17:00 København vs Midtjylland
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
    17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
    17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
    17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
    17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
    17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
    17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
    17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
    18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
    18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
    18:00 Católica vs Macará
    18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
    18:30 NYCFC vs Orlando
    19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
    19:15 Estudiantes vs Huracán
    19:30 Huancayo vs Garcilaso
    19:30 San Luis vs Colo Colo
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
    19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
    20:00 Corinthians vs São Paulo
    20:00 Flamengo vs Botafogo
    20:00 Sport Boys vs Blooming
    20:00 Fénix vs Nacional
    20:00 CRB vs Murici
    20:15 Lyon vs Monaco
    20:15 Rafaela vs Boca
    20:15 Porto vs Feirense
    Transmissions available in UK (change)