This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Finland

Veikkausliiga 2014


Finland


Winner
HJK
Top goal scorer
L. Solignac (14 Goals), J. Emet (14 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
Fri 23.May.2014 - 17:30 Honka 2-2 Mariehamn 54
Fri 23.May.2014 - 17:30 VPS 2-0 RoPS 53
Fri 23.May.2014 - 17:30 SJK 0-1 Jaro 27
Fri 23.May.2014 - 17:30 MYPA 2-0 KuPS 70
Fri 23.May.2014 - 17:30 Lahti 2-0 TPS 39
Wed 04.Jun.2014 - 17:30 Inter Turku 0-2 HJK 99
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = HJK 72 33 21 9 3 65 22 +43
...
V E V E V
2 = SJK 59 33 16 11 6 40 26 +14
...
V E D V V
3 = Lahti 58 33 15 13 5 45 23 +22
...
D V E V V
4 VPS 48 33 13 9 11 39 34 +5
...
E V V E V
5 Mariehamn 48 33 14 6 13 49 55 -6
...
D V E D V
6 Jaro 44 33 12 8 13 47 47 0
...
V D D V V
7 KuPS 44 33 11 11 11 44 44 0
...
E D V E D
8 = MYPA 39 33 10 9 14 41 54 -13
...
E V D E D
9 = Inter Turku 36 33 8 12 13 42 47 -5
...
E D V E D
10 = RoPS 35 33 10 5 18 34 44 -10
...
D E D D D
11 = Honka 31 33 6 13 14 38 57 -19
...
E E E E D
12 = TPS 24 33 6 6 21 29 60 -31
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense HJK 65 Goals
Best Defense HJK 22 Goals
Most Wins HJK 21 Victories
Most Defeats TPS 21 Defeats
Most Draws Lahti 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Solignac ... 14 Goals
Most Yellows L. Rexhepi 10 Cards
Most Reds F. Svanbäck 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Hauhia ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 513 Goals
Goals/game 2.59 G/game
See all

 

Veikkausliiga - 2014

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 45.45%
  • Draws 28.28%
  • Away team wins 26.26%
  • Over 1.5 72.73%
  • Over 2.5 44.44%
  • Over 3.5 28.28%
  • Goals 513
  • Goals /match 2.59
  • Goals /match home 1.48
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 47.47%
  • Goals after 80' 17.15%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)