This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Finland

Veikkausliiga 2018


Finland


Winner
Top goal scorer
Klauss (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 32 Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34
Sat 27.Oct.2018 - 13:00 Lahti 1-2 Kemi 1
Sat 27.Oct.2018 - 13:00 RoPS 1-0 Ilves 10
Sat 27.Oct.2018 - 13:00 Honka 3-1 VPS 9
Sat 27.Oct.2018 - 13:00 SJK 2-2 Inter Turku 6
Sat 27.Oct.2018 - 13:00 TPS 0-4 HJK 10
Sat 27.Oct.2018 - 13:00 Mariehamn 1-2 KuPS 8
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = HJK 78 33 24 6 3 61 19 +42
...
V E V V V
2 = RoPS 62 33 18 8 7 42 25 +17
...
D D V V V
3 = KuPS 58 33 17 7 9 56 37 +19
...
E V V V V
4 = Honka 58 33 15 13 5 51 33 +18
...
E E V V V
5 = Ilves 49 33 14 7 12 45 41 +4
...
D V D D D
6 = VPS 41 33 10 11 12 37 43 -6
...
V D D D D
7 = Inter Turku 40 33 10 10 13 37 44 -7
...
V E V D E
8 = Lahti 40 33 9 13 11 30 38 -8
...
D D D V D
9 = SJK 32 33 8 8 17 28 37 -9
...
E V D D E
10 = Mariehamn 31 33 8 7 18 37 59 -22
...
E E V D D
11 = TPS 29 33 7 8 18 37 55 -18
...
E V D D D
12 = PS Kemi 24 33 6 6 21 29 59 -30
...
D D D V V
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • EL qf
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense HJK 61 Goals
Best Defense HJK 19 Goals
Most Wins HJK 24 Victories
Most Defeats PS Kemi 21 Defeats
Most Draws Honka 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Klauss 21 Goals
Most Yellows M. Yaghoubi ... 9 Cards
Most Reds R. Gabriel ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes Antonio Reguero ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 490 Goals
Goals/game 2.47 G/game
See all
 

 

Veikkausliiga - 2018

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 40.4%
  • Draws 26.26%
  • Away team wins 33.33%
  • Over 1.5 71.72%
  • Over 2.5 44.44%
  • Over 3.5 23.74%
  • Goals 490
  • Goals /match 2.47
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 48.99%
  • Goals after 80' 17.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

11:00 Numancia vs Majadahonda
11:15 MVV vs Roda
11:45 Setúbal vs Tondela
12:45 Næstved vs Nykøbing
13:30 Twente vs Go Ahead
14:00 England vs Croatia
15:00 Córdoba vs Cádiz
15:00 Viborg vs Thisted
15:00 Belenenses vs Chaves
15:45 NEC vs Sparta
16:30 Hartlepool vs Barnet
17:00 Alcorcón vs Elche
17:00 Albacete vs Lugo
17:00 San Marino vs Belarus
17:00 Moldova vs Luxembourg
17:00 North Ireland vs Austria
19:00 Paraná vs Palmeiras
19:45 Greece vs Estonia
19:45 Hungary vs Finland
19:45 Switzerland vs Belgium
13:00 Ethiopia vs Ghana
13:30 Mozambique vs Zambia
14:00 Lesotho vs Tanzania
14:30 Congo vs Congo DR
15:00 Angola vs Burkina Faso
16:00 Liberia vs Zimbabwe
16:00 Togo vs Algeria
17:00 Mauritania vs Botswana
17:00 Guinea vs Côte d'Ivoire
Transmissions available in UK (change)