Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA U21 Championship 2009 Sweden


Europe


Winner
Germany U21
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Tue 16.Jun.2009 - 18:15 Sweden U21 5-1 Belarus U21
Tue 16.Jun.2009 - 20:45 Italy U21 0-0 Serbia U21
Fri 19.Jun.2009 - 16:00 Sweden U21 1-2 Italy U21
Fri 19.Jun.2009 - 18:15 Belarus U21 0-0 Serbia U21
Tue 23.Jun.2009 - 20:45 Serbia U21 1-3 Sweden U21
Tue 23.Jun.2009 - 20:45 Belarus U21 1-2 Italy U21

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Italy U21 7 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2
...
E V V
2 Sweden U21 6 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5
...
V D V
3 = Serbia U21 2 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2
...
E E D
4 Belarus U21 1 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5
...
D E D


    Group B
    Matches
    Mon 15.Jun.2009 - 18:15 England U21 2-1 Finland U21
    Mon 15.Jun.2009 - 20:45 Spain U21 0-0 Germany U21
    Thu 18.Jun.2009 - 18:15 Germany U21 2-0 Finland U21
    Thu 18.Jun.2009 - 20:45 Spain U21 0-2 England U21
    Mon 22.Jun.2009 - 20:45 Finland U21 0-2 Spain U21
    Mon 22.Jun.2009 - 20:45 Germany U21 1-1 England U21

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = England U21 7 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3
    ...
    V V E
    2 Germany U21 5 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2
    ...
    E V E
    3 Spain U21 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
    ...
    E D V
    4 Finland U21 0 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5
    ...
    D D D



      Search

      UEFA U21 Championship - 2009 Sweden

      • 100% 239 / 239 Games

      • Home team wins 49.79%
      • Draws 17.57%
      • Away team wins 32.64%
      • Over 1.5 72.38%
      • Over 2.5 50.63%
      • Over 3.5 27.62%
      • Goals 635
      • Goals /match 2.66
      • Goals /match home 1.57
      • Goals /match away 1.09
      • Both teams score 35.98%
      • Goals after 80' 1.57%
      View all
      Bonus Bet365

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
      14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
      17:30 Leicester vs Man City
      19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
      06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
      08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
      11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
      11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
      11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
      12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
      12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
      12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
      13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
      13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
      14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
      14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
      14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
      14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
      14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
      14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
      14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
      14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
      14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
      14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
      Transmissions available in UK (change)