Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

European Championship 1992 Sweden


Europe


Winner
Denmark
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group 1
Matches
Wed 10.Jun.1992 - 20:15 Sweden 1-1 France
Thu 11.Jun.1992 - 20:15 Denmark 0-0 England
Sun 14.Jun.1992 - 17:15 France 0-0 England
Sun 14.Jun.1992 - 20:15 Sweden 1-0 Denmark
Wed 17.Jun.1992 - 20:15 Sweden 2-1 England
Wed 17.Jun.1992 - 20:15 France 1-2 Denmark

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Sweden 5 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2
...
E V V
2 Denmark 3 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
...
E D V
3 France 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
...
E E D
4 England 2 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1
...
E E D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Fri 12.Jun.1992 - 17:15 Netherlands 1-0 Scotland
    Fri 12.Jun.1992 - 20:15 USSR 1-1 Germany
    Mon 15.Jun.1992 - 17:15 Scotland 0-2 Germany
    Mon 15.Jun.1992 - 20:15 Netherlands 0-0 USSR
    Thu 18.Jun.1992 - 20:15 Netherlands 3-1 Germany
    Thu 18.Jun.1992 - 20:15 Scotland 3-0 USSR

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 Netherlands 5 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3
    ...
    V E V
    2 Germany 3 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
    ...
    E V D
    3 Scotland 2 3 1 0 2 3 3 0
    ...
    D D V
    4 USSR 2 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3
    ...
    E E D



      Search

      European Championship - 1992 Sweden

      • 100% 15 / 15 Games

      • Home team wins 40%
      • Draws 33.33%
      • Away team wins 26.67%
      • Over 1.5 66.67%
      • Over 2.5 40%
      • Over 3.5 20%
      • Goals 32
      • Goals /match 2.13
      • Goals /match home 1.27
      • Goals /match away 0.87
      • Both teams score 46.67%
      • Goals after 80' 18.75%
      View all

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
      05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
      05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
      05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
      06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
      07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
      08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
      11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
      11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
      12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
      12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
      12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
      12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
      13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
      13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
      13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
      13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
      14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
      14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
      14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
      14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
      14:00 Paris vs Brest
      14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
      15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
      15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
      15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
      15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
      15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
      15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
      15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
      15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
      19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
      19:45 Inter vs Benevento
      Transmissions available in UK (change)