Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 2006 Germany


Europe



Matches
Wed 18.Aug.2004 - 18:30 Romania 2-1 Finland
Wed 18.Aug.2004 - 19:00 Macedonia 3-0 Armenia
Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 15:00 Finland 3-0 Andorra
Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 18:30 Romania 2-1 Macedonia
Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 15:00 Andorra 1-5 Romania
Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 17:00 Armenia 0-2 Finland
Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:30 Netherlands 2-0 Czech Rep
Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 15:00 Finland 3-1 Armenia
Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 16:00 Czech Rep 1-0 Romania
Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 19:30 Macedonia 2-2 Netherlands
Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 14:00 Andorra 1-0 Macedonia
Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 16:20 Armenia 0-3 Czech Rep
Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:30 Netherlands 3-1 Finland
Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 15:00 Armenia 1-1 Romania
Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 16:30 Macedonia 0-2 Czech Rep
Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 19:30 Andorra 0-3 Netherlands
Wed 09.Feb.2005 - 15:00 Macedonia 0-0 Andorra
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 14:00 Armenia 2-1 Andorra
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 16:00 Czech Rep 4-3 Finland
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 18:00 Romania 0-2 Netherlands
Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 15:50 Andorra 0-4 Czech Rep
Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:00 Macedonia 1-2 Romania
Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:30 Netherlands 2-0 Armenia
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 16:00 Armenia 1-2 Macedonia
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 16:00 Czech Rep 8-1 Andorra
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:30 Netherlands 2-0 Romania
Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 16:00 Czech Rep 6-1 Macedonia
Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 18:30 Romania 3-0 Armenia
Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 19:00 Finland 0-4 Netherlands
Wed 17.Aug.2005 - 19:00 Macedonia 0-3 Finland
Wed 17.Aug.2005 - 19:30 Romania 2-0 Andorra
Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 15:00 Andorra 0-0 Finland
Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 18:00 Armenia 0-1 Netherlands
Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:00 Romania 2-0 Czech Rep
Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 16:30 Czech Rep 4-1 Armenia
Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 17:00 Finland 5-1 Macedonia
Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:30 Netherlands 4-0 Andorra
Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 15:00 Finland 0-1 Romania
Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Czech Rep 0-2 Netherlands
Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 15:00 Andorra 0-3 Armenia
Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 16:30 Finland 0-3 Czech Rep
Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 18:30 Netherlands 0-0 Macedonia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Netherlands 32 12 10 2 0 27 3 +24
...
V V V V E
2 = Czech Republic 27 12 9 0 3 35 12 +23
...
V D V D V
3 = Romania 25 12 8 1 3 20 10 +10
...
D V V V V
4 = Finland 16 12 5 1 6 21 19 +2
...
V E V D D
5 = FYR Macedonia 9 12 2 3 7 11 24 -13
...
V D D D E
6 = Armenia 7 12 2 1 9 9 25 -16
...
D D D D V
7 = Andorra 5 12 1 2 9 4 34 -30
...
D D E D D


    Matches
    Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 18:00 Turkey 1-1 Georgia
    Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:00 Denmark 1-1 Ukraine
    Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:45 Albania 2-1 Greece
    Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 16:00 Kazakhstan 1-2 Ukraine
    Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 16:00 Georgia 2-0 Albania
    Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:45 Greece 0-0 Turkey
    Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 17:15 Ukraine 1-1 Greece
    Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 18:00 Turkey 4-0 Kazakhstan
    Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 19:45 Albania 0-2 Denmark
    Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 15:00 Kazakhstan 0-1 Albania
    Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 17:15 Ukraine 2-0 Georgia
    Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:00 Denmark 1-1 Turkey
    Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 17:00 Georgia 2-2 Denmark
    Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 18:30 Turkey 0-3 Ukraine
    Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 19:30 Greece 3-1 Kazakhstan
    Wed 09.Feb.2005 - 18:45 Albania 0-2 Ukraine
    Wed 09.Feb.2005 - 19:30 Greece 2-1 Denmark
    Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 16:30 Georgia 1-3 Greece
    Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 18:00 Turkey 2-0 Albania
    Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 19:00 Denmark 3-0 Kazakhstan
    Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 16:30 Georgia 2-5 Turkey
    Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 17:15 Ukraine 1-0 Denmark
    Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:30 Greece 2-0 Albania
    Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 17:15 Ukraine 2-0 Kazakhstan
    Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:00 Turkey 0-0 Greece
    Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:30 Albania 3-2 Georgia
    Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 16:00 Kazakhstan 0-6 Turkey
    Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 19:00 Denmark 3-1 Albania
    Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 19:30 Greece 0-1 Ukraine
    Wed 17.Aug.2005 - 13:00 Kazakhstan 1-2 Georgia
    Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 16:15 Georgia 1-1 Ukraine
    Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:00 Albania 2-1 Kazakhstan
    Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:00 Turkey 2-2 Denmark
    Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 14:00 Kazakhstan 1-2 Greece
    Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 17:15 Ukraine 0-1 Turkey
    Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:00 Denmark 6-1 Georgia
    Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 16:00 Georgia 0-0 Kazakhstan
    Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 17:15 Ukraine 2-2 Albania
    Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 19:00 Denmark 1-0 Greece
    Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 17:00 Kazakhstan 1-2 Denmark
    Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 17:00 Albania 0-1 Turkey
    Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 17:00 Greece 1-0 Georgia

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Ukraine 25 12 7 4 1 18 7 +11
    ...
    V V E D E
    2 = Turkey 23 12 6 5 1 23 9 +14
    ...
    E V E V V
    3 Denmark 22 12 6 4 2 24 12 +12
    ...
    V E V V V
    4 Greece 21 12 6 3 3 15 9 +6
    ...
    E D V D V
    5 = Albania 13 12 4 1 7 11 20 -9
    ...
    V D V E D
    6 = Georgia 10 12 2 4 6 14 25 -11
    ...
    V E D E D
    7 = Kazakhstan 1 12 0 1 11 6 29 -23
    ...
    D D D E D


      Matches
      Wed 18.Aug.2004 - 19:15 Liechtenstein 1-2 Estonia
      Wed 18.Aug.2004 - 19:15 Slovakia 3-1 Luxembourg
      Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 16:00 Russia 1-1 Slovakia
      Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 16:00 Estonia 4-0 Luxembourg
      Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 18:15 Latvia 0-2 Portugal
      Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:00 Luxembourg 3-4 Latvia
      Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:15 Slovakia 7-0 Liechtenstein
      Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 21:15 Portugal 4-0 Estonia
      Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 16:00 Luxembourg 0-4 Russia
      Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 16:30 Slovakia 4-1 Latvia
      Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 18:15 Liechtenstein 2-2 Portugal
      Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 16:00 Latvia 2-2 Estonia
      Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-4 Liechtenstein
      Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 21:15 Portugal 7-1 Russia
      Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 16:00 Russia 4-0 Estonia
      Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 18:00 Liechtenstein 1-3 Latvia
      Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-5 Portugal
      Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 16:00 Liechtenstein 1-2 Russia
      Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 16:00 Estonia 1-2 Slovakia
      Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 16:00 Estonia 1-1 Russia
      Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 17:00 Latvia 4-0 Luxembourg
      Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 18:00 Slovakia 1-1 Portugal
      Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 15:00 Russia 2-0 Latvia
      Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 16:00 Estonia 2-0 Liechtenstein
      Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:45 Portugal 2-0 Slovakia
      Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 16:30 Latvia 1-0 Liechtenstein
      Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 18:15 Estonia 0-1 Portugal
      Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-4 Slovakia
      Wed 17.Aug.2005 - 16:00 Latvia 1-1 Russia
      Wed 17.Aug.2005 - 19:15 Liechtenstein 0-0 Slovakia
      Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 16:00 Estonia 2-1 Latvia
      Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 16:00 Russia 2-0 Liechtenstein
      Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 21:15 Portugal 6-0 Luxembourg
      Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 16:00 Russia 0-0 Portugal
      Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 17:00 Latvia 1-1 Slovakia
      Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 18:30 Liechtenstein 3-0 Luxembourg
      Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 16:00 Russia 5-1 Luxembourg
      Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 16:00 Slovakia 1-0 Estonia
      Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 21:15 Portugal 2-1 Liechtenstein
      Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:15 Luxembourg 0-2 Estonia
      Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Portugal 3-0 Latvia
      Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Slovakia 0-0 Russia

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Portugal 30 12 9 3 0 35 5 +30
      ...
      V V E V V
      2 = Slovakia 23 12 6 5 1 24 8 +16
      ...
      V E E V E
      3 = Russia 23 12 6 5 1 23 12 +11
      ...
      E V E V E
      4 Estonia 17 12 5 2 5 16 17 -1
      ...
      V D V D V
      5 Latvia 15 12 4 3 5 18 21 -3
      ...
      V E D E D
      6 = Liechtenstein 8 12 2 2 8 13 23 -10
      ...
      D E D V D
      7 = Luxembourg 0 12 0 0 12 5 48 -43
      ...
      D D D D D


        Matches
        Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 15:00 Ireland 3-0 Cyprus
        Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 16:30 Switzerland 6-0 Faroe Islands
        Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:45 France 0-0 Israel
        Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 17:00 Faroe Islands 0-2 France
        Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 18:50 Israel 2-1 Cyprus
        Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:30 Switzerland 1-1 Ireland
        Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 18:00 Cyprus 2-2 Faroe Islands
        Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 18:05 Israel 2-2 Switzerland
        Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 20:00 France 0-0 Ireland
        Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:30 Ireland 2-0 Faroe Islands
        Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:45 Cyprus 0-2 France
        Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 17:00 Cyprus 1-2 Israel
        Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 17:50 Israel 1-1 Ireland
        Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 20:00 France 0-0 Switzerland
        Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 18:50 Israel 1-1 France
        Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:30 Switzerland 1-0 Cyprus
        Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 16:30 Faroe Islands 1-3 Switzerland
        Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:30 Ireland 2-2 Israel
        Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 19:30 Faroe Islands 0-2 Ireland
        Wed 17.Aug.2005 - 19:00 Faroe Islands 0-3 Cyprus
        Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 16:30 Switzerland 1-1 Israel
        Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 20:00 France 3-0 Faroe Islands
        Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 18:00 Faroe Islands 0-2 Israel
        Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:15 Cyprus 1-3 Switzerland
        Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:55 Ireland 0-1 France
        Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 18:00 Cyprus 0-1 Ireland
        Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 19:10 Israel 2-1 Faroe Islands
        Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 19:45 Switzerland 1-1 France
        Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:45 France 4-0 Cyprus
        Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:45 Ireland 0-0 Switzerland

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 France 20 10 5 5 0 14 2 +12
        ...
        E V V E V
        2 = Switzerland 18 10 4 6 0 18 7 +11
        ...
        V E V E E
        3 = Israel 18 10 4 6 0 15 10 +5
        ...
        E E E V V
        4 Republic of Ireland 17 10 4 5 1 12 5 +7
        ...
        E V D V E
        5 = Cyprus 4 10 1 1 8 8 20 -12
        ...
        D V D D D
        6 = Faroe Islands 1 10 0 1 9 4 27 -23
        ...
        D D D D D


          Matches
          Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:15 Slovenia 3-0 Moldova
          Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:45 Italy 2-1 Norway
          Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:00 Norway 1-1 Belarus
          Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:45 Moldova 0-1 Italy
          Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 20:00 Scotland 0-0 Slovenia
          Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 15:00 Scotland 0-1 Norway
          Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 17:00 Belarus 4-0 Moldova
          Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 20:00 Slovenia 1-0 Italy
          Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 18:00 Norway 3-0 Slovenia
          Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:00 Moldova 1-1 Scotland
          Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 20:00 Italy 4-3 Belarus
          Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 19:45 Italy 2-0 Scotland
          Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 18:45 Moldova 0-0 Norway
          Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:15 Slovenia 1-1 Belarus
          Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 15:00 Scotland 2-0 Moldova
          Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 18:00 Belarus 1-1 Slovenia
          Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:30 Norway 0-0 Italy
          Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 19:00 Belarus 0-0 Scotland
          Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 17:00 Moldova 2-0 Belarus
          Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 17:30 Scotland 1-1 Italy
          Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:45 Slovenia 2-3 Norway
          Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 18:00 Norway 1-2 Scotland
          Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 18:00 Belarus 1-4 Italy
          Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:15 Moldova 1-2 Slovenia
          Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 15:00 Scotland 0-1 Belarus
          Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 19:15 Norway 1-0 Moldova
          Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 20:00 Italy 1-0 Slovenia
          Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Italy 2-1 Moldova
          Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Slovenia 0-3 Scotland
          Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Belarus 0-1 Norway

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Italy 23 10 7 2 1 17 8 +9
          ...
          E E V V V
          2 = Norway 18 10 5 3 2 12 7 +5
          ...
          E V D V V
          3 Scotland 13 10 3 4 3 9 7 +2
          ...
          E E V D V
          4 Slovenia 12 10 3 3 4 10 13 -3
          ...
          E D V D D
          5 Belarus 10 10 2 4 4 12 14 -2
          ...
          E D D V D
          6 = Moldova 5 10 1 2 7 5 16 -11
          ...
          D V D D D


            Matches
            Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 15:00 North Ireland 0-3 Poland
            Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 17:00 Azerbaijan 1-1 Wales
            Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:30 Austria 2-2 England
            Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:30 Poland 1-2 England
            Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:30 Austria 2-0 Azerbaijan
            Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 20:00 Wales 2-2 North Ireland
            Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 15:00 England 2-0 Wales
            Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 17:30 Azerbaijan 0-0 North Ireland
            Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 19:30 Austria 1-3 Poland
            Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 17:30 Azerbaijan 0-1 England
            Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 20:00 North Ireland 3-3 Austria
            Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 20:00 Wales 2-3 Poland
            Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 15:00 Wales 0-2 Austria
            Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 15:00 England 4-0 North Ireland
            Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 17:00 Poland 8-0 Azerbaijan
            Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:00 Poland 1-0 North Ireland
            Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:30 Austria 1-0 Wales
            Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:45 England 2-0 Azerbaijan
            Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 16:00 Azerbaijan 0-3 Poland
            Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 15:00 North Ireland 2-0 Azerbaijan
            Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 15:00 Wales 0-1 England
            Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:30 Poland 3-2 Austria
            Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 17:00 Azerbaijan 0-0 Austria
            Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:30 Poland 1-0 Wales
            Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:45 North Ireland 1-0 England
            Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 14:00 North Ireland 2-3 Wales
            Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 16:00 England 1-0 Austria
            Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Austria 2-0 North Ireland
            Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:45 Wales 2-0 Azerbaijan
            Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:45 England 2-1 Poland

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 England 25 10 8 1 1 17 5 +12
            ...
            V V D V V
            2 Poland 24 10 8 0 2 27 9 +18
            ...
            V V V V D
            3 = Austria 15 10 4 3 3 15 12 +3
            ...
            V D E D V
            4 = Northern Ireland 9 10 2 3 5 10 18 -8
            ...
            D V V D D
            5 = Wales 8 10 2 2 6 10 15 -5
            ...
            D D D V V
            6 = Azerbaijan 3 10 0 3 7 1 21 -20
            ...
            D D D E D


              Matches
              Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:15 Belgium 1-1 Lithuania
              Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:30 San Marino 0-3 Serbia and Montenegro
              Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 17:15 Lithuania 4-0 San Marino
              Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:15 Bosnia 1-1 Spain
              Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 19:15 Bosnia 0-0 Serbia and Montenegro
              Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 20:45 Spain 2-0 Belgium
              Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:00 Serbia and Montenegro 5-0 San Marino
              Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:15 Lithuania 0-0 Spain
              Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 19:15 Belgium 0-2 Serbia and Montenegro
              Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 19:30 San Marino 0-1 Lithuania
              Wed 09.Feb.2005 - 20:45 Spain 5-0 San Marino
              Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 19:15 Belgium 4-1 Bosnia
              Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:00 Bosnia 1-1 Lithuania
              Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:30 San Marino 1-2 Belgium
              Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 20:00 Serbia and Montenegro 0-0 Spain
              Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:15 Serbia and Montenegro 0-0 Belgium
              Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:30 San Marino 1-3 Bosnia
              Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 20:30 Spain 1-0 Lithuania
              Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 21:00 Spain 1-1 Bosnia
              Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:15 Bosnia 1-0 Belgium
              Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:30 Serbia and Montenegro 2-0 Lithuania
              Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 18:00 Lithuania 0-1 Bosnia
              Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:30 Belgium 8-0 San Marino
              Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 21:00 Spain 1-1 Serbia and Montenegro
              Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 18:00 Lithuania 0-2 Serbia and Montenegro
              Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 19:00 Bosnia 3-0 San Marino
              Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 19:45 Belgium 0-2 Spain
              Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Lithuania 1-1 Belgium
              Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 San Marino 0-6 Spain
              Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 19:30 Serbia and Montenegro 1-0 Bosnia

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 Serbia and Montenegro 22 10 6 4 0 16 1 +15
              ...
              E V E V V
              2 Spain 20 10 5 5 0 19 3 +16
              ...
              V E E V V
              3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 16 10 4 4 2 12 9 +3
              ...
              E V V V D
              4 = Belgium 12 10 3 3 4 16 11 +5
              ...
              E D V D E
              5 Lithuania 10 10 2 4 4 8 9 -1
              ...
              D D D D E
              6 = San Marino 0 10 0 0 10 2 40 -38
              ...
              D D D D D


                Matches
                Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 17:00 Iceland 1-3 Bulgaria
                Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:30 Croatia 3-0 Hungary
                Sat 04.Sep.2004 - 19:45 Malta 0-7 Sweden
                Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 19:15 Sweden 0-1 Croatia
                Wed 08.Sep.2004 - 20:15 Hungary 3-2 Iceland
                Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 16:00 Sweden 3-0 Hungary
                Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 17:15 Malta 0-0 Iceland
                Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 19:15 Croatia 2-2 Bulgaria
                Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 16:00 Bulgaria 4-1 Malta
                Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 19:10 Iceland 1-4 Sweden
                Wed 17.Nov.2004 - 18:30 Malta 0-2 Hungary
                Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 15:30 Bulgaria 0-3 Sweden
                Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 17:00 Croatia 4-0 Iceland
                Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 17:00 Croatia 3-0 Malta
                Wed 30.Mar.2005 - 19:45 Hungary 1-1 Bulgaria
                Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 16:00 Bulgaria 1-3 Croatia
                Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 16:15 Sweden 6-0 Malta
                Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 19:05 Iceland 2-3 Hungary
                Wed 08.Jun.2005 - 19:05 Iceland 4-1 Malta
                Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 16:15 Sweden 3-0 Bulgaria
                Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:05 Iceland 1-3 Croatia
                Sat 03.Sep.2005 - 19:45 Hungary 4-0 Malta
                Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 17:00 Bulgaria 3-2 Iceland
                Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 17:45 Malta 1-1 Croatia
                Wed 07.Sep.2005 - 19:45 Hungary 0-1 Sweden
                Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 16:00 Bulgaria 2-0 Hungary
                Sat 08.Oct.2005 - 19:15 Croatia 1-0 Sweden
                Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 18:00 Malta 1-1 Bulgaria
                Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 18:30 Sweden 3-1 Iceland
                Wed 12.Oct.2005 - 18:30 Hungary 0-0 Croatia

                Standings CURRENT
                #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
                1 Sweden 24 10 8 0 2 30 4 +26
                ...
                V V V D V
                2 Croatia 24 10 7 3 0 21 5 +16
                ...
                V V E V E
                3 Bulgaria 15 10 4 3 3 17 17 0
                ...
                D D V V E
                4 Hungary 14 10 4 2 4 13 14 -1
                ...
                V V D D E
                5 = Iceland 4 10 1 1 8 14 27 -13
                ...
                D V D D D
                6 = Malta 3 10 0 3 7 4 32 -28
                ...
                D D D E E



                  Search

                  WC Qualification Europe - 2006 Germany

                  • 100% 282 / 282 Games

                  • Home team wins 43.26%
                  • Draws 24.82%
                  • Away team wins 31.91%
                  • Over 1.5 76.6%
                  • Over 2.5 49.29%
                  • Over 3.5 30.14%
                  • Goals 778
                  • Goals /match 2.76
                  • Goals /match home 1.59
                  • Goals /match away 1.17
                  • Both teams score 40.78%
                  • Goals after 80' 17.48%
                  View all
                  Bet on Betfair

                  Zapping

                  C Hour  

                  Finished matches

                  12:00 Thailand vs Myanmar
                  12:45 Wasl vs Dibba Fujairah
                  12:55 Dhafra vs Shabab
                  16:00 Villarreal vs Steaua
                  16:00 Bani Yas vs Nasr
                  16:00 Ittihad Kalba vs Emirates
                  18:00 Maccabi TA vs Dundalk
                  18:00 Feyenoord vs Fenerbahçe
                  18:00 Zorya vs Man Utd
                  20:05 Panathinaikos vs Celta de Vigo
                  20:05 Standard vs Ajax
                  20:05 Southampton vs H Be'er Sheva
                  Transmissions available in UK (change)