This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 2014 Brazil


Europe


  • Gameweek  

Group A
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:30 Serbia 5-1 Macedonia 59
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 21:00 Belgium 1-1 Wales 127
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 21:00 Scotland 2-0 Croatia 73
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Belgium 26 10 8 2 0 18 4 +14
...
V V V V E
2 = Croatia 17 10 5 2 3 12 9 +3
...
V D E D D
3 = Serbia 14 10 4 2 4 18 11 +7
...
V D E V V
4 Scotland 11 10 3 2 5 8 12 -4
...
D V D V V
5 Wales 10 10 3 1 6 9 20 -11
...
D D D V E
6 FYR Macedonia 7 10 2 1 7 7 16 -9
...
D V D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Group B
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:15 Bulgaria 0-1 Czech Rep 75
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:15 Denmark 6-0 Malta 81
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:45 Italy 2-2 Armenia 140
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Italy 22 10 6 4 0 19 9 +10
...
E V V E E
2 Denmark 16 10 4 4 2 17 12 +5
...
D V V E V
3 = Czech Republic 15 10 4 3 3 13 9 +4
...
E D D V V
4 Bulgaria 13 10 3 4 3 14 9 +5
...
E D V D D
5 = Armenia 13 10 4 1 5 12 13 -1
...
V V D V E
6 = Malta 3 10 1 0 9 5 28 -23
...
V D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Group C
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:45 Ireland 3-1 Kazakhstan 43
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:45 Sweden 3-5 Germany 166
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:45 Faroe Islands 0-3 Austria 53
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Germany 28 10 9 1 0 36 10 +26
...
V V V V V
2 Sweden 20 10 6 2 2 19 14 +5
...
V V V V D
3 Austria 17 10 5 2 3 20 10 +10
...
V D V D V
4 = Republic of Ireland 14 10 4 2 4 16 17 -1
...
V D D D V
5 = Kazakhstan 5 10 1 2 7 6 21 -15
...
D V D E D
6 = Faroe Islands 1 10 0 1 9 4 29 -25
...
D D D E D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Group D
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:00 Hungary 2-0 Andorra 44
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:00 Romania 2-0 Estonia 64
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:00 Turkey 0-2 Netherlands 201
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Netherlands 28 10 9 1 0 34 5 +29
...
V E V V V
2 Romania 19 10 6 1 3 19 12 +7
...
D V D V V
3 Hungary 17 10 5 2 3 21 20 +1
...
E D V D V
4 = Turkey 16 10 5 1 4 16 9 +7
...
E V V V D
5 = Estonia 7 10 2 1 7 6 20 -14
...
V E D D D
6 = Andorra 0 10 0 0 10 0 30 -30
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Group E
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 18:00 Cyprus 0-0 Albania 66
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:00 Norway 1-1 Iceland 83
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:00 Switzerland 1-0 Slovenia 124
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Switzerland 24 10 7 3 0 17 6 +11
...
V E V V V
2 Iceland 17 10 5 2 3 17 15 +2
...
D E V V E
3 Slovenia 15 10 5 0 5 14 11 +3
...
V V V V D
4 = Norway 12 10 3 3 4 10 13 -3
...
E V D D E
5 Albania 11 10 3 2 5 9 11 -2
...
E D D D E
6 Cyprus 5 10 1 2 7 4 15 -11
...
D D D D E
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Group F
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 19:00 Azerbaijan 1-1 Russia 180
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 19:00 Israel 1-1 North Ireland 91
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 19:00 Portugal 3-0 Luxembourg 240
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Russia 22 10 7 1 2 20 5 +15
...
D V V V E
2 Portugal 21 10 6 3 1 20 9 +11
...
V V V E V
3 Israel 14 10 3 5 2 19 14 +5
...
V E D E E
4 Azerbaijan 9 10 1 6 3 7 11 -4
...
D E E V E
5 Northern Ireland 7 10 1 4 5 9 17 -8
...
V D D D E
6 = Luxembourg 6 10 1 3 6 7 26 -19
...
E D V D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Group G
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 19:00 Greece 2-0 Liechtenstein 97
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 19:00 Lithuania 0-1 Bosnia 96
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 20:10 Latvia 2-2 Slovakia 34
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Bosnia-Herzegovina 25 10 8 1 1 30 6 +24
...
V D V V V
2 = Greece 25 10 8 1 1 12 4 +8
...
V V V V V
3 = Slovakia 13 10 3 4 3 11 10 +1
...
E V D D E
4 = Lithuania 11 10 3 2 5 9 11 -2
...
D D V V D
5 = Latvia 8 10 2 2 6 10 20 -10
...
D V D D E
6 = Liechtenstein 2 10 0 2 8 4 25 -21
...
E D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Group H
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 21:00 San Marino 0-8 Ukraine 53
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 21:00 Montenegro 2-5 Moldova 42
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 21:00 England 2-0 Poland 196
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 England 22 10 6 4 0 31 4 +27
...
E V E V V
2 Ukraine 21 10 6 3 1 28 4 +24
...
V V E V V
3 Montenegro 15 10 4 3 3 18 17 +1
...
E D E D D
4 Poland 13 10 3 4 3 18 12 +6
...
E E V D D
5 = Moldova 11 10 3 2 5 12 17 -5
...
D E D V V
6 = San Marino 0 10 0 0 10 1 54 -53
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Group I
Matches
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 21:00 France 3-0 Finland 142
Tue 15.Oct.2013 - 21:00 Spain 2-0 Georgia 113
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Spain 20 8 6 2 0 14 3 +11
...
E V V V V
2 = France 17 8 5 2 1 15 6 +9
...
V D E V V
3 Finland 9 8 2 3 3 5 9 -4
...
V E D V D
4 Georgia 5 8 1 2 5 3 10 -7
...
D D E D D
5 Belarus 4 8 1 1 6 7 16 -9
...
V D E D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament



 

WC Qualification Europe - 2014 Brazil

  • 100% 268 / 268 Games

  • Home team wins 42.91%
  • Draws 22.01%
  • Away team wins 35.07%
  • Over 1.5 78.73%
  • Over 2.5 47.76%
  • Over 3.5 26.49%
  • Goals 749
  • Goals /match 2.79
  • Goals /match home 1.49
  • Goals /match away 1.3
  • Both teams score 42.54%
  • Goals after 80' 16.15%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)