Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 1990 Italy


Europe


Games
Wed 21.Sep.1988 - 01:00 Luxembourg 1-4 Switzerland
Tue 18.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Luxembourg 0-2 Czechoslovakia
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Belgium 1-0 Switzerland
Wed 16.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Czechoslovakia 0-0 Belgium
Wed 16.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Portugal 1-0 Luxembourg
Wed 15.Feb.1989 - 00:00 Portugal 1-1 Belgium
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Portugal 3-1 Switzerland
Sat 29.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Belgium 2-1 Czechoslovakia
Tue 09.May.1989 - 01:00 Czechoslovakia 4-0 Luxembourg
Thu 01.Jun.1989 - 01:00 Luxembourg 0-5 Belgium
Wed 07.Jun.1989 - 01:00 Switzerland 0-1 Czechoslovakia
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Belgium 3-0 Portugal
Wed 20.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Switzerland 1-2 Portugal
Fri 06.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Czechoslovakia 2-1 Portugal
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Switzerland 2-2 Belgium
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Luxembourg 0-3 Portugal
Wed 25.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Belgium 1-1 Luxembourg
Wed 25.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Czechoslovakia 3-0 Switzerland
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Switzerland 2-1 Luxembourg
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Portugal 0-0 Czechoslovakia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Belgium 12 8 4 4 0 15 5 +10
...
V V V E E
2 Czechoslovakia 12 8 5 2 1 13 3 +10
...
V V V V E
3 Portugal 10 8 4 2 2 11 8 +3
...
D V D V E
4 Switzerland 5 8 2 1 5 10 14 -4
...
D D E D V
5 Luxembourg 1 8 0 1 7 3 22 -19
...
D D D E D
  • Promotion



Search

WC Qualification Europe - 1990 Italy

  • 100% 116 / 116 Games

  • Home team wins 49.14%
  • Draws 26.72%
  • Away team wins 24.14%
  • Over 1.5 76.72%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 22.41%
  • Goals 289
  • Goals /match 2.49
  • Goals /match home 1.56
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 41.38%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)