Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 1990 Italy


Europe


Games
Sat 21.May.1988 - 01:00 North Ireland 3-0 Malta
Wed 14.Sep.1988 - 01:00 North Ireland 0-0 Ireland
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Hungary 1-0 North Ireland
Wed 16.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Spain 2-0 Ireland
Sun 11.Dec.1988 - 00:00 Malta 2-2 Hungary
Wed 21.Dec.1988 - 00:00 Spain 4-0 North Ireland
Sun 22.Jan.1989 - 00:00 Malta 0-2 Spain
Wed 08.Feb.1989 - 00:00 North Ireland 0-2 Spain
Wed 08.Mar.1989 - 00:00 Hungary 0-0 Ireland
Wed 22.Mar.1989 - 00:00 Spain 4-0 Malta
Wed 12.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Hungary 1-1 Malta
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Malta 0-2 North Ireland
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Ireland 1-0 Spain
Sun 28.May.1989 - 01:00 Ireland 2-0 Malta
Sun 04.Jun.1989 - 01:00 Ireland 2-0 Hungary
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 North Ireland 1-2 Hungary
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Ireland 3-0 North Ireland
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Hungary 2-2 Spain
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Malta 0-2 Ireland
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Spain 4-0 Hungary

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Spain 13 8 6 1 1 20 3 +17
...
V V D E V
2 Republic of Ireland 12 8 5 2 1 10 2 +8
...
V V V V V
3 Hungary 8 8 2 4 2 8 12 -4
...
E D V E D
4 Northern Ireland 5 8 2 1 5 6 12 -6
...
D D V D D
5 Malta 2 8 0 2 6 3 18 -15
...
D E D D D
  • Promotion



Search

WC Qualification Europe - 1990 Italy

  • 100% 116 / 116 Games

  • Home team wins 49.14%
  • Draws 26.72%
  • Away team wins 24.14%
  • Over 1.5 76.72%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 22.41%
  • Goals 289
  • Goals /match 2.49
  • Goals /match home 1.56
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 41.38%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
17:15 Rosario vs Racing
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
18:00 Moreirense vs Rio Ave
19:00 La Calera vs Univ Chile
19:00 Vålerenga vs Molde
19:00 Granada vs Leonesa
19:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
19:30 Charleroi vs Gent
19:30 Comerciantes vs Cajamarca
19:30 Tucumán vs Unión SF
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
20:00 Palmeiras vs Internacional
20:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
20:00 Bordeaux vs PSG
20:15 Sporting CP vs Boavista
21:00 Sounders vs Minnesota
Transmissions available in UK (change)