Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 1990 Italy


Europe



Group 1
Matches
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Bulgaria 1-3 Romania
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Greece 1-1 Denmark
Wed 02.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Denmark 1-1 Bulgaria
Wed 02.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Romania 3-0 Greece
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Bulgaria 0-2 Denmark
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Greece 0-0 Romania
Wed 17.May.1989 - 01:00 Romania 1-0 Bulgaria
Wed 17.May.1989 - 01:00 Denmark 7-1 Greece
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Bulgaria 4-0 Greece
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Denmark 3-0 Romania
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Greece 1-0 Bulgaria
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Romania 3-1 Denmark

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Romania 9 6 4 1 1 10 5 +5
...
V E V D V
2 Denmark 8 6 3 2 1 15 6 +9
...
E V V V D
3 Greece 4 6 1 2 3 3 15 -12
...
D E D D V
4 Bulgaria 3 6 1 1 4 6 8 -2
...
E D D V D
  • Promotion


Group 2
Matches
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 England 0-0 Sweden
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Poland 1-0 Albania
Sat 05.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Albania 1-2 Sweden
Wed 08.Mar.1989 - 00:00 Albania 0-2 England
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 England 5-0 Albania
Sun 07.May.1989 - 01:00 Sweden 2-1 Poland
Sat 03.Jun.1989 - 01:00 England 3-0 Poland
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Sweden 0-0 England
Sun 08.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Sweden 3-1 Albania
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Poland 0-0 England
Wed 25.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Poland 0-2 Sweden
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Albania 1-2 Poland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Sweden 10 6 4 2 0 9 3 +6
...
V V E V V
2 England 9 6 3 3 0 10 0 +10
...
V V V E E
3 Poland 5 6 2 1 3 4 8 -4
...
D D E D V
4 Albania 0 6 0 0 6 3 15 -12
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Group 3
Matches
Wed 31.Aug.1988 - 01:00 Iceland 1-1 USSR
Wed 12.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Turkey 1-1 Iceland
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 German DR 2-0 Iceland
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 USSR 2-0 Austria
Wed 02.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Austria 3-2 Turkey
Wed 30.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Turkey 3-1 German DR
Wed 12.Apr.1989 - 01:00 German DR 0-2 Turkey
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 USSR 3-0 German DR
Wed 10.May.1989 - 01:00 Turkey 0-1 USSR
Sat 20.May.1989 - 01:00 German DR 1-1 Austria
Wed 31.May.1989 - 01:00 USSR 1-1 Iceland
Wed 14.Jun.1989 - 01:00 Iceland 0-0 Austria
Wed 23.Aug.1989 - 01:00 Austria 2-1 Iceland
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Austria 0-0 USSR
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Iceland 0-3 German DR
Wed 20.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Iceland 2-1 Turkey
Sun 08.Oct.1989 - 01:00 German DR 2-1 USSR
Wed 25.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Turkey 3-0 Austria
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 USSR 2-0 Turkey
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Austria 3-0 German DR

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 USSR 11 8 4 3 1 11 4 +7
...
V E E D V
2 Austria 9 8 3 3 2 9 9 0
...
E V E D V
3 Turkey 7 8 3 1 4 12 10 +2
...
V D D V D
4 German DR 7 8 3 1 4 9 13 -4
...
D E V V D
5 Iceland 6 8 1 4 3 6 11 -5
...
E E D D V
  • Promotion


Group 4
Matches
Wed 31.Aug.1988 - 01:00 Finland 0-4 West Germany
Wed 14.Sep.1988 - 01:00 Netherlands 1-0 Wales
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Wales 2-2 Finland
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 West Germany 0-0 Netherlands
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Netherlands 1-1 West Germany
Wed 31.May.1989 - 01:00 Finland 0-1 Netherlands
Wed 31.May.1989 - 01:00 Wales 0-0 West Germany
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Finland 1-0 Wales
Wed 04.Oct.1989 - 01:00 West Germany 6-1 Finland
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Wales 1-2 Netherlands
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Netherlands 3-0 Finland
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 West Germany 2-1 Wales

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Netherlands 10 6 4 2 0 8 2 +6
...
E E V V V
2 West Germany 9 6 3 3 0 13 3 +10
...
E E E V V
3 Finland 3 6 1 1 4 4 16 -12
...
E D V D D
4 Wales 2 6 0 2 4 4 8 -4
...
E E D D D
  • Promotion


Group 5
Matches
Wed 14.Sep.1988 - 01:00 Norway 1-2 Scotland
Wed 28.Sep.1988 - 01:00 France 1-0 Norway
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Scotland 1-1 Yugoslavia
Sat 22.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Cyprus 1-1 France
Wed 02.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Cyprus 0-3 Norway
Sat 19.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Yugoslavia 3-2 France
Sun 11.Dec.1988 - 00:00 Yugoslavia 4-0 Cyprus
Wed 08.Feb.1989 - 00:00 Cyprus 2-3 Scotland
Wed 08.Mar.1989 - 00:00 Scotland 2-0 France
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Scotland 2-1 Cyprus
Sat 29.Apr.1989 - 01:00 France 0-0 Yugoslavia
Sun 21.May.1989 - 01:00 Norway 3-1 Cyprus
Wed 14.Jun.1989 - 01:00 Norway 1-2 Yugoslavia
Tue 05.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Norway 1-1 France
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Yugoslavia 3-1 Scotland
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 France 3-0 Scotland
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Yugoslavia 1-0 Norway
Sat 28.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Cyprus 1-2 Yugoslavia
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Scotland 1-1 Norway
Sat 18.Nov.1989 - 00:00 France 2-0 Cyprus

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Yugoslavia 14 8 6 2 0 16 6 +10
...
E V V V V
2 Scotland 10 8 4 2 2 12 12 0
...
V V D D E
3 France 9 8 3 3 2 10 7 +3
...
D E E V V
4 Norway 6 8 2 2 4 10 9 +1
...
V D E D E
5 Cyprus 1 8 0 1 7 6 20 -14
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Group 6
Matches
Sat 21.May.1988 - 01:00 North Ireland 3-0 Malta
Wed 14.Sep.1988 - 01:00 North Ireland 0-0 Ireland
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Hungary 1-0 North Ireland
Wed 16.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Spain 2-0 Ireland
Sun 11.Dec.1988 - 00:00 Malta 2-2 Hungary
Wed 21.Dec.1988 - 00:00 Spain 4-0 North Ireland
Sun 22.Jan.1989 - 00:00 Malta 0-2 Spain
Wed 08.Feb.1989 - 00:00 North Ireland 0-2 Spain
Wed 08.Mar.1989 - 00:00 Hungary 0-0 Ireland
Wed 22.Mar.1989 - 00:00 Spain 4-0 Malta
Wed 12.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Hungary 1-1 Malta
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Malta 0-2 North Ireland
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Ireland 1-0 Spain
Sun 28.May.1989 - 01:00 Ireland 2-0 Malta
Sun 04.Jun.1989 - 01:00 Ireland 2-0 Hungary
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 North Ireland 1-2 Hungary
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Ireland 3-0 North Ireland
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Hungary 2-2 Spain
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Malta 0-2 Ireland
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Spain 4-0 Hungary

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Spain 13 8 6 1 1 20 3 +17
...
V V D E V
2 Republic of Ireland 12 8 5 2 1 10 2 +8
...
V V V V V
3 Hungary 8 8 2 4 2 8 12 -4
...
E D V E D
4 Northern Ireland 5 8 2 1 5 6 12 -6
...
D D V D D
5 Malta 2 8 0 2 6 3 18 -15
...
D E D D D
  • Promotion


Group 7
Matches
Wed 21.Sep.1988 - 01:00 Luxembourg 1-4 Switzerland
Tue 18.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Luxembourg 0-2 Czechoslovakia
Wed 19.Oct.1988 - 01:00 Belgium 1-0 Switzerland
Wed 16.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Czechoslovakia 0-0 Belgium
Wed 16.Nov.1988 - 00:00 Portugal 1-0 Luxembourg
Wed 15.Feb.1989 - 00:00 Portugal 1-1 Belgium
Wed 26.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Portugal 3-1 Switzerland
Sat 29.Apr.1989 - 01:00 Belgium 2-1 Czechoslovakia
Tue 09.May.1989 - 01:00 Czechoslovakia 4-0 Luxembourg
Thu 01.Jun.1989 - 01:00 Luxembourg 0-5 Belgium
Wed 07.Jun.1989 - 01:00 Switzerland 0-1 Czechoslovakia
Wed 06.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Belgium 3-0 Portugal
Wed 20.Sep.1989 - 01:00 Switzerland 1-2 Portugal
Fri 06.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Czechoslovakia 2-1 Portugal
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Switzerland 2-2 Belgium
Wed 11.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Luxembourg 0-3 Portugal
Wed 25.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Belgium 1-1 Luxembourg
Wed 25.Oct.1989 - 01:00 Czechoslovakia 3-0 Switzerland
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Switzerland 2-1 Luxembourg
Wed 15.Nov.1989 - 00:00 Portugal 0-0 Czechoslovakia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Belgium 12 8 4 4 0 15 5 +10
...
V V V E E
2 Czechoslovakia 12 8 5 2 1 13 3 +10
...
V V V V E
3 Portugal 10 8 4 2 2 11 8 +3
...
D V D V E
4 Switzerland 5 8 2 1 5 10 14 -4
...
D D E D V
5 Luxembourg 1 8 0 1 7 3 22 -19
...
D D D E D
  • Promotion



Search

WC Qualification Europe - 1990 Italy

  • 100% 116 / 116 Games

  • Home team wins 49.14%
  • Draws 26.72%
  • Away team wins 24.14%
  • Over 1.5 76.72%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 22.41%
  • Goals 289
  • Goals /match 2.49
  • Goals /match home 1.56
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 41.38%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)