Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 2010 South Africa


Europe


Games
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Romania 0-3 Lithuania
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Serbia 2-0 Faroe Islands
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Austria 3-1 France
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 17:30 Faroe Islands 0-1 Romania
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Lithuania 2-0 Austria
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 20:00 France 2-1 Serbia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Faroe Islands 1-1 Austria
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Serbia 3-0 Lithuania
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:40 Romania 2-2 France
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Lithuania 1-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Austria 1-3 Serbia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 18:45 Romania 2-3 Serbia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Lithuania 0-1 France
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Austria 2-1 Romania
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 20:00 France 1-0 Lithuania
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:00 Lithuania 0-1 Romania
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:30 Serbia 1-0 Austria
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 19:15 Faroe Islands 0-2 Serbia
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 17:00 Faroe Islands 0-1 France
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Austria 3-1 Faroe Islands
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 20:00 France 1-1 Romania
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 17:15 Faroe Islands 2-1 Lithuania
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 18:45 Romania 1-1 Austria
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 20:00 Serbia 1-1 France
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Serbia 5-0 Romania
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Austria 2-1 Lithuania
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:00 France 5-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Romania 3-1 Faroe Islands
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Lithuania 2-1 Serbia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 20:00 France 3-1 Austria

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Serbia 22 10 7 1 2 22 8 +14
...
V V E V D
2 France 21 10 6 3 1 18 9 +9
...
V E E V V
3 Austria 14 10 4 2 4 14 15 -1
...
D V E V D
4 Lithuania 12 10 4 0 6 10 11 -1
...
D D D D V
5 = Romania 12 10 3 3 4 12 18 -6
...
V E E D V
6 = Faroe Islands 4 10 1 1 8 5 20 -15
...
D D V D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off



Search

WC Qualification Europe - 2010 South Africa

  • 100% 268 / 268 Games

  • Home team wins 46.64%
  • Draws 21.64%
  • Away team wins 31.72%
  • Over 1.5 75.75%
  • Over 2.5 52.99%
  • Over 3.5 26.49%
  • Goals 724
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.6
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 42.54%
  • Goals after 80' 17.82%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
17:15 Rosario vs Racing
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
18:00 Moreirense vs Rio Ave
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)