This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 2010 South Africa


Europe



Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:45 Albania 0-0 Sweden
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:45 Hungary 0-0 Denmark
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Malta 0-4 Portugal
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Sweden 2-1 Hungary
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Albania 3-0 Malta
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 20:45 Portugal 2-3 Denmark
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 18:45 Hungary 2-0 Albania
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Sweden 0-0 Portugal
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Denmark 3-0 Malta
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 18:30 Malta 0-1 Hungary
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 20:45 Portugal 0-0 Albania
Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 18:30 Malta 0-0 Albania
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Malta 0-3 Denmark
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:30 Albania 0-1 Hungary
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 20:45 Portugal 0-0 Sweden
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 18:00 Hungary 3-0 Malta
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:15 Denmark 3-0 Albania
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:00 Sweden 0-1 Denmark
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:45 Albania 1-2 Portugal
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 18:00 Sweden 4-0 Malta
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Denmark 1-1 Portugal
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Hungary 1-2 Sweden
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 17:30 Malta 0-1 Sweden
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Albania 1-1 Denmark
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Hungary 0-1 Portugal
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Denmark 1-0 Sweden
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:45 Portugal 3-0 Hungary
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:45 Denmark 0-1 Hungary
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:45 Portugal 4-0 Malta
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:45 Sweden 4-1 Albania

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Denmark 21 10 6 3 1 16 5 +11
...
V E E V D
2 Portugal 19 10 5 4 1 17 5 +12
...
V E V V V
3 Sweden 18 10 5 3 2 13 5 +8
...
V V V D V
4 Hungary 16 10 5 1 4 10 8 +2
...
V D D D V
5 Albania 7 10 1 4 5 6 13 -7
...
D D D E D
6 = Malta 1 10 0 1 9 0 26 -26
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Moldova 1-2 Latvia
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:55 Israel 2-2 Switzerland
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Luxembourg 0-3 Greece
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 18:30 Moldova 1-2 Israel
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Latvia 0-2 Greece
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Switzerland 1-2 Luxembourg
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:45 Switzerland 2-1 Latvia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Luxembourg 1-3 Israel
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Greece 3-0 Moldova
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Latvia 1-1 Israel
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Luxembourg 0-0 Moldova
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Greece 1-2 Switzerland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 16:00 Luxembourg 0-4 Latvia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 16:45 Moldova 0-2 Switzerland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 18:00 Israel 1-1 Greece
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 16:30 Latvia 2-0 Luxembourg
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Greece 2-1 Israel
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Switzerland 2-0 Moldova
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 17:00 Moldova 0-0 Luxembourg
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Israel 0-1 Latvia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Switzerland 2-0 Greece
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Israel 7-0 Luxembourg
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Latvia 2-2 Switzerland
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Moldova 1-1 Greece
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 16:45 Luxembourg 0-3 Switzerland
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Greece 5-2 Latvia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:00 Israel 3-1 Moldova
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Latvia 3-2 Moldova
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Switzerland 0-0 Israel
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Greece 2-1 Luxembourg

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Switzerland 21 10 6 3 1 18 8 +10
...
V V E V E
2 Greece 20 10 6 2 2 20 10 +10
...
V D E V V
3 Latvia 17 10 5 2 3 18 15 +3
...
V V E D V
4 Israel 16 10 4 4 2 20 10 +10
...
D D V V E
5 = Luxembourg 5 10 1 2 7 4 25 -21
...
D E D D D
6 = Moldova 3 10 0 3 7 6 18 -12
...
D E E D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Poland 1-1 Slovenia
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 16:30 Slovakia 2-1 North Ireland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 San Marino 0-2 Poland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:45 North Ireland 0-0 Czech Rep
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Slovenia 2-1 Slovakia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Poland 2-1 Czech Rep
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:30 San Marino 1-3 Slovakia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Slovenia 2-0 North Ireland
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 16:30 Czech Rep 1-0 Slovenia
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Slovakia 2-1 Poland
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:45 North Ireland 4-0 San Marino
Wed 19.Nov.2008 - 19:30 San Marino 0-3 Czech Rep
Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 19:30 San Marino 0-3 North Ireland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 17:15 North Ireland 3-2 Poland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Slovenia 0-0 Czech Rep
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Poland 10-0 San Marino
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Czech Rep 1-2 Slovakia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:45 North Ireland 1-0 Slovenia
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 16:30 Slovakia 7-0 San Marino
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 19:45 Slovenia 5-0 San Marino
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Poland 1-1 North Ireland
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Slovakia 2-2 Czech Rep
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 16:20 Czech Rep 7-0 San Marino
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 North Ireland 0-2 Slovakia
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Slovenia 3-0 Poland
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Czech Rep 2-0 Poland
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Slovakia 0-2 Slovenia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:30 San Marino 0-3 Slovenia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Czech Rep 0-0 North Ireland
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Poland 0-1 Slovakia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Slovakia 22 10 7 1 2 22 10 +12
...
V E V D V
2 Slovenia 20 10 6 2 2 18 4 +14
...
D V V V V
3 Czech Republic 16 10 4 4 2 17 6 +11
...
D E V V E
4 Northern Ireland 15 10 4 3 3 13 9 +4
...
V V E D E
5 Poland 11 10 3 2 5 19 14 +5
...
V E D D D
6 = San Marino 0 10 0 0 10 1 47 -46
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 15:00 Wales 1-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Liechtenstein 0-6 Germany
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Russia 2-1 Wales
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Azerbaijan 0-0 Liechtenstein
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 18:35 Finland 3-3 Germany
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:00 Finland 1-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 17:30 Wales 2-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Germany 2-1 Russia
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Russia 3-0 Finland
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Germany 1-0 Wales
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 14:00 Russia 2-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 15:00 Wales 0-2 Finland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Germany 4-0 Liechtenstein
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 18:30 Liechtenstein 0-1 Russia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Wales 0-2 Germany
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 16:00 Azerbaijan 0-1 Wales
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 17:00 Finland 2-1 Liechtenstein
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 18:30 Finland 0-3 Russia
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 17:00 Azerbaijan 0-2 Germany
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 16:00 Russia 3-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 16:00 Azerbaijan 1-2 Finland
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 18:30 Liechtenstein 1-1 Finland
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Wales 1-3 Russia
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Germany 4-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Finland 2-1 Wales
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 16:00 Russia 0-1 Germany
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Liechtenstein 0-2 Azerbaijan
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Azerbaijan 1-1 Russia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Germany 1-1 Finland
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Liechtenstein 0-2 Wales

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Germany 26 10 8 2 0 26 5 +21
...
V V V V E
2 = Russia 22 10 7 1 2 19 6 +13
...
V V V D E
3 Finland 18 10 5 3 2 14 14 0
...
D V E V E
4 Wales 12 10 4 0 6 9 12 -3
...
D V D D V
5 = Azerbaijan 5 10 1 2 7 4 14 -10
...
D D D V E
6 = Liechtenstein 2 10 0 2 8 2 23 -21
...
D D E D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Armenia 0-2 Turkey
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Belgium 3-2 Estonia
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 21:00 Spain 1-0 Bosnia
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Turkey 1-1 Belgium
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Bosnia 7-0 Estonia
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 21:00 Spain 4-0 Armenia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Turkey 2-1 Bosnia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Belgium 2-0 Armenia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Estonia 0-3 Spain
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Bosnia 4-1 Armenia
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Estonia 0-0 Turkey
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Belgium 1-2 Spain
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 16:00 Armenia 2-2 Estonia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Belgium 2-4 Bosnia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 21:00 Spain 1-0 Turkey
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 16:00 Estonia 1-0 Armenia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:00 Turkey 1-2 Spain
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Bosnia 2-1 Belgium
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 16:00 Armenia 0-2 Bosnia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Turkey 4-2 Estonia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 21:00 Spain 5-0 Belgium
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 17:00 Armenia 2-1 Belgium
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Bosnia 1-1 Turkey
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 21:00 Spain 3-0 Estonia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Armenia 1-2 Spain
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Estonia 0-2 Bosnia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:45 Belgium 2-0 Turkey
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Bosnia 2-5 Spain
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Turkey 2-0 Armenia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Estonia 2-0 Belgium

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Spain 30 10 10 0 0 28 5 +23
...
V V V V V
2 Bosnia-Herzegovina 19 10 6 1 3 25 13 +12
...
V V E V D
3 Turkey 15 10 4 3 3 13 10 +3
...
D V E D V
4 Belgium 10 10 3 1 6 13 20 -7
...
D D D V D
5 = Estonia 8 10 2 2 6 9 24 -15
...
V D D D V
6 = Armenia 4 10 1 1 8 6 22 -16
...
D D V D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Wed 20.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Kazakhstan 3-0 Andorra
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Ukraine 1-0 Belarus
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Andorra 0-2 England
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Croatia 3-0 Kazakhstan
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Kazakhstan 1-3 Ukraine
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Andorra 1-3 Belarus
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 20:00 Croatia 1-4 England
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 17:15 England 5-1 Kazakhstan
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Ukraine 0-0 Croatia
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Croatia 4-0 Andorra
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Belarus 1-3 England
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 15:30 Kazakhstan 1-5 Belarus
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Andorra 0-2 Croatia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 20:00 England 2-1 Ukraine
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 16:00 Kazakhstan 0-4 England
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 17:00 Belarus 5-1 Andorra
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:15 Croatia 2-2 Ukraine
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 18:00 Ukraine 2-1 Kazakhstan
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 20:15 England 6-0 Andorra
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 19:15 Belarus 1-3 Croatia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 15:00 Ukraine 5-0 Andorra
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Croatia 1-0 Belarus
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 18:00 Belarus 0-0 Ukraine
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Andorra 1-3 Kazakhstan
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 20:00 England 5-1 Croatia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 16:00 Belarus 4-0 Kazakhstan
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 17:15 Ukraine 1-0 England
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 16:30 Kazakhstan 1-2 Croatia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 16:30 Andorra 0-6 Ukraine
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 20:00 England 3-0 Belarus

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = England 27 10 9 0 1 34 6 +28
...
V V V D V
2 Ukraine 21 10 6 3 1 21 6 +15
...
V V E V V
3 Croatia 20 10 6 2 2 19 13 +6
...
E V V D V
4 = Belarus 13 10 4 1 5 19 14 +5
...
D D E V D
5 = Kazakhstan 6 10 2 0 8 11 29 -18
...
D D V D D
6 = Andorra 0 10 0 0 10 3 39 -36
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Romania 0-3 Lithuania
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Serbia 2-0 Faroe Islands
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Austria 3-1 France
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 17:30 Faroe Islands 0-1 Romania
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Lithuania 2-0 Austria
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 20:00 France 2-1 Serbia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Faroe Islands 1-1 Austria
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Serbia 3-0 Lithuania
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:40 Romania 2-2 France
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Lithuania 1-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Austria 1-3 Serbia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 18:45 Romania 2-3 Serbia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Lithuania 0-1 France
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Austria 2-1 Romania
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 20:00 France 1-0 Lithuania
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:00 Lithuania 0-1 Romania
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:30 Serbia 1-0 Austria
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 19:15 Faroe Islands 0-2 Serbia
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 17:00 Faroe Islands 0-1 France
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Austria 3-1 Faroe Islands
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 20:00 France 1-1 Romania
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 17:15 Faroe Islands 2-1 Lithuania
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 18:45 Romania 1-1 Austria
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 20:00 Serbia 1-1 France
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Serbia 5-0 Romania
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Austria 2-1 Lithuania
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:00 France 5-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Romania 3-1 Faroe Islands
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Lithuania 2-1 Serbia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 20:00 France 3-1 Austria

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Serbia 22 10 7 1 2 22 8 +14
...
V V E V D
2 France 21 10 6 3 1 18 9 +9
...
V E E V V
3 Austria 14 10 4 2 4 14 15 -1
...
D V E V D
4 Lithuania 12 10 4 0 6 10 11 -1
...
D D D D V
5 = Romania 12 10 3 3 4 12 18 -6
...
V E E D V
6 = Faroe Islands 4 10 1 1 8 5 20 -15
...
D D V D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Georgia 1-2 Ireland
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Montenegro 2-2 Bulgaria
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Cyprus 1-2 Italy
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Montenegro 0-0 Ireland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:50 Italy 2-0 Georgia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 17:30 Georgia 1-1 Cyprus
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Bulgaria 0-0 Italy
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 17:30 Georgia 0-0 Bulgaria
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Ireland 1-0 Cyprus
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:50 Italy 2-1 Montenegro
Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 19:45 Ireland 2-1 Georgia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 18:00 Cyprus 2-1 Georgia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Montenegro 0-2 Italy
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Ireland 1-1 Bulgaria
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 16:00 Bulgaria 2-0 Cyprus
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 18:00 Georgia 0-0 Montenegro
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:50 Italy 1-1 Ireland
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 18:30 Cyprus 2-2 Montenegro
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 18:30 Bulgaria 1-1 Ireland
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 18:30 Bulgaria 4-1 Montenegro
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Georgia 0-2 Italy
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Cyprus 1-2 Ireland
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:15 Montenegro 1-1 Cyprus
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:50 Italy 2-0 Bulgaria
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Cyprus 4-1 Bulgaria
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Montenegro 2-1 Georgia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:00 Ireland 2-2 Italy
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Bulgaria 6-2 Georgia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Italy 3-2 Cyprus
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Ireland 0-0 Montenegro

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Italy 24 10 7 3 0 18 7 +11
...
E V V E V
2 = Republic of Ireland 18 10 4 6 0 12 8 +4
...
E E V E E
3 = Bulgaria 14 10 3 5 2 17 13 +4
...
E V D D V
4 Cyprus 9 10 2 3 5 14 16 -2
...
E D E V D
5 Montenegro 9 10 1 6 3 9 14 -5
...
E D E V E
6 Georgia 3 10 0 3 7 7 19 -12
...
D E D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 14:00 Macedonia 1-0 Scotland
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Norway 2-2 Iceland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Iceland 1-2 Scotland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Macedonia 1-2 Netherlands
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:00 Scotland 0-0 Norway
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Netherlands 2-0 Iceland
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Norway 0-1 Netherlands
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Iceland 1-0 Macedonia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Netherlands 3-0 Scotland
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Netherlands 4-0 Macedonia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 20:00 Scotland 2-1 Iceland
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 16:45 Macedonia 0-0 Norway
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:45 Iceland 1-2 Netherlands
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 16:45 Macedonia 2-0 Iceland
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 19:45 Netherlands 2-0 Norway
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 18:00 Norway 4-0 Scotland
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 15:00 Scotland 2-0 Macedonia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Iceland 1-1 Norway
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Norway 2-1 Macedonia
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Scotland 0-1 Netherlands

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Netherlands 24 8 8 0 0 17 2 +15
...
V V V V V
2 Norway 10 8 2 4 2 9 7 +2
...
E D V E V
3 Scotland 10 8 3 1 4 6 11 -5
...
D V D V D
4 = FYR Macedonia 7 8 2 1 5 5 11 -6
...
D E V D D
5 Iceland 5 8 1 2 5 7 13 -6
...
V D D D E
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off



 

WC Qualification Europe - 2010 South Africa

  • 100% 268 / 268 Games

  • Home team wins 46.64%
  • Draws 21.64%
  • Away team wins 31.72%
  • Over 1.5 75.75%
  • Over 2.5 52.99%
  • Over 3.5 26.49%
  • Goals 724
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.6
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 42.54%
  • Goals after 80' 17.82%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)