Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 2010 South Africa


Europe



Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:45 Albania 0-0 Sweden
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:45 Hungary 0-0 Denmark
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Malta 0-4 Portugal
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Sweden 2-1 Hungary
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Albania 3-0 Malta
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 20:45 Portugal 2-3 Denmark
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 18:45 Hungary 2-0 Albania
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Sweden 0-0 Portugal
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Denmark 3-0 Malta
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 18:30 Malta 0-1 Hungary
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 20:45 Portugal 0-0 Albania
Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 18:30 Malta 0-0 Albania
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Malta 0-3 Denmark
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:30 Albania 0-1 Hungary
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 20:45 Portugal 0-0 Sweden
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 18:00 Hungary 3-0 Malta
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:15 Denmark 3-0 Albania
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:00 Sweden 0-1 Denmark
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:45 Albania 1-2 Portugal
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 18:00 Sweden 4-0 Malta
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Denmark 1-1 Portugal
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Hungary 1-2 Sweden
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 17:30 Malta 0-1 Sweden
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Albania 1-1 Denmark
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Hungary 0-1 Portugal
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Denmark 1-0 Sweden
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:45 Portugal 3-0 Hungary
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:45 Denmark 0-1 Hungary
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:45 Portugal 4-0 Malta
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:45 Sweden 4-1 Albania

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Denmark 21 10 6 3 1 16 5 +11
...
V E E V D
2 Portugal 19 10 5 4 1 17 5 +12
...
V E V V V
3 Sweden 18 10 5 3 2 13 5 +8
...
V V V D V
4 Hungary 16 10 5 1 4 10 8 +2
...
V D D D V
5 Albania 7 10 1 4 5 6 13 -7
...
D D D E D
6 = Malta 1 10 0 1 9 0 26 -26
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Moldova 1-2 Latvia
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:55 Israel 2-2 Switzerland
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Luxembourg 0-3 Greece
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 18:30 Moldova 1-2 Israel
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Latvia 0-2 Greece
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Switzerland 1-2 Luxembourg
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:45 Switzerland 2-1 Latvia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Luxembourg 1-3 Israel
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Greece 3-0 Moldova
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Latvia 1-1 Israel
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Luxembourg 0-0 Moldova
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Greece 1-2 Switzerland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 16:00 Luxembourg 0-4 Latvia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 16:45 Moldova 0-2 Switzerland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 18:00 Israel 1-1 Greece
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 16:30 Latvia 2-0 Luxembourg
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Greece 2-1 Israel
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Switzerland 2-0 Moldova
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 17:00 Moldova 0-0 Luxembourg
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Israel 0-1 Latvia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Switzerland 2-0 Greece
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Israel 7-0 Luxembourg
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Latvia 2-2 Switzerland
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Moldova 1-1 Greece
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 16:45 Luxembourg 0-3 Switzerland
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Greece 5-2 Latvia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:00 Israel 3-1 Moldova
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Latvia 3-2 Moldova
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Switzerland 0-0 Israel
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Greece 2-1 Luxembourg

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Switzerland 21 10 6 3 1 18 8 +10
...
V V E V E
2 Greece 20 10 6 2 2 20 10 +10
...
V D E V V
3 Latvia 17 10 5 2 3 18 15 +3
...
V V E D V
4 Israel 16 10 4 4 2 20 10 +10
...
D D V V E
5 = Luxembourg 5 10 1 2 7 4 25 -21
...
D E D D D
6 = Moldova 3 10 0 3 7 6 18 -12
...
D E E D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Poland 1-1 Slovenia
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 16:30 Slovakia 2-1 North Ireland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 San Marino 0-2 Poland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:45 North Ireland 0-0 Czech Rep
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Slovenia 2-1 Slovakia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Poland 2-1 Czech Rep
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:30 San Marino 1-3 Slovakia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Slovenia 2-0 North Ireland
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 16:30 Czech Rep 1-0 Slovenia
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Slovakia 2-1 Poland
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:45 North Ireland 4-0 San Marino
Wed 19.Nov.2008 - 19:30 San Marino 0-3 Czech Rep
Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 19:30 San Marino 0-3 North Ireland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 17:15 North Ireland 3-2 Poland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Slovenia 0-0 Czech Rep
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Poland 10-0 San Marino
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Czech Rep 1-2 Slovakia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:45 North Ireland 1-0 Slovenia
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 16:30 Slovakia 7-0 San Marino
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 19:45 Slovenia 5-0 San Marino
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Poland 1-1 North Ireland
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Slovakia 2-2 Czech Rep
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 16:20 Czech Rep 7-0 San Marino
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 North Ireland 0-2 Slovakia
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Slovenia 3-0 Poland
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Czech Rep 2-0 Poland
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Slovakia 0-2 Slovenia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:30 San Marino 0-3 Slovenia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Czech Rep 0-0 North Ireland
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Poland 0-1 Slovakia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Slovakia 22 10 7 1 2 22 10 +12
...
V E V D V
2 Slovenia 20 10 6 2 2 18 4 +14
...
D V V V V
3 Czech Republic 16 10 4 4 2 17 6 +11
...
D E V V E
4 Northern Ireland 15 10 4 3 3 13 9 +4
...
V V E D E
5 Poland 11 10 3 2 5 19 14 +5
...
V E D D D
6 = San Marino 0 10 0 0 10 1 47 -46
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 15:00 Wales 1-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Liechtenstein 0-6 Germany
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Russia 2-1 Wales
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Azerbaijan 0-0 Liechtenstein
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 18:35 Finland 3-3 Germany
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:00 Finland 1-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 17:30 Wales 2-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Germany 2-1 Russia
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Russia 3-0 Finland
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Germany 1-0 Wales
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 14:00 Russia 2-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 15:00 Wales 0-2 Finland
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Germany 4-0 Liechtenstein
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 18:30 Liechtenstein 0-1 Russia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Wales 0-2 Germany
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 16:00 Azerbaijan 0-1 Wales
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 17:00 Finland 2-1 Liechtenstein
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 18:30 Finland 0-3 Russia
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 17:00 Azerbaijan 0-2 Germany
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 16:00 Russia 3-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 16:00 Azerbaijan 1-2 Finland
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 18:30 Liechtenstein 1-1 Finland
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Wales 1-3 Russia
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Germany 4-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Finland 2-1 Wales
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 16:00 Russia 0-1 Germany
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Liechtenstein 0-2 Azerbaijan
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Azerbaijan 1-1 Russia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Germany 1-1 Finland
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Liechtenstein 0-2 Wales

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Germany 26 10 8 2 0 26 5 +21
...
V V V V E
2 = Russia 22 10 7 1 2 19 6 +13
...
V V V D E
3 Finland 18 10 5 3 2 14 14 0
...
D V E V E
4 Wales 12 10 4 0 6 9 12 -3
...
D V D D V
5 = Azerbaijan 5 10 1 2 7 4 14 -10
...
D D D V E
6 = Liechtenstein 2 10 0 2 8 2 23 -21
...
D D E D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Armenia 0-2 Turkey
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Belgium 3-2 Estonia
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 21:00 Spain 1-0 Bosnia
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Turkey 1-1 Belgium
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Bosnia 7-0 Estonia
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 21:00 Spain 4-0 Armenia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Turkey 2-1 Bosnia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Belgium 2-0 Armenia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Estonia 0-3 Spain
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Bosnia 4-1 Armenia
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Estonia 0-0 Turkey
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Belgium 1-2 Spain
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 16:00 Armenia 2-2 Estonia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Belgium 2-4 Bosnia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 21:00 Spain 1-0 Turkey
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 16:00 Estonia 1-0 Armenia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:00 Turkey 1-2 Spain
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Bosnia 2-1 Belgium
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 16:00 Armenia 0-2 Bosnia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Turkey 4-2 Estonia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 21:00 Spain 5-0 Belgium
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 17:00 Armenia 2-1 Belgium
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Bosnia 1-1 Turkey
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 21:00 Spain 3-0 Estonia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Armenia 1-2 Spain
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Estonia 0-2 Bosnia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:45 Belgium 2-0 Turkey
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Bosnia 2-5 Spain
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Turkey 2-0 Armenia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Estonia 2-0 Belgium

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Spain 30 10 10 0 0 28 5 +23
...
V V V V V
2 Bosnia-Herzegovina 19 10 6 1 3 25 13 +12
...
V V E V D
3 Turkey 15 10 4 3 3 13 10 +3
...
D V E D V
4 Belgium 10 10 3 1 6 13 20 -7
...
D D D V D
5 = Estonia 8 10 2 2 6 9 24 -15
...
V D D D V
6 = Armenia 4 10 1 1 8 6 22 -16
...
D D V D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Wed 20.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Kazakhstan 3-0 Andorra
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Ukraine 1-0 Belarus
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Andorra 0-2 England
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Croatia 3-0 Kazakhstan
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Kazakhstan 1-3 Ukraine
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Andorra 1-3 Belarus
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 20:00 Croatia 1-4 England
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 17:15 England 5-1 Kazakhstan
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Ukraine 0-0 Croatia
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Croatia 4-0 Andorra
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Belarus 1-3 England
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 15:30 Kazakhstan 1-5 Belarus
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Andorra 0-2 Croatia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 20:00 England 2-1 Ukraine
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 16:00 Kazakhstan 0-4 England
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 17:00 Belarus 5-1 Andorra
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:15 Croatia 2-2 Ukraine
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 18:00 Ukraine 2-1 Kazakhstan
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 20:15 England 6-0 Andorra
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 19:15 Belarus 1-3 Croatia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 15:00 Ukraine 5-0 Andorra
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Croatia 1-0 Belarus
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 18:00 Belarus 0-0 Ukraine
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Andorra 1-3 Kazakhstan
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 20:00 England 5-1 Croatia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 16:00 Belarus 4-0 Kazakhstan
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 17:15 Ukraine 1-0 England
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 16:30 Kazakhstan 1-2 Croatia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 16:30 Andorra 0-6 Ukraine
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 20:00 England 3-0 Belarus

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = England 27 10 9 0 1 34 6 +28
...
V V V D V
2 Ukraine 21 10 6 3 1 21 6 +15
...
V V E V V
3 Croatia 20 10 6 2 2 19 13 +6
...
E V V D V
4 = Belarus 13 10 4 1 5 19 14 +5
...
D D E V D
5 = Kazakhstan 6 10 2 0 8 11 29 -18
...
D D V D D
6 = Andorra 0 10 0 0 10 3 39 -36
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Romania 0-3 Lithuania
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:15 Serbia 2-0 Faroe Islands
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Austria 3-1 France
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 17:30 Faroe Islands 0-1 Romania
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Lithuania 2-0 Austria
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 20:00 France 2-1 Serbia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Faroe Islands 1-1 Austria
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Serbia 3-0 Lithuania
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:40 Romania 2-2 France
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Lithuania 1-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:30 Austria 1-3 Serbia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 18:45 Romania 2-3 Serbia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Lithuania 0-1 France
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:30 Austria 2-1 Romania
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 20:00 France 1-0 Lithuania
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:00 Lithuania 0-1 Romania
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:30 Serbia 1-0 Austria
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 19:15 Faroe Islands 0-2 Serbia
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 17:00 Faroe Islands 0-1 France
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Austria 3-1 Faroe Islands
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 20:00 France 1-1 Romania
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 17:15 Faroe Islands 2-1 Lithuania
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 18:45 Romania 1-1 Austria
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 20:00 Serbia 1-1 France
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Serbia 5-0 Romania
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 19:30 Austria 2-1 Lithuania
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:00 France 5-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Romania 3-1 Faroe Islands
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Lithuania 2-1 Serbia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 20:00 France 3-1 Austria

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Serbia 22 10 7 1 2 22 8 +14
...
V V E V D
2 France 21 10 6 3 1 18 9 +9
...
V E E V V
3 Austria 14 10 4 2 4 14 15 -1
...
D V E V D
4 Lithuania 12 10 4 0 6 10 11 -1
...
D D D D V
5 = Romania 12 10 3 3 4 12 18 -6
...
V E E D V
6 = Faroe Islands 4 10 1 1 8 5 20 -15
...
D D V D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:00 Georgia 1-2 Ireland
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Montenegro 2-2 Bulgaria
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:45 Cyprus 1-2 Italy
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Montenegro 0-0 Ireland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:50 Italy 2-0 Georgia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 17:30 Georgia 1-1 Cyprus
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Bulgaria 0-0 Italy
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 17:30 Georgia 0-0 Bulgaria
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Ireland 1-0 Cyprus
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:50 Italy 2-1 Montenegro
Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 19:45 Ireland 2-1 Georgia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 18:00 Cyprus 2-1 Georgia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Montenegro 0-2 Italy
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Ireland 1-1 Bulgaria
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 16:00 Bulgaria 2-0 Cyprus
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 18:00 Georgia 0-0 Montenegro
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:50 Italy 1-1 Ireland
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 18:30 Cyprus 2-2 Montenegro
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 18:30 Bulgaria 1-1 Ireland
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 18:30 Bulgaria 4-1 Montenegro
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:00 Georgia 0-2 Italy
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Cyprus 1-2 Ireland
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:15 Montenegro 1-1 Cyprus
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:50 Italy 2-0 Bulgaria
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Cyprus 4-1 Bulgaria
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Montenegro 2-1 Georgia
Sat 10.Oct.2009 - 20:00 Ireland 2-2 Italy
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Bulgaria 6-2 Georgia
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Italy 3-2 Cyprus
Wed 14.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Ireland 0-0 Montenegro

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Italy 24 10 7 3 0 18 7 +11
...
E V V E V
2 = Republic of Ireland 18 10 4 6 0 12 8 +4
...
E E V E E
3 = Bulgaria 14 10 3 5 2 17 13 +4
...
E V D D V
4 Cyprus 9 10 2 3 5 14 16 -2
...
E D E V D
5 Montenegro 9 10 1 6 3 9 14 -5
...
E D E V E
6 Georgia 3 10 0 3 7 7 19 -12
...
D E D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Matches
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 14:00 Macedonia 1-0 Scotland
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Norway 2-2 Iceland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Iceland 1-2 Scotland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 19:30 Macedonia 1-2 Netherlands
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:00 Scotland 0-0 Norway
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:45 Netherlands 2-0 Iceland
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Norway 0-1 Netherlands
Wed 15.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Iceland 1-0 Macedonia
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:45 Netherlands 3-0 Scotland
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Netherlands 4-0 Macedonia
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 20:00 Scotland 2-1 Iceland
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 16:45 Macedonia 0-0 Norway
Sat 06.Jun.2009 - 19:45 Iceland 1-2 Netherlands
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 16:45 Macedonia 2-0 Iceland
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 19:45 Netherlands 2-0 Norway
Wed 12.Aug.2009 - 18:00 Norway 4-0 Scotland
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 15:00 Scotland 2-0 Macedonia
Sat 05.Sep.2009 - 19:45 Iceland 1-1 Norway
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Norway 2-1 Macedonia
Wed 09.Sep.2009 - 19:30 Scotland 0-1 Netherlands

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Netherlands 24 8 8 0 0 17 2 +15
...
V V V V V
2 Norway 10 8 2 4 2 9 7 +2
...
E D V E V
3 Scotland 10 8 3 1 4 6 11 -5
...
D V D V D
4 = FYR Macedonia 7 8 2 1 5 5 11 -6
...
D E V D D
5 Iceland 5 8 1 2 5 7 13 -6
...
V D D D E
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off



Search

WC Qualification Europe - 2010 South Africa

  • 100% 268 / 268 Games

  • Home team wins 46.64%
  • Draws 21.64%
  • Away team wins 31.72%
  • Over 1.5 75.75%
  • Over 2.5 52.99%
  • Over 3.5 26.49%
  • Goals 724
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.6
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 42.54%
  • Goals after 80' 17.82%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

02:00 América vs Necaxa
10:00 Ufa vs Tom'
16:30 Arsenal vs Anzhi
17:00 Silkeborg vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Inter vs Istra
17:00 Bursa vs Rize
17:00 Kayserispor vs Trabzon
18:00 Chievo vs Genoa
18:45 Xamax vs Le Mont
19:00 AaB vs Lyngby
19:15 Union Berlin vs Braunschweig
19:30 Benevento vs Cesena
19:45 La Coruña vs Real Sociedad
19:45 Lincoln vs Oldham
20:00 Paços Ferreira vs Boavista
Transmissions available in UK (change)