Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

WC Qualification Europe 2018 Russia


Europe


  • Gameweek  

Group A
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 Bulgaria 31/08 Sweden
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 France 31/08 Netherlands
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 Luxembourg 31/08 Belarus
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Sweden 13 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8
...
V V D V V
2 France 13 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6
...
V V V V D
3 Netherlands 10 6 3 1 2 13 6 +7
...
V D V D V
4 Bulgaria 9 6 3 0 3 9 12 -3
...
D D V V D
5 = Belarus 5 6 1 2 3 4 11 -7
...
D E D D V
6 = Luxembourg 1 6 0 1 5 6 17 -11
...
D E D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Group B
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 Hungary 31/08 Latvia
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 Portugal 31/08 Faroe Islands
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 Switzerland 31/08 Andorra
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Switzerland 18 6 6 0 0 12 3 +9
...
V V V V V
2 = Portugal 15 6 5 0 1 22 3 +19
...
V V V V V
3 = Hungary 7 6 2 1 3 8 7 +1
...
D V V D D
4 = Faroe Islands 5 6 1 2 3 2 10 -8
...
V D D E D
5 Andorra 4 6 1 1 4 2 13 -11
...
D D D E V
6 Latvia 3 6 1 0 5 2 12 -10
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Group C
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Czech Rep 01/09 Germany
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Norway 01/09 Azerbaijan
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 19:45 San Marino 01/09 North Ireland
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Germany 18 6 6 0 0 27 1 +26
...
V V V V V
2 = Northern Ireland 13 6 4 1 1 11 2 +9
...
V D V V V
3 = Czech Republic 9 6 2 3 1 9 5 +4
...
D E V V E
4 = Azerbaijan 7 6 2 1 3 3 9 -6
...
V E D D D
5 = Norway 4 6 1 1 4 6 10 -4
...
D V D D E
6 = San Marino 0 6 0 0 6 1 30 -29
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Group D
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 17:00 Georgia 02/09 Ireland
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 17:00 Serbia 02/09 Moldova
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Wales 02/09 Austria
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Serbia 12 6 3 3 0 13 7 +6
...
V V E V E
2 = Republic of Ireland 12 6 3 3 0 8 4 +4
...
V V V E E
3 = Wales 8 6 1 5 0 9 5 +4
...
E E E E E
4 = Austria 8 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1
...
E D D V E
5 = Georgia 3 6 0 3 3 6 10 -4
...
D E E D E
6 = Moldova 2 6 0 2 4 4 15 -11
...
D D E D E
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Group E
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 17:00 Kazakhstan 01/09 Montenegro
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Denmark 01/09 Poland
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Romania 01/09 Armenia
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Poland 16 6 5 1 0 15 7 +8
...
V V V V V
2 = Montenegro 10 6 3 1 2 14 7 +7
...
V V D D V
3 = Denmark 10 6 3 1 2 10 6 +4
...
D D V E V
4 = Romania 6 6 1 3 2 7 7 0
...
V E D E D
5 = Armenia 6 6 2 0 4 7 14 -7
...
D D V V D
6 = Kazakhstan 2 6 0 2 4 4 16 -12
...
D E D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Group F
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Lithuania 01/09 Scotland
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Malta 01/09 England
Fri 01.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Slovakia 01/09 Slovenia
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = England 14 6 4 2 0 10 2 +8
...
V E V V E
2 = Slovakia 12 6 4 0 2 12 4 +8
...
D V V V V
3 = Slovenia 11 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3
...
V E V D V
4 = Scotland 8 6 2 2 2 9 10 -1
...
E D D V E
5 = Lithuania 5 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5
...
E V D D D
6 = Malta 0 6 0 0 6 2 15 -13
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Group G
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 17:00 Albania 02/09 Liechtenstein
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Israel 02/09 Macedonia
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Spain 02/09 Italy
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Spain 16 6 5 1 0 21 3 +18
...
E V V V V
2 = Italy 16 6 5 1 0 18 4 +14
...
E V V V V
3 Albania 9 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1
...
V D D D V
4 Israel 9 6 3 0 3 9 12 -3
...
V V V D D
5 = FYR Macedonia 3 6 1 0 5 8 13 -5
...
D D D V D
6 = Liechtenstein 0 6 0 0 6 1 24 -23
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Group H
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 Belgium 31/08 Gibraltar
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 Cyprus 31/08 Bosnia
Thu 31.Aug.2017 - 19:45 Greece 31/08 Estonia
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Belgium 16 6 5 1 0 24 2 +22
...
V V V E V
2 = Greece 12 6 3 3 0 10 3 +7
...
V V E E E
3 = Bosnia-Herzegovina 11 6 3 2 1 13 5 +8
...
D V E V E
4 = Cyprus 7 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4
...
D D V E V
5 = Estonia 4 6 1 1 4 5 17 -12
...
V D D E D
6 = Gibraltar 0 6 0 0 6 3 24 -21
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off


Group I
Matches
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 17:00 Finland 02/09 Iceland
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Ukraine 02/09 Turkey
Sat 02.Sep.2017 - 19:45 Croatia 02/09 Kosovo
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Croatia 13 6 4 1 1 11 2 +9
...
V V V V D
2 = Iceland 13 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3
...
V V D V V
3 Turkey 11 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5
...
E D V V V
4 Ukraine 11 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4
...
E V V D V
5 = Finland 1 6 0 1 5 4 10 -6
...
D D D D D
6 = Kosovo 1 6 0 1 5 3 18 -15
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Play-off



Search

WC Qualification Europe - 2018 Russia

  • 60% 162 / 270 Games

  • Home team wins 45.68%
  • Draws 20.99%
  • Away team wins 33.33%
  • Over 1.5 80.25%
  • Over 2.5 54.94%
  • Over 3.5 36.42%
  • Goals 482
  • Goals /match 2.98
  • Goals /match home 1.69
  • Goals /match away 1.29
  • Both teams score 41.36%
  • Goals after 80' 18.88%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
19:00 Germany vs Mexico
01:30 Blooming vs Strongest
01:45 Flamengo vs Santos
01:45 Patriotas vs Corinthians
13:00 Shirak vs Gorica
15:45 Kairat vs Atlantas
16:00 Ventspils vs Valur
16:30 Kemi vs RoPS
16:30 Dinamo Minsk vs NSÍ
16:30 Levadia vs Cork
17:00 Chikhura vs Altach
17:00 Shakhtyor vs Sūduva
17:30 Lyngby vs Bangor
17:30 Kalju vs B36
17:45 Beitar vs Vasas
19:00 Midtjylland vs Derry
19:00 Vojvodina vs Ružomberok
19:30 Crvena Zvezda vs Floriana
19:45 Rangers vs Progrès
20:15 KR vs SJK
Transmissions available in UK (change)