Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Europa League 2004/2005


Europe


Winner
CSKA Moskva
Top goal scorer
N/D


Matches
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Feyenoord 3-0 Midlothian
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Schalke 04 1-1 Basel
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Midlothian 0-1 Schalke 04
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Ferencváros 1-1 Feyenoord
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Schalke 04 2-0 Ferencváros
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Basel 1-2 Midlothian
Wed 01.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Ferencváros 1-2 Basel
Wed 01.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Feyenoord 2-1 Schalke 04
Thu 16.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Midlothian 0-1 Ferencváros
Thu 16.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Basel 1-0 Feyenoord

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Feyenoord 7 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
...
V E V D
2 Schalke 04 7 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2
...
E V V D
3 Basel 7 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
...
E D V V
4 Ferencváros 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2
...
E D D V
5 Hearts 3 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4
...
D D V D
  • Final Series


Matches
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Steaua 2-0 Standard
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Athletic Club 2-0 Parma
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Parma 1-0 Steaua
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Beşiktaş 3-1 Athletic Club
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Steaua 2-1 Beşiktaş
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Standard 2-1 Parma
Wed 01.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Athletic Club 1-0 Steaua
Wed 01.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Beşiktaş 1-1 Standard
Thu 16.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Parma 3-2 Beşiktaş
Thu 16.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Standard 1-7 Athletic Club

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Athletic Club 9 4 3 0 1 11 4 +7
...
V D V V
2 Steaua Bucureşti 6 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1
...
V D V D
3 Parma 6 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1
...
D V D V
4 Beşiktaş 4 4 1 1 2 7 7 0
...
V D E D
5 Standard Liège 4 4 1 1 2 4 11 -7
...
D V E D
  • Final Series


Matches
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Dnipro 3-2 Club Brugge
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Zaragoza 2-0 Utrecht
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Utrecht 1-2 Dnipro
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Austria 1-0 Zaragoza
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Dnipro 1-0 Austria
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Club Brugge 1-0 Utrecht
Wed 01.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Austria 1-1 Club Brugge
Wed 01.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Zaragoza 2-1 Dnipro
Thu 16.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Club Brugge 1-1 Zaragoza
Thu 16.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Utrecht 1-2 Austria

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 9 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2
...
V V V D
2 Real Zaragoza 7 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2
...
V D V E
3 Austria Wien 7 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1
...
V D E V
4 Club Brugge 5 4 1 2 1 5 5 0
...
D V E E
5 Utrecht 0 4 0 0 4 2 7 -5
...
D D D D
  • Final Series


Matches
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-2 Sochaux
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Panionios 0-1 Newcastle
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Newcastle 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Sporting CP 4-1 Panionios
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-4 Sporting CP
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Sochaux 0-4 Newcastle
Wed 01.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Sporting CP 0-1 Sochaux
Wed 01.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Panionios 5-2 Dinamo Tbilisi
Thu 16.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Newcastle 1-1 Sporting CP
Thu 16.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Sochaux 1-0 Panionios

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Newcastle United 10 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7
...
V V V E
2 Sochaux 9 4 3 0 1 4 4 0
...
V D V V
3 Sporting CP 7 4 2 1 1 9 3 +6
...
V V D E
4 Panionios 3 4 1 0 3 6 8 -2
...
D D V D
5 Dinamo Tbilisi 0 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11
...
D D D D
  • Final Series


Matches
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Egaleo 0-1 Middlesbrough
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Lazio 1-1 Villarreal
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Partizan 4-0 Egaleo
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Middlesbrough 2-0 Lazio
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Lazio 2-2 Partizan
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Villarreal 2-0 Middlesbrough
Thu 02.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Partizan 1-1 Villarreal
Thu 02.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Egaleo 2-2 Lazio
Wed 15.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Middlesbrough 3-0 Partizan
Wed 15.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Villarreal 4-0 Egaleo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Middlesbrough 9 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4
...
V V D V
2 Villarreal 8 4 2 2 0 8 2 +6
...
E V E V
3 Partizan 5 4 1 2 1 7 6 +1
...
V E E D
4 Lazio 3 4 0 3 1 5 7 -2
...
E D E E
5 Egaleo 1 4 0 1 3 2 11 -9
...
D D E D
  • Final Series


Matches
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Amica 0-5 Rangers
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Auxerre 0-0 Grazer AK
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Grazer AK 3-1 Amica
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 AZ 2-0 Auxerre
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Amica 1-3 AZ
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Rangers 3-0 Grazer AK
Thu 02.Dec.2004 - 00:00 AZ 1-0 Rangers
Thu 02.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Auxerre 5-1 Amica
Wed 15.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Rangers 0-2 Auxerre
Wed 15.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Grazer AK 2-0 AZ

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 AZ 9 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3
...
V V V D
2 Auxerre 7 4 2 1 1 7 3 +4
...
E D V V
3 Grazer AK 7 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
...
E V D V
4 Rangers 6 4 2 0 2 8 3 +5
...
V V D D
5 Amica 0 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13
...
D D D D
  • Final Series


Matches
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Beveren 1-5 Stuttgart
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Benfica 4-2 Heerenveen
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Stuttgart 3-0 Benfica
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Dinamo Zagreb 6-1 Beveren
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Benfica 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Heerenveen 1-0 Stuttgart
Thu 02.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Dinamo Zagreb 2-2 Heerenveen
Thu 02.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Beveren 0-3 Benfica
Wed 15.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Heerenveen 1-0 Beveren
Wed 15.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Stuttgart 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Stuttgart 9 4 3 0 1 10 3 +7
...
V V D V
2 Benfica 9 4 3 0 1 9 5 +4
...
V D V V
3 Heerenveen 7 4 2 1 1 6 6 0
...
D V E V
4 Dinamo Zagreb 4 4 1 1 2 9 7 +2
...
V D E D
5 Beveren 0 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13
...
D D D D
  • Final Series


Matches
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Zenit 5-1 AEK
Thu 21.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Alemannia 1-0 Lille
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Lille 2-1 Zenit
Thu 04.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Sevilla 2-0 Alemannia
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Zenit 1-1 Sevilla
Thu 25.Nov.2004 - 00:00 AEK 1-2 Lille
Thu 02.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Sevilla 3-2 AEK
Thu 02.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Alemannia 2-2 Zenit
Wed 15.Dec.2004 - 00:00 Lille 1-0 Sevilla
Wed 15.Dec.2004 - 00:00 AEK 0-2 Alemannia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Lille 9 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2
...
D V V V
2 Sevilla 7 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2
...
V E V D
3 Alemannia Aachen 7 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
...
V D E V
4 Zenit 5 4 1 2 1 9 6 +3
...
V D E E
5 AEK Athens 0 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8
...
D D D D
  • Final Series



Search

UEFA Europa League - 2004/2005

  • 100% 334 / 334 Games

  • Home team wins 50.9%
  • Draws 20.66%
  • Away team wins 28.44%
  • Over 1.5 75.15%
  • Over 2.5 51.5%
  • Over 3.5 29.94%
  • Goals 904
  • Goals /match 2.71
  • Goals /match home 1.64
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 47.31%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
Transmissions available in UK (change)