Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Europa League 2010/2011


Europe


Winner
Porto
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Salzburg 0-2 Man City
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Juventus 3-3 Lech
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Lech 2-0 Salzburg
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Man City 1-1 Juventus
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Man City 3-1 Lech
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Salzburg 1-1 Juventus
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Lech 3-1 Man City
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Juventus 0-0 Salzburg
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Man City 3-0 Salzburg
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Lech 1-1 Juventus
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Salzburg 0-1 Lech
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Juventus 1-1 Man City

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Manchester City 11 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5
...
E V D V E
2 = Lech Poznań 11 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3
...
V D V E V
3 = Juventus 6 6 0 6 0 7 7 0
...
E E E E E
4 = Salzburg 2 6 0 2 4 1 9 -8
...
D E E D D
  • Next Round


Group B
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Aris 1-0 Atlético
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Leverkusen 4-0 Rosenborg
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Rosenborg 2-1 Aris
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Atlético 1-1 Leverkusen
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Atlético 3-0 Rosenborg
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Aris 0-0 Leverkusen
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Rosenborg 1-2 Atlético
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Leverkusen 1-0 Aris
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Atlético 2-3 Aris
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Rosenborg 0-1 Leverkusen
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Aris 2-0 Rosenborg
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Leverkusen 1-1 Atlético

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Bayer Leverkusen 12 6 3 3 0 8 2 +6
...
E E V V E
2 = Aris 10 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2
...
D E D V V
3 = Atlético Madrid 8 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2
...
E V V D E
4 = Rosenborg 3 6 1 0 5 3 13 -10
...
V D D D D
  • Next Round


Group C
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Lille 1-2 Sporting CP
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Levski 3-2 Gent
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Gent 1-1 Lille
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Sporting CP 5-0 Levski
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Sporting CP 5-1 Gent
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Lille 1-0 Levski
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Gent 3-1 Sporting CP
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Levski 2-2 Lille
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Sporting CP 1-0 Lille
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Gent 1-0 Levski
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Lille 3-0 Gent
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Levski 1-0 Sporting CP

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sporting CP 12 6 4 0 2 14 6 +8
...
V V D V D
2 = Lille 8 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2
...
E V E D V
3 = Gent 7 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5
...
E D V V D
4 = Levski Sofia 7 6 2 1 3 6 11 -5
...
D D E D V
  • Next Round


Group D
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Villarreal
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Club Brugge 1-1 PAOK
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 PAOK 1-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Villarreal 2-1 Club Brugge
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Villarreal 1-0 PAOK
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Club Brugge
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 PAOK 1-0 Villarreal
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Club Brugge 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Villarreal 3-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 20:05 PAOK 1-1 Club Brugge
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 PAOK
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Club Brugge 1-2 Villarreal

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Villarreal 12 6 4 0 2 8 5 +3
...
V V D V V
2 = PAOK 11 6 3 2 1 5 3 +2
...
V D V E V
3 = Dinamo Zagreb 7 6 2 1 3 4 5 -1
...
D E V D D
4 = Club Brugge 3 6 0 3 3 4 8 -4
...
D E D E D
  • Next Round


Group E
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 AZ 2-1 Sheriff
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 BATE
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 BATE 4-1 AZ
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Sheriff 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Sheriff 0-1 BATE
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 AZ 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 BATE 3-1 Sheriff
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 AZ
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Sheriff 1-1 AZ
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 20:05 BATE 1-4 Dynamo Kyiv
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 18:00 AZ 3-0 BATE
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Sheriff

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dynamo Kyiv 11 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4
...
D V V V E
2 = BATE 10 6 3 1 2 11 11 0
...
V V V D D
3 = AZ 7 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2
...
D D D E V
4 = Sheriff 5 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2
...
V D D E E
  • Next Round


Group F
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Sparta 3-2 Palermo
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Lausanne 0-3 CSKA
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 CSKA 3-0 Sparta
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Palermo 1-0 Lausanne
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Palermo 0-3 CSKA
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 21:05 Sparta 3-3 Lausanne
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 CSKA 3-1 Palermo
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 18:00 Lausanne 1-3 Sparta
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 18:00 CSKA 5-1 Lausanne
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Palermo 2-2 Sparta
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Sparta 1-1 CSKA
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Lausanne 0-1 Palermo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = CSKA Moskva 16 6 5 1 0 18 3 +15
...
V V V V E
2 = Sparta Praha 9 6 2 3 1 12 12 0
...
D E V E E
3 = Palermo 7 6 2 1 3 7 11 -4
...
V D D E V
4 = Lausanne Sport 1 6 0 1 5 5 16 -11
...
D E D D D
  • Next Round


Group G
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Anderlecht 1-3 Zenit
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 AEK 3-1 Hajduk
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Hajduk 1-0 Anderlecht
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Zenit 4-2 AEK
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Zenit 2-0 Hajduk
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Anderlecht 3-0 AEK
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 Hajduk 2-3 Zenit
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 AEK 1-1 Anderlecht
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Zenit 3-1 Anderlecht
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Hajduk 1-3 AEK
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Anderlecht 2-0 Hajduk
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 20:05 AEK 0-3 Zenit

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Zenit 18 6 6 0 0 18 6 +12
...
V V V V V
2 = Anderlecht 7 6 2 1 3 8 8 0
...
D V E D V
3 = AEK Athens 7 6 2 1 3 9 13 -4
...
D D E V D
4 = Hajduk Split 3 6 1 0 5 5 13 -8
...
V D D D D
  • Next Round


Group H
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Stuttgart 3-0 Young Boys
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Getafe 2-1 OB
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 OB 1-2 Stuttgart
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Young Boys 2-0 Getafe
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Young Boys 4-2 OB
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Stuttgart 1-0 Getafe
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 OB 2-0 Young Boys
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 Getafe 0-3 Stuttgart
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 18:00 OB 1-1 Getafe
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 18:30 Young Boys 4-2 Stuttgart
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Stuttgart 5-1 OB
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Getafe 1-0 Young Boys

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Stuttgart 15 6 5 0 1 16 6 +10
...
V V V D V
2 = Young Boys 9 6 3 0 3 10 10 0
...
V V D V D
3 = Getafe 7 6 2 1 3 4 8 -4
...
D D D E V
4 = OB 4 6 1 1 4 8 14 -6
...
D D V E D
  • Next Round


Group I
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Debrecen 0-5 Metalist Kh
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 PSV 1-1 Sampdoria
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Sampdoria 1-0 Debrecen
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Metalist Kh 0-2 PSV
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Metalist Kh 2-1 Sampdoria
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Debrecen 1-2 PSV
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 Sampdoria 0-0 Metalist Kh
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 PSV 3-0 Debrecen
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Metalist Kh 2-1 Debrecen
Wed 01.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Sampdoria 1-2 PSV
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Debrecen 2-0 Sampdoria
Thu 16.Dec.2010 - 20:05 PSV 0-0 Metalist Kh

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = PSV 14 6 4 2 0 10 3 +7
...
V V V V E
2 = Metalist 11 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5
...
D V E V E
3 = Sampdoria 5 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3
...
V D E D D
4 = Debrecen 3 6 1 0 5 4 13 -9
...
D D D D V
  • Next Round


Group J
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Karpaty 3-4 Dortmund
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Sevilla 0-1 PSG
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 PSG 2-0 Karpaty
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Dortmund 0-1 Sevilla
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Dortmund 1-1 PSG
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Karpaty 0-1 Sevilla
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 PSG 0-0 Dortmund
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 Sevilla 4-0 Karpaty
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Dortmund 3-0 Karpaty
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 18:00 PSG 4-2 Sevilla
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Karpaty 1-1 PSG
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Sevilla 2-2 Dortmund

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = PSG 12 6 3 3 0 9 4 +5
...
V E E V E
2 = Sevilla 10 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3
...
V V V D E
3 = Borussia Dortmund 9 6 2 3 1 10 7 +3
...
D E E V E
4 = Karpaty 1 6 0 1 5 4 15 -11
...
D D D D E
  • Next Round


Group K
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Napoli 0-0 Utrecht
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Liverpool 4-1 Steaua
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Steaua 3-3 Napoli
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Utrecht 0-0 Liverpool
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Utrecht 1-1 Steaua
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Napoli 0-0 Liverpool
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 Steaua 3-1 Utrecht
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 Liverpool 3-1 Napoli
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Utrecht 3-3 Napoli
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Steaua 1-1 Liverpool
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Napoli 1-0 Steaua
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Liverpool 0-0 Utrecht

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Liverpool 10 6 2 4 0 8 3 +5
...
E E V E E
2 = Napoli 7 6 1 4 1 8 9 -1
...
E E D E V
3 = Steaua Bucureşti 6 6 1 3 2 9 11 -2
...
E E V E D
4 = Utrecht 5 6 0 5 1 5 7 -2
...
E E D E E
  • Next Round


Group L
Matches
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Beşiktaş 1-0 CSKA
Thu 16.Sep.2010 - 21:05 Porto 3-0 Rapid
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 Rapid 1-2 Beşiktaş
Thu 30.Sep.2010 - 19:00 CSKA 0-1 Porto
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 CSKA 0-2 Rapid
Thu 21.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Beşiktaş 1-3 Porto
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 Rapid 1-2 CSKA
Thu 04.Nov.2010 - 20:05 Porto 1-1 Beşiktaş
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 18:00 CSKA 1-2 Beşiktaş
Thu 02.Dec.2010 - 18:00 Rapid 1-3 Porto
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Beşiktaş 2-0 Rapid
Wed 15.Dec.2010 - 20:05 Porto 3-1 CSKA

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Porto 16 6 5 1 0 14 4 +10
...
V V E V V
2 = Beşiktaş 13 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3
...
V D E V V
3 Rapid Wien 3 6 1 0 5 5 12 -7
...
D V D D D
4 CSKA Sofia 3 6 1 0 5 4 10 -6
...
D D V D D
  • Next Round



Search

UEFA Europa League - 2010/2011

  • 100% 481 / 481 Games

  • Home team wins 46.15%
  • Draws 24.53%
  • Away team wins 29.31%
  • Over 1.5 74.22%
  • Over 2.5 51.56%
  • Over 3.5 28.69%
  • Goals 1316
  • Goals /match 2.74
  • Goals /match home 1.59
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 47.61%
  • Goals after 80' 18.69%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs América
03:00 Necaxa vs Pachuca
06:00 Wanderers vs Newcastle
11:30 Juventus vs Lazio
14:00 Palermo vs Inter
14:15 Arsenal vs Burnley
15:15 Athletic Club vs Atlético
16:30 Chelsea vs Hull
19:45 Eibar vs Barcelona
09:00 Shakhtar D vs Cracovia
10:30 Osmanlıspor vs Antalya
10:30 Gaziantep vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Osasuna vs Sevilla
11:00 Levante vs Numancia
11:30 Utrecht vs Ajax
12:00 Southampton vs Leicester
13:00 Kasımpaşa vs Trabzon
13:05 Raith Rovers vs Midlothian
13:30 Standard vs Club Brugge
13:30 NEC vs Roda
13:30 Excelsior vs Go Ahead
Transmissions available in UK (change)