Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Europa League 2008/2009


Europe


Winner
Shakhtar Donetsk
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:45 Heerenveen 1-3 Milan
Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 21:15 Braga 3-0 Portsmouth
Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 18:45 Wolfsburg 5-1 Heerenveen
Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Milan 1-0 Braga
Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 20:05 Portsmouth 2-2 Milan
Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 21:30 Braga 2-3 Wolfsburg
Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Heerenveen 1-2 Braga
Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Wolfsburg 3-2 Portsmouth
Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Milan 2-2 Wolfsburg
Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Portsmouth 3-0 Heerenveen

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Wolfsburg 10 4 3 1 0 13 7 +6
...
V V V E
2 = Milan 8 4 2 2 0 8 5 +3
...
V V E E
3 = Sporting Braga 6 4 2 0 2 7 5 +2
...
V D D V
4 = Portsmouth 4 4 1 1 2 7 8 -1
...
D E D V
5 = Heerenveen 0 4 0 0 4 3 13 -10
...
D D D D



    Search

    UEFA Europa League - 2008/2009

    • 100% 358 / 359 Games

    • Home team wins 44.69%
    • Draws 24.3%
    • Away team wins 31.01%
    • Over 1.5 75.14%
    • Over 2.5 50.28%
    • Over 3.5 27.65%
    • Goals 953
    • Goals /match 2.66
    • Goals /match home 1.54
    • Goals /match away 1.13
    • Both teams score 47.77%
    • Goals after 80' 18.05%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Española vs Huachipato
    00:45 General Díaz vs Olimpia
    01:15 Estudiantes vs Belgrano
    02:00 Sporting KC vs Whitecaps
    05:00 Shimizu vs Tokyo
    06:00 Seoul vs Daegu
    06:00 Sanfrecce vs Sagan
    06:00 Vegalta vs Júbilo
    06:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
    07:00 Kyoto vs Kumamoto
    07:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Mito
    08:00 F Marinos vs Shonan
    08:00 Kawasaki vs Kashima
    08:00 Urawa vs Consadole
    08:00 Pohang vs Sangju
    08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Nagoya
    10:00 Ehime vs Ventforet
    11:00 Gamba vs Cerezo
    11:00 Fagiano vs Gifu
    12:00 Eibar vs Getafe
    12:30 West Bromwich vs Liverpool
    12:30 Hibernian vs Celtic
    12:35 Guangzhou R&F vs Shandong
    14:00 Nancy vs Auxerre
    14:00 Lahti vs Ilves
    14:00 HJK vs KuPS
    14:00 Inter Turku vs TPS
    14:00 SJK vs Honka
    14:00 Parma vs Carpi
    14:00 SPAL vs Roma
    14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
    15:00 København vs Horsens
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
    15:00 Östersunds FK vs Örebro
    15:00 Tarragona vs Numancia
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Almería
    15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Valencia
    16:00 Iquique vs Palestino
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Belenenses
    16:00 Marseille vs Lille
    17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
    17:00 Albacete vs Reus
    17:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Zlín
    17:00 Górnik vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Brann vs Stabæk
    17:00 Sassuolo vs Fiorentina
    17:15 Man Utd vs Tottenham
    17:15 Temperley vs Vélez
    17:15 San Martín SJ vs Lanús
    17:30 Dortmund vs Leverkusen
    18:15 Feirense vs Guimarães
    20:30 Sevilla vs Barcelona
    Transmissions available in UK (change)