Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Europa League 2008/2009


Europe


Winner
Shakhtar Donetsk
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 18:15 Schalke 04 3-1 PSG
Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:00 Twente 1-0 Santander
Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Man City 3-2 Twente
Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Santander 1-1 Schalke 04
Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 18:00 Schalke 04 0-2 Man City
Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 19:45 PSG 2-2 Santander
Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Man City 0-0 PSG
Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Twente 2-1 Schalke 04
Thu 18.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Santander 3-1 Man City
Thu 18.Dec.2008 - 19:45 PSG 4-0 Twente

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Manchester City 7 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1
...
V V E D
2 = Twente 6 4 2 0 2 5 8 -3
...
V D V D
3 = PSG 5 4 1 2 1 7 5 +2
...
D E E V
4 = Racing Santander 5 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1
...
D E E V
5 = Schalke 04 4 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1
...
V E D D


    Group B
    Matches
    Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:15 Galatasaray 1-0 Olympiakos
    Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:30 Hertha BSC 1-1 Benfica
    Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Metalist Kh 0-0 Hertha BSC
    Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:30 Benfica 0-2 Galatasaray
    Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 18:00 Galatasaray 0-1 Metalist Kh
    Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Olympiakos 5-1 Benfica
    Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Hertha BSC 0-1 Galatasaray
    Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Metalist Kh 1-0 Olympiakos
    Thu 18.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Olympiakos 4-0 Hertha BSC
    Thu 18.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Benfica 0-1 Metalist Kh

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Metalist 10 4 3 1 0 3 0 +3
    ...
    E V V V
    2 = Galatasaray 9 4 3 0 1 4 1 +3
    ...
    V V D V
    3 = Olympiakos Piraeus 6 4 2 0 2 9 3 +6
    ...
    D V D V
    4 = Hertha BSC 2 4 0 2 2 1 6 -5
    ...
    E E D D
    5 = Benfica 1 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7
    ...
    E D D D


      Group C
      Matches
      Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:45 Sevilla 2-0 Stuttgart
      Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 21:00 Partizan 1-2 Sampdoria
      Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Stuttgart 2-0 Partizan
      Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Standard 1-0 Sevilla
      Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Sampdoria 1-1 Stuttgart
      Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Partizan 0-1 Standard
      Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Sevilla 3-0 Partizan
      Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Standard 3-0 Sampdoria
      Thu 18.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Sampdoria 1-0 Sevilla
      Thu 18.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Stuttgart 3-0 Standard

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Standard Liège 9 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2
      ...
      V V V D
      2 = Stuttgart 7 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
      ...
      D V E V
      3 = Sampdoria 7 4 2 1 1 4 5 -1
      ...
      V E D V
      4 = Sevilla 6 4 2 0 2 5 2 +3
      ...
      V D V D
      5 = Partizan 0 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7
      ...
      D D D D


        Group D
        Matches
        Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 19:10 Udinese 2-0 Tottenham
        Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 NEC
        Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Spartak M 1-2 Udinese
        Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 20:00 Tottenham 4-0 Dinamo Zagreb
        Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 18:00 NEC 0-1 Tottenham
        Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 Spartak M
        Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 17:00 Udinese 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb
        Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 17:00 Spartak M 1-2 NEC
        Thu 18.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Tottenham 2-2 Spartak M
        Thu 18.Dec.2008 - 19:45 NEC 2-0 Udinese

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Udinese 9 4 3 0 1 6 4 +2
        ...
        V V V D
        2 = Tottenham Hotspur 7 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3
        ...
        D V V E
        3 = NEC 6 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1
        ...
        D D V V
        4 = Spartak Moskva 4 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1
        ...
        D V D E
        5 = Dinamo Zagreb 3 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5
        ...
        V D D D


          Group E
          Matches
          Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:45 Heerenveen 1-3 Milan
          Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 21:15 Braga 3-0 Portsmouth
          Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 18:45 Wolfsburg 5-1 Heerenveen
          Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Milan 1-0 Braga
          Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 20:05 Portsmouth 2-2 Milan
          Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 21:30 Braga 2-3 Wolfsburg
          Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Heerenveen 1-2 Braga
          Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Wolfsburg 3-2 Portsmouth
          Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Milan 2-2 Wolfsburg
          Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Portsmouth 3-0 Heerenveen

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Wolfsburg 10 4 3 1 0 13 7 +6
          ...
          V V V E
          2 = Milan 8 4 2 2 0 8 5 +3
          ...
          V V E E
          3 = Sporting Braga 6 4 2 0 2 7 5 +2
          ...
          V D D V
          4 = Portsmouth 4 4 1 1 2 7 8 -1
          ...
          D E D V
          5 = Heerenveen 0 4 0 0 4 3 13 -10
          ...
          D D D D


            Group F
            Matches
            Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 18:30 Žilina 1-2 Hamburg
            Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 21:15 Aston Villa 2-1 Ajax
            Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Slavia 0-1 Aston Villa
            Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Ajax 1-0 Žilina
            Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 17:30 Žilina 0-0 Slavia
            Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 20:00 Hamburg 0-1 Ajax
            Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Slavia 0-2 Hamburg
            Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Aston Villa 1-2 Žilina
            Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Ajax 2-2 Slavia
            Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Hamburg 3-1 Aston Villa

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Hamburger SV 9 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4
            ...
            V D V V
            2 = Ajax 7 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
            ...
            D V V E
            3 = Aston Villa 6 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1
            ...
            V V D D
            4 = Žilina 4 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1
            ...
            D D E V
            5 = Slavia Praha 2 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3
            ...
            D E D E


              Group H
              Matches
              Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 18:00 CSKA 3-0 La Coruña
              Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:45 Nancy 3-0 Feyenoord
              Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 17:15 Lech 2-2 Nancy
              Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 18:30 Feyenoord 1-3 CSKA
              Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 17:00 CSKA 2-1 Lech
              Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 20:00 La Coruña 3-0 Feyenoord
              Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Nancy 3-4 CSKA
              Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Lech 1-1 La Coruña
              Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 La Coruña 1-0 Nancy
              Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Feyenoord 0-1 Lech

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = CSKA Moskva 12 4 4 0 0 12 5 +7
              ...
              V V V V
              2 = Deportivo La Coruña 7 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
              ...
              D V E V
              3 = Lech Poznań 5 4 1 2 1 5 5 0
              ...
              E D E V
              4 = Nancy 4 4 1 1 2 8 7 +1
              ...
              V E D D
              5 = Feyenoord 0 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9
              ...
              D D D D


                Group G
                Matches
                Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:45 Rosenborg 0-0 Club Brugge
                Thu 23.Oct.2008 - 20:45 København 1-3 Saint-Étienne
                Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Saint-Étienne 3-0 Rosenborg
                Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 20:30 Valencia 1-1 København
                Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Rosenborg 0-4 Valencia
                Thu 27.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Club Brugge 1-1 Saint-Étienne
                Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Valencia 1-1 Club Brugge
                Thu 04.Dec.2008 - 19:45 København 1-1 Rosenborg
                Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Club Brugge 0-1 København
                Wed 17.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Saint-Étienne 2-2 Valencia

                Standings CURRENT
                #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
                1 = Saint-Étienne 8 4 2 2 0 9 4 +5
                ...
                V V E E
                2 = Valencia 6 4 1 3 0 8 4 +4
                ...
                E V E E
                3 = København 5 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1
                ...
                D E E V
                4 = Club Brugge 3 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1
                ...
                E E E D
                5 = Rosenborg 2 4 0 2 2 1 8 -7
                ...
                E D D E



                  Search

                  UEFA Europa League - 2008/2009

                  • 100% 358 / 359 Games

                  • Home team wins 44.69%
                  • Draws 24.3%
                  • Away team wins 31.01%
                  • Over 1.5 75.14%
                  • Over 2.5 50.28%
                  • Over 3.5 27.65%
                  • Goals 953
                  • Goals /match 2.66
                  • Goals /match home 1.54
                  • Goals /match away 1.13
                  • Both teams score 47.77%
                  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
                  View all
                  Bet on Betfair

                  Zapping

                  C Hour  

                  Finished matches

                  00:00 Temperley vs Racing
                  00:30 Española vs Everton
                  00:30 New York vs Chicago
                  00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
                  00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
                  01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
                  01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
                  03:00 Sounders vs New England
                  03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
                  05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
                  06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
                  07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
                  07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
                  07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
                  07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
                  07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
                  07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
                  08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
                  08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
                  08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
                  09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
                  09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
                  11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
                  11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
                  11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
                  11:30 Roma vs Lazio
                  12:00 Viborg vs AaB
                  12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
                  12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
                  12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
                  12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
                  12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
                  12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
                  13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
                  14:00 Crotone vs Milan
                  14:00 Caen vs Marseille
                  14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
                  14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
                  14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
                  14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
                  14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
                  14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
                  14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
                  14:00 Bala vs TNS
                  14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
                  14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
                  15:00 Lugo vs Girona
                  15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
                  15:00 København vs Lyngby
                  15:15 Betis vs Alavés
                  16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
                  16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
                  19:45 Inter vs Napoli
                  01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
                  Transmissions available in UK (change)