Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Europa League 2007/2008


Europe


Winner
Zenit
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 17:30 Zenit 1-1 AZ
Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 21:00 Everton 3-1 Larissa
Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 15:30 Larissa 2-3 Zenit
Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 20:05 Nürnberg 0-2 Everton
Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 16:00 Zenit 2-2 Nürnberg
Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:45 AZ 1-0 Larissa
Wed 05.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Nürnberg 2-1 AZ
Wed 05.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Everton 1-0 Zenit
Thu 20.Dec.2007 - 19:45 AZ 2-3 Everton
Thu 20.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Larissa 1-3 Nürnberg

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Everton 12 4 4 0 0 9 3 +6
...
V V V V
2 = Nürnberg 7 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1
...
D E V V
3 = Zenit 5 4 1 2 1 6 6 0
...
E V E D
4 = AZ 4 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1
...
E V D D
5 = Larissa 0 4 0 0 4 4 10 -6
...
D D D D


    Group B
    Matches
    Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 18:00 Panathinaikos 3-0 Aberdeen
    Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 18:45 Lokomotiv M 3-3 Atlético
    Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 19:15 København 0-1 Panathinaikos
    Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 20:00 Aberdeen 1-1 Lokomotiv M
    Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 17:30 Lokomotiv M 0-1 København
    Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:45 Atlético 2-0 Aberdeen
    Wed 05.Dec.2007 - 19:45 København 0-2 Atlético
    Wed 05.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Panathinaikos 2-0 Lokomotiv M
    Thu 20.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Atlético 2-1 Panathinaikos
    Thu 20.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Aberdeen 4-0 København

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Atlético Madrid 10 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5
    ...
    E V V V
    2 = Panathinaikos 9 4 3 0 1 7 2 +5
    ...
    V V V D
    3 = Aberdeen 4 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1
    ...
    D E D V
    4 = København 3 4 1 0 3 1 7 -6
    ...
    D V D D
    5 = Lokomotiv Moskva 2 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3
    ...
    E E D D


      Group C
      Matches
      Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 20:00 Elfsborg 1-1 AEK
      Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 20:45 Villarreal 1-1 Fiorentina
      Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 19:30 Mladá Boleslav 1-2 Villarreal
      Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 19:45 Fiorentina 6-1 Elfsborg
      Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 17:15 Elfsborg 1-3 Mladá Boleslav
      Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:00 AEK 1-1 Fiorentina
      Wed 05.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Mladá Boleslav 0-1 AEK
      Wed 05.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Villarreal 2-0 Elfsborg
      Thu 20.Dec.2007 - 19:45 AEK 1-2 Villarreal
      Thu 20.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Fiorentina 2-1 Mladá Boleslav

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Villarreal 10 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4
      ...
      E V V V
      2 = Fiorentina 8 4 2 2 0 10 4 +6
      ...
      E V E V
      3 = AEK Athens 5 4 1 2 1 4 4 0
      ...
      E E V D
      4 = Mladá Boleslav 3 4 1 0 3 5 6 -1
      ...
      D V D D
      5 = Elfsborg 1 4 0 1 3 3 12 -9
      ...
      E D D D


        Group D
        Matches
        Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 19:00 Brann 0-1 Hamburg
        Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 20:45 Basel 1-0 Rennes
        Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 18:00 Rennes 1-1 Brann
        Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 19:15 Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Basel
        Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 18:00 Hamburg 3-0 Rennes
        Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:15 Brann 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb
        Wed 05.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Hamburg
        Wed 05.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Basel 1-0 Brann
        Thu 20.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Hamburg 1-1 Basel
        Thu 20.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Rennes 1-1 Dinamo Zagreb

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Hamburger SV 10 4 3 1 0 7 1 +6
        ...
        V V V E
        2 = Basel 8 4 2 2 0 3 1 +2
        ...
        V E V E
        3 = Brann 4 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1
        ...
        D E V D
        4 = Dinamo Zagreb 2 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3
        ...
        E D D E
        5 = Rennes 2 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4
        ...
        D E D E


          Group E
          Matches
          Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 18:45 Sparta 1-2 Zürich
          Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 19:00 Leverkusen 1-0 Toulouse
          Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 16:00 Spartak M 2-1 Leverkusen
          Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 19:30 Toulouse 2-3 Sparta
          Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 17:30 Sparta 0-0 Spartak M
          Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:15 Zürich 2-0 Toulouse
          Thu 06.Dec.2007 - 17:15 Spartak M 1-0 Zürich
          Thu 06.Dec.2007 - 17:15 Leverkusen 1-0 Sparta
          Wed 19.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Zürich 0-5 Leverkusen
          Wed 19.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Toulouse 2-1 Spartak M

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Bayer Leverkusen 9 4 3 0 1 8 2 +6
          ...
          V D V V
          2 = Spartak Moskva 7 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1
          ...
          V E V D
          3 = Zürich 6 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3
          ...
          V V D D
          4 = Sparta Praha 4 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1
          ...
          D V E D
          5 = Toulouse 3 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3
          ...
          D D D V


            Group F
            Matches
            Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 21:00 Bolton 1-1 Braga
            Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 21:15 Crvena Zvezda 2-3 Bayern München
            Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 18:00 Bayern München 2-2 Bolton
            Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 19:45 Aris 3-0 Crvena Zvezda
            Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 20:00 Braga 1-1 Bayern München
            Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 20:00 Bolton 1-1 Aris
            Thu 06.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Aris 1-1 Braga
            Thu 06.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Crvena Zvezda 0-1 Bolton
            Wed 19.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Braga 2-0 Crvena Zvezda
            Wed 19.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Bayern München 6-0 Aris

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Bayern München 8 4 2 2 0 12 5 +7
            ...
            V E E V
            2 = Sporting Braga 6 4 1 3 0 5 3 +2
            ...
            E E E V
            3 = Bolton Wanderers 6 4 1 3 0 5 4 +1
            ...
            E E E V
            4 = Aris 5 4 1 2 1 5 8 -3
            ...
            V E E D
            5 = Crvena Zvezda 0 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7
            ...
            D D D D


              Group G
              Matches
              Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 20:45 Anderlecht 2-0 Hapoel TA
              Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 21:00 Tottenham 1-2 Getafe
              Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 16:00 Hapoel TA 0-2 Tottenham
              Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 18:15 AaB 1-1 Anderlecht
              Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:45 Getafe 1-2 Hapoel TA
              Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:45 Tottenham 3-2 AaB
              Thu 06.Dec.2007 - 19:45 AaB 1-2 Getafe
              Thu 06.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Anderlecht 1-1 Tottenham
              Wed 19.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Hapoel TA 1-3 AaB
              Wed 19.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Getafe 2-1 Anderlecht

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = Getafe 9 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2
              ...
              V D V V
              2 = Tottenham Hotspur 7 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2
              ...
              D V V E
              3 = Anderlecht 5 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1
              ...
              V E E D
              4 = AaB 4 4 1 1 2 7 7 0
              ...
              E D D V
              5 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 3 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5
              ...
              D D V D


                Group H
                Matches
                Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 18:00 Helsingborg 1-1 Panionios
                Thu 25.Oct.2007 - 19:00 Bordeaux 2-1 Galatasaray
                Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 18:00 Galatasaray 2-3 Helsingborg
                Thu 08.Nov.2007 - 19:15 Austria 1-2 Bordeaux
                Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:00 Panionios 0-3 Galatasaray
                Thu 29.Nov.2007 - 19:15 Helsingborg 3-0 Austria
                Thu 06.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Austria 0-1 Panionios
                Thu 06.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Bordeaux 2-1 Helsingborg
                Wed 19.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Panionios 2-3 Bordeaux
                Wed 19.Dec.2007 - 19:45 Galatasaray 0-0 Austria

                Standings CURRENT
                #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
                1 = Bordeaux 12 4 4 0 0 9 5 +4
                ...
                V V V V
                2 = Helsingborg 7 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
                ...
                E V V D
                3 = Galatasaray 4 4 1 1 2 6 5 +1
                ...
                D D V E
                4 = Panionios 4 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3
                ...
                E D V D
                5 = Austria Wien 1 4 0 1 3 1 6 -5
                ...
                D D D E



                  Search

                  UEFA Europa League - 2007/2008

                  • 100% 359 / 359 Games

                  • Home team wins 45.13%
                  • Draws 25.63%
                  • Away team wins 29.25%
                  • Over 1.5 74.65%
                  • Over 2.5 46.8%
                  • Over 3.5 25.35%
                  • Goals 949
                  • Goals /match 2.64
                  • Goals /match home 1.56
                  • Goals /match away 1.08
                  • Both teams score 48.75%
                  • Goals after 80' 7.59%
                  View all
                  Bonus Bet365

                  Zapping

                  C Hour  

                  Finished matches

                  00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
                  00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
                  00:30 New York vs New England
                  01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
                  01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
                  01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
                  01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
                  03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
                  05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
                  05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
                  05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
                  06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
                  08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
                  09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
                  11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
                  11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
                  11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
                  11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
                  11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
                  12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
                  13:30 Roda vs MVV
                  14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
                  14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
                  14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
                  14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
                  14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
                  15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
                  15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
                  15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
                  15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
                  15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
                  15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
                  15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
                  15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
                  15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
                  15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
                  15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
                  15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
                  15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
                  15:30 WAC vs Sturm
                  15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
                  15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
                  15:45 NEC vs NAC
                  16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
                  17:00 Roma vs Genoa
                  17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
                  17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
                  17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
                  17:00 Lech vs Wisła
                  17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
                  17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
                  17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
                  17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
                  17:00 Elche vs Reus
                  17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
                  17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
                  17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
                  17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
                  18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
                  18:00 Macará vs Delfin
                  18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
                  18:30 AEK vs PAOK
                  19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
                  19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
                  19:45 Inter vs Udinese
                  Transmissions available in UK (change)