Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Europa League 2000/2001


Europe


Winner
Liverpool
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 U Craiova 1-1 Pobeda
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Pobeda 1-0 U Craiova
    U Craiova 1 - 2 Pobeda  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Folgore/Falc 1-5 Basel
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Basel 7-0 Folgore/Falc
    Folgore/Falc 1 - 12 Basel  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Neftçi 1-0 Gorica
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Gorica 3-1 Neftçi
    Neftçi 2 - 3 Gorica  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 2-0 Teuta
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Teuta 0-4 Rapid
    Rapid 6 - 0 Teuta  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Club Brugge 4-1 Flora
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Flora 0-2 Club Brugge
    Club Brugge 6 - 1 Flora  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 ÍBV 0-2 Midlothian
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Midlothian 3-0 ÍBV
    ÍBV 0 - 5 Midlothian  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 AB 8-0 B36
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 B36 0-1 AB
    AB 9 - 0 B36  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Coleraine 1-2 Örgryte
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Örgryte 1-0 Coleraine
    Coleraine 1 - 3 Örgryte  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Ararat 2-3 1. FC Košice
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 1. FC Košice 1-1 Ararat
    Ararat 3 - 4 1. FC Košice  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Napredak 5-1 Tulevik
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Tulevik 1-1 Napredak
    Napredak 6 - 2 Tulevik  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 MTK 1-0 Jokerit
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Jokerit 2-4 MTK
    MTK 5 - 2 Jokerit  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Vorskla 2-0 Rabotnički
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Rabotnički 0-2 Vorskla
    Vorskla 4 - 0 Rabotnički  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 ÍA 0-3 Gent
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Gent 3-2 ÍA
    ÍA 2 - 6 Gent  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Bangor 0-7 Halmstad
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Halmstad 4-0 Bangor
    Bangor 0 - 11 Halmstad  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Ventspils 2-1 Vasas
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Vasas 2-1
e.t.(3-1)
Ventspils
    Ventspils 3 - 3 Vasas  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Esch 0-4 Celtic
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Celtic 7-0 Esch
    Esch 0 - 11 Celtic  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Drnovice 3-0 Buducnost
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Buducnost 0-1 Drnovice
    Drnovice 4 - 0 Buducnost  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Tomori 2-3 APOEL
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 APOEL 2-0 Tomori
    Tomori 2 - 5 APOEL  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 3-0 Mika
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Mika 1-0 Rapid
    Rapid 3 - 1 Mika  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 WIT 0-3 Beitar
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Beitar 1-1 WIT
    WIT 1 - 4 Beitar  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Omonia 0-0 Neftohimik
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Neftohimik 2-1 Omonia
    Omonia 1 - 2 Neftohimik  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Željezničar 0-0 Wisła
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Wisła 3-1 Željezničar
    Željezničar 1 - 3 Wisła  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Sheriff 0-0 Olimpija
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Olimpija 3-0 Sheriff
    Sheriff 0 - 3 Olimpija  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Kapaz 0-2 Antalya
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Antalya 5-0 Kapaz
    Kapaz 0 - 7 Antalya  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Žalgiris 2-1 Ruch
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Ruch 6-0 Žalgiris
    Žalgiris 2 - 7 Ruch  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Aberdeen 1-2 Bohemians
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Bohemians 0-1 Aberdeen
    Aberdeen 2 - 2 Bohemians  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 GI Gota 0-2 Norrköping
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Norrköping 2-1 GI Gota
    GI Gota 1 - 4 Norrköping  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Liepājas 1-1 Brann
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Brann 1-0 Liepājas
    Liepājas 1 - 2 Brann  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Slavia 1-1 M Haifa
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 M Haifa 0-0 Slavia
    Slavia 1 - 1 M Haifa  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Slovan 2-0 Lok Tbilisi
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Lok Tbilisi 0-2 Slovan
    Slovan 4 - 0 Lok Tbilisi  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Sliema 2-1 Partizan
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Partizan 4-1 Sliema
    Sliema 3 - 5 Partizan  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Constructorul 2-3 CSKA
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 CSKA 8-0 Constructorul
    Constructorul 2 - 11 CSKA  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 AIK 1-0 Gomel
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Gomel 0-2 AIK
    AIK 3 - 0 Gomel  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 HJK 4-1 Grevenmacher
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Grevenmacher 2-0 HJK
    HJK 4 - 3 Grevenmacher  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Glentoran 0-3 Lillestrøm
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Lillestrøm 1-0 Glentoran
    Glentoran 0 - 4 Lillestrøm  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Ekranas 0-3 Lierse
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Lierse 4-0 Ekranas
    Ekranas 0 - 7 Lierse  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Boavista 2-0 Barry Town
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Barry Town 0-3 Boavista
    Boavista 5 - 0 Barry Town  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Constelacio 0-10 Vallecano
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Vallecano 6-0 Constelacio
    Constelacio 0 - 16 Vallecano  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Lausanne 1-0 Cork
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Cork 0-1 Lausanne
    Lausanne 2 - 0 Cork  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Rijeka 3-2 Valletta
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Valletta 3-2
e.t.(3-2)
p.g.(4-5)
Rijeka
    Rijeka 5 - 5 Valletta  
 
Thu 10.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Amica 3-0 Vaduz
Thu 24.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Vaduz 2-3 Amica
    Amica 6 - 2 Vaduz  
 



Search

UEFA Europa League - 2000/2001

  • 100% 287 / 287 Games

  • Home team wins 51.22%
  • Draws 20.56%
  • Away team wins 28.22%
  • Over 1.5 72.47%
  • Over 2.5 51.92%
  • Over 3.5 32.06%
  • Goals 819
  • Goals /match 2.85
  • Goals /match home 1.71
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 43.21%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
16:00 Wahda vs Ain
17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
17:00 Slaven vs Inter
17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
17:00 Horsens vs AaB
17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
19:00 Tours vs Laval
19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
Transmissions available in UK (change)