Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

EC Qualification 2008 Austria/Switzerland


Europe


Games
Wed 16.Aug.2006 - 17:00 Estonia 0-1 Macedonia
Sat 02.Sep.2006 - 17:00 England 5-0 Andorra
Sat 02.Sep.2006 - 19:30 Estonia 0-1 Israel
Wed 06.Sep.2006 - 16:00 Russia 0-0 Croatia
Wed 06.Sep.2006 - 18:00 Israel 4-1 Andorra
Wed 06.Sep.2006 - 20:00 Macedonia 0-1 England
Sat 07.Oct.2006 - 16:00 Russia 1-1 Israel
Sat 07.Oct.2006 - 17:00 England 0-0 Macedonia
Sat 07.Oct.2006 - 19:15 Croatia 7-0 Andorra
Wed 11.Oct.2006 - 14:00 Andorra 0-3 Macedonia
Wed 11.Oct.2006 - 16:00 Russia 2-0 Estonia
Wed 11.Oct.2006 - 18:00 Croatia 2-0 England
Wed 15.Nov.2006 - 16:00 Macedonia 0-2 Russia
Wed 15.Nov.2006 - 17:00 Israel 3-4 Croatia
Sat 24.Mar.2007 - 18:30 Estonia 0-2 Russia
Sat 24.Mar.2007 - 18:30 Israel 0-0 England
Sat 24.Mar.2007 - 19:15 Croatia 2-1 Macedonia
Wed 28.Mar.2007 - 17:00 Israel 4-0 Estonia
Wed 28.Mar.2007 - 20:00 Andorra 0-3 England
Sat 02.Jun.2007 - 16:00 Russia 4-0 Andorra
Sat 02.Jun.2007 - 18:30 Macedonia 1-2 Israel
Sat 02.Jun.2007 - 19:30 Estonia 0-1 Croatia
Wed 06.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Andorra 0-2 Israel
Wed 06.Jun.2007 - 19:30 Croatia 0-0 Russia
Wed 06.Jun.2007 - 19:30 Estonia 0-3 England
Wed 22.Aug.2007 - 17:00 Estonia 2-1 Andorra
Sat 08.Sep.2007 - 16:00 Russia 3-0 Macedonia
Sat 08.Sep.2007 - 17:00 England 3-0 Israel
Sat 08.Sep.2007 - 19:30 Croatia 2-0 Estonia
Wed 12.Sep.2007 - 17:00 Andorra 0-6 Croatia
Wed 12.Sep.2007 - 19:30 Macedonia 1-1 Estonia
Wed 12.Sep.2007 - 20:00 England 3-0 Russia
Sat 13.Oct.2007 - 15:00 England 3-0 Estonia
Sat 13.Oct.2007 - 19:15 Croatia 1-0 Israel
Wed 17.Oct.2007 - 16:00 Russia 2-1 England
Wed 17.Oct.2007 - 19:00 Macedonia 3-0 Andorra
Sat 17.Nov.2007 - 17:00 Andorra 0-2 Estonia
Sat 17.Nov.2007 - 18:00 Israel 2-1 Russia
Sat 17.Nov.2007 - 19:00 Macedonia 2-0 Croatia
Wed 21.Nov.2007 - 17:00 Israel 1-0 Macedonia
Wed 21.Nov.2007 - 20:00 Andorra 0-1 Russia
Wed 21.Nov.2007 - 20:00 England 2-3 Croatia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Croatia 29 12 9 2 1 28 8 +20
...
V V V D V
2 Russia 24 12 7 3 2 18 7 +11
...
V D V D V
3 England 23 12 7 2 3 24 7 +17
...
V V V D D
4 Israel 23 12 7 2 3 20 12 +8
...
V D D V V
5 FYR Macedonia 14 12 4 2 6 12 12 0
...
D E V V D
6 Estonia 7 12 2 1 9 5 21 -16
...
V D E D V
7 Andorra 0 12 0 0 12 2 42 -40
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series



Search

EC Qualification - 2008 Austria/Switzerland

  • 99% 306 / 308 Games

  • Home team wins 48.04%
  • Draws 17.65%
  • Away team wins 34.31%
  • Over 1.5 74.18%
  • Over 2.5 51.63%
  • Over 3.5 28.1%
  • Goals 836
  • Goals /match 2.73
  • Goals /match home 1.55
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 38.24%
  • Goals after 80' 13.76%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Belgrano vs Vélez
08:50 Adelaide Utd vs Central Coast
12:00 Las Palmas vs Sevilla
12:30 Ross vs Midlothian
12:30 Sheff Wed vs Swansea
13:00 Oddevold vs Halmstad
13:00 AIK vs Syrianska FC
14:00 Udinese vs Roma
14:00 Lorient vs Auxerre
14:00 Empoli vs Parma
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
15:00 IFK Göteborg vs Varberg
15:00 Sirius vs Öster
15:00 Sundsvall vs Norrby
15:00 Osasuna vs Reus
15:00 Silkeborg vs Lyngby
15:00 West Bromwich vs Southampton
15:00 Everton vs Univ Católica
15:15 Brighton vs Coventry
15:15 Eibar vs Barcelona
16:00 Aves vs Marítimo
16:00 PSG vs Strasbourg
17:00 Chievo vs Cagliari
17:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Albacete
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Cracovia
17:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Zbrojovka
17:30 Ballymena Utd vs Dungannon
17:30 Vitesse vs Excelsior
17:30 Huddersfield vs Man Utd
17:30 Alavés vs La Coruña
17:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
18:15 Benfica vs Boavista
18:30 Santo André vs Bragantino
18:45 PSV vs Heerenveen
19:00 Caen vs Rennes
19:00 Angers vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Amiens vs Toulouse
19:00 Troyes vs Metz
19:00 Montpellier vs Guingamp
19:30 Tarragona vs Zaragoza
19:30 Club Brugge vs Genk
19:30 Wisła vs Arka
19:35 TNS vs Dumbarton
19:45 Genoa vs Inter
19:45 Málaga vs Valencia
19:45 ADO vs Willem II
20:00 San Lorenzo vs NOB
20:00 Arg Juniors vs Tucumán
20:30 Estoril vs Belenenses
21:00 Palestino vs Colo Colo
21:00 São Caetano vs Ferroviária
Transmissions available in UK (change)