Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

EC Qualification 2004 Portugal


Europe



Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 15:00 Faroe Islands 2-2 Scotland
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 17:30 Lithuania 0-2 Germany
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 15:00 Iceland 0-2 Scotland
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 16:00 Lithuania 2-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:10 Iceland 3-0 Lithuania
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:30 Germany 2-1 Faroe Islands
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 15:00 Scotland 2-1 Iceland
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 18:00 Germany 1-1 Lithuania
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 19:00 Lithuania 1-0 Scotland
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 15:00 Scotland 1-1 Germany
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 17:00 Iceland 2-1 Faroe Islands
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 18:00 Lithuania 0-3 Iceland
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:45 Faroe Islands 0-2 Germany
Wed 20.Aug.2003 - 19:10 Faroe Islands 1-2 Iceland
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 15:00 Scotland 3-1 Faroe Islands
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 18:30 Iceland 0-0 Germany
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 18:30 Faroe Islands 1-3 Lithuania
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:45 Germany 2-1 Scotland
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 16:00 Scotland 1-0 Lithuania
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 16:00 Germany 3-0 Iceland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Germany 18 8 5 3 0 13 4 +9
...
E V E V V
2 Scotland 14 8 4 2 2 12 8 +4
...
D E V D V
3 Iceland 13 8 4 1 3 11 9 +2
...
V V V E D
4 Lithuania 10 8 3 1 4 7 11 -4
...
E V D V D
5 Faroe Islands 1 8 0 1 7 7 18 -11
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 16:00 Armenia 2-2 Ukraine
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 19:45 Greece 0-2 Spain
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 17:00 Ukraine 2-0 Greece
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 20:45 Spain 3-0 North Ireland
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 18:00 Greece 2-0 Armenia
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 20:00 North Ireland 0-0 Ukraine
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 14:00 Armenia 1-0 North Ireland
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 18:00 Ukraine 2-2 Spain
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 20:00 North Ireland 0-2 Greece
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 20:45 Spain 3-0 Armenia
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 17:00 Ukraine 4-3 Armenia
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 20:45 Spain 0-1 Greece
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:00 Greece 1-0 Ukraine
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 20:00 North Ireland 0-0 Spain
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 17:00 Armenia 0-1 Greece
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 17:15 Ukraine 0-0 North Ireland
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 20:00 North Ireland 0-1 Armenia
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 20:45 Spain 2-1 Ukraine
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 17:00 Greece 1-0 North Ireland
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 17:00 Armenia 0-4 Spain

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Greece 18 8 6 0 2 8 4 +4
...
V V V V V
2 Spain 17 8 5 2 1 16 4 +12
...
V D E V V
3 Ukraine 10 8 2 4 2 11 10 +1
...
E V D E D
4 Armenia 7 8 2 1 5 7 16 -9
...
D D D V D
5 Northern Ireland 3 8 0 3 5 0 8 -8
...
D E E D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 18:30 Turkey 3-0 Slovakia
Sun 08.Sep.2002 - 16:00 Liechtenstein 1-1 Macedonia
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 18:00 Macedonia 1-2 Turkey
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 18:30 Slovakia 1-2 England
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 18:30 Turkey 5-0 Liechtenstein
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 20:00 England 2-2 Macedonia
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 17:30 Liechtenstein 0-2 England
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 18:00 Macedonia 0-2 Slovakia
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 18:00 Slovakia 4-0 Liechtenstein
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 20:00 England 2-0 Turkey
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 19:00 Macedonia 3-1 Liechtenstein
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 19:15 Slovakia 0-1 Turkey
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:00 Turkey 3-2 Macedonia
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 20:00 England 2-1 Slovakia
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 17:30 Macedonia 1-2 England
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 19:00 Liechtenstein 0-3 Turkey
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:15 Slovakia 1-1 Macedonia
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 20:00 England 2-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 18:00 Turkey 0-0 England
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 19:00 Liechtenstein 0-2 Slovakia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 England 20 8 6 2 0 14 5 +9
...
V V V V E
2 Turkey 19 8 6 1 1 17 5 +12
...
D V V V E
3 Slovakia 10 8 3 1 4 11 9 +2
...
V D D E V
4 FYR Macedonia 6 8 1 3 4 11 14 -3
...
D V D D E
5 Liechtenstein 1 8 0 1 7 2 22 -20
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 17:00 Croatia 0-0 Estonia
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 19:00 Belgium 0-2 Bulgaria
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 16:00 Bulgaria 2-0 Croatia
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 19:00 Andorra 0-1 Belgium
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 16:00 Bulgaria 2-1 Andorra
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:30 Estonia 0-1 Belgium
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 17:30 Croatia 4-0 Belgium
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 16:00 Estonia 0-0 Bulgaria
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 17:00 Croatia 2-0 Andorra
Wed 30.Apr.2003 - 16:00 Andorra 0-2 Estonia
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 17:00 Estonia 2-0 Andorra
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 17:15 Bulgaria 2-2 Belgium
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 17:00 Estonia 0-1 Croatia
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:15 Belgium 3-0 Andorra
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 15:00 Andorra 0-3 Croatia
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 16:00 Bulgaria 2-0 Estonia
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 16:30 Andorra 0-3 Bulgaria
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:15 Belgium 2-1 Croatia
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 19:15 Croatia 1-0 Bulgaria
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 19:15 Belgium 2-0 Estonia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Bulgaria 17 8 5 2 1 13 4 +9
...
E E V V D
2 Croatia 16 8 5 1 2 12 4 +8
...
V V V D V
3 Belgium 16 8 5 1 2 11 9 +2
...
D E V V V
4 Estonia 8 8 2 2 4 4 6 -2
...
V V D D D
5 Andorra 0 8 0 0 8 1 18 -17
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 17:00 Finland 0-2 Wales
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 19:00 Azerbaijan 0-2 Italy
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 17:00 Finland 3-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 19:45 Italy 1-1 Serbia and Montenegro
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 18:00 Serbia and Montenegro 2-0 Finland
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:45 Wales 2-1 Italy
Wed 20.Nov.2002 - 15:00 Azerbaijan 0-2 Wales
Wed 12.Feb.2003 - 14:30 Serbia and Montenegro 2-2 Azerbaijan
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 15:30 Wales 4-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 20:00 Italy 2-0 Finland
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 17:00 Finland 3-0 Serbia and Montenegro
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 16:00 Azerbaijan 2-1 Serbia and Montenegro
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:00 Finland 0-2 Italy
Wed 20.Aug.2003 - 19:15 Serbia and Montenegro 1-0 Wales
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 15:00 Azerbaijan 1-2 Finland
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 19:45 Italy 4-0 Wales
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:45 Wales 1-1 Finland
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:45 Serbia and Montenegro 1-1 Italy
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 19:45 Wales 2-3 Serbia and Montenegro
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 19:45 Italy 4-0 Azerbaijan

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Italy 17 8 5 2 1 17 4 +13
...
V V V E V
2 Wales 13 8 4 1 3 13 10 +3
...
V D D E D
3 Serbia and Montenegro 12 8 3 3 2 11 11 0
...
D D V E V
4 Finland 10 8 3 1 4 9 10 -1
...
D V D V E
5 Azerbaijan 4 8 1 1 6 5 20 -15
...
E D V D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 16:00 Russia 4-2 Ireland
Sun 08.Sep.2002 - 15:00 Switzerland 4-1 Georgia
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 19:00 Albania 1-1 Switzerland
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 16:00 Russia 4-1 Albania
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:30 Ireland 1-2 Switzerland
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 15:00 Georgia 1-2 Ireland
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 17:00 Albania 3-1 Russia
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 17:00 Georgia 0-0 Switzerland
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 17:30 Albania 0-0 Ireland
Wed 30.Apr.2003 - 16:00 Georgia 1-0 Russia
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 15:00 Ireland 2-1 Albania
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 19:15 Switzerland 2-2 Russia
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:15 Switzerland 3-2 Albania
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:30 Ireland 2-0 Georgia
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 16:00 Ireland 1-1 Russia
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 16:00 Georgia 3-0 Albania
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 17:00 Russia 4-1 Switzerland
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:00 Albania 3-1 Georgia
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 16:30 Switzerland 2-0 Ireland
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 18:30 Russia 3-1 Georgia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Switzerland 15 8 4 3 1 15 11 +4
...
E E V D V
2 Russia 14 8 4 2 2 19 12 +7
...
D E E V V
3 Republic of Ireland 11 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1
...
E V V E D
4 Albania 8 8 2 2 4 11 15 -4
...
E D D D V
5 Georgia 7 8 2 1 5 8 14 -6
...
V D V D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off
Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 17:00 Cyprus 1-2 France
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 19:15 Slovenia 3-0 Malta
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 18:00 Malta 0-2 Israel
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 19:45 France 5-0 Slovenia
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:45 Malta 0-4 France
Wed 20.Nov.2002 - 17:00 Cyprus 2-1 Malta
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 17:00 Cyprus 1-1 Israel
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 19:45 France 6-0 Malta
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 19:15 Slovenia 4-1 Cyprus
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 19:45 Israel 1-2 France
Wed 30.Apr.2003 - 19:30 Malta 1-3 Slovenia
Wed 30.Apr.2003 - 19:30 Israel 2-0 Cyprus
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 18:00 Malta 1-2 Cyprus
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 19:15 Israel 0-0 Slovenia
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 19:15 Slovenia 3-1 Israel
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 19:45 France 5-0 Cyprus
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 16:00 Israel 2-2 Malta
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:45 Slovenia 0-2 France
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 17:30 Cyprus 2-2 Slovenia
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 19:45 France 3-0 Israel

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 France 24 8 8 0 0 29 2 +27
...
V V V V V
2 Slovenia 14 8 4 2 2 15 12 +3
...
V E V D E
3 Israel 9 8 2 3 3 9 11 -2
...
V E D E D
4 Cyprus 8 8 2 2 4 9 18 -9
...
D D V D E
5 Malta 1 8 0 1 7 5 24 -19
...
D D D D E
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 15:00 Norway 2-2 Denmark
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 19:15 Bosnia 0-3 Romania
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 18:00 Romania 0-1 Norway
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 18:15 Denmark 2-0 Luxembourg
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:00 Norway 2-0 Bosnia
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-7 Romania
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 16:00 Romania 2-5 Denmark
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 19:15 Bosnia 2-0 Luxembourg
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 18:15 Denmark 0-2 Bosnia
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-2 Norway
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 18:00 Romania 2-0 Bosnia
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 18:15 Denmark 1-0 Norway
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 18:45 Norway 1-1 Romania
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-2 Denmark
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 17:30 Romania 4-0 Luxembourg
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 19:15 Bosnia 1-0 Norway
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 18:15 Denmark 2-2 Romania
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-1 Bosnia
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 17:00 Norway 1-0 Luxembourg
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 17:00 Bosnia 1-1 Denmark

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Denmark 15 8 4 3 1 15 9 +6
...
D V V E E
2 Norway 14 8 4 2 2 9 5 +4
...
V D E D V
3 Romania 14 8 4 2 2 21 9 +12
...
D V E V E
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 13 8 4 1 3 7 8 -1
...
V D V V E
5 Luxembourg 0 8 0 0 8 0 21 -21
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 16:00 Austria 2-0 Moldova
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 19:30 Netherlands 3-0 Belarus
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 14:30 Moldova 0-2 Czech Rep
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 16:30 Belarus 0-2 Austria
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 15:30 Czech Rep 2-0 Belarus
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:30 Austria 0-3 Netherlands
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 16:30 Belarus 2-1 Moldova
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 19:30 Netherlands 1-1 Czech Rep
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 19:00 Moldova 1-2 Netherlands
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 19:30 Czech Rep 4-0 Austria
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 17:00 Moldova 1-0 Austria
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 19:00 Belarus 0-2 Netherlands
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:15 Czech Rep 5-0 Moldova
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:30 Austria 5-0 Belarus
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 16:30 Belarus 1-3 Czech Rep
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 19:30 Netherlands 3-1 Austria
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 17:00 Moldova 2-1 Belarus
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:15 Czech Rep 3-1 Netherlands
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 16:00 Austria 2-3 Czech Rep
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 19:30 Netherlands 5-0 Moldova

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Czech Republic 22 8 7 1 0 23 5 +18
...
V V V V V
2 Netherlands 19 8 6 1 1 20 6 +14
...
V V V D V
3 Austria 9 8 3 0 5 12 14 -2
...
D D V D D
4 Moldova 6 8 2 0 6 5 19 -14
...
D V D V D
5 Belarus 3 8 1 0 7 4 20 -16
...
V D D D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 18:00 Latvia 0-0 Sweden
Sat 07.Sep.2002 - 19:00 San Marino 0-2 Poland
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 15:00 Sweden 1-1 Hungary
Sat 12.Oct.2002 - 18:00 Poland 0-1 Latvia
Wed 16.Oct.2002 - 19:30 Hungary 3-0 San Marino
Wed 20.Nov.2002 - 19:00 San Marino 0-1 Latvia
Sat 29.Mar.2003 - 19:00 Poland 0-0 Hungary
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 19:00 Poland 5-0 San Marino
Wed 02.Apr.2003 - 19:15 Hungary 1-2 Sweden
Wed 30.Apr.2003 - 17:00 Latvia 3-0 San Marino
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 19:15 Hungary 3-1 Latvia
Sat 07.Jun.2003 - 19:30 San Marino 0-6 Sweden
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:00 Sweden 3-0 Poland
Wed 11.Jun.2003 - 19:00 San Marino 0-5 Hungary
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 15:00 Sweden 5-0 San Marino
Sat 06.Sep.2003 - 18:30 Latvia 0-2 Poland
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:00 Latvia 3-1 Hungary
Wed 10.Sep.2003 - 19:15 Poland 0-2 Sweden
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 16:00 Sweden 0-1 Latvia
Sat 11.Oct.2003 - 16:00 Hungary 1-2 Poland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Sweden 17 8 5 2 1 19 3 +16
...
V V V V D
2 Latvia 16 8 5 1 2 10 6 +4
...
V D D V V
3 Poland 13 8 4 1 3 11 7 +4
...
V D V D V
4 Hungary 11 8 3 2 3 15 9 +6
...
D V V D D
5 San Marino 0 8 0 0 8 0 30 -30
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • Promotion Play-off





Search

EC Qualification - 2004 Portugal

  • 100% 210 / 210 Games

  • Home team wins 47.62%
  • Draws 19.05%
  • Away team wins 33.33%
  • Over 1.5 80.48%
  • Over 2.5 51.43%
  • Over 3.5 27.62%
  • Goals 566
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 37.62%
  • Goals after 80' 14.31%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Toronto vs Sounders
12:00 Chelsea vs West Bromwich
14:00 Torino vs Juventus
14:15 Man Utd vs Tottenham
16:30 Liverpool vs West Ham
19:45 Inter vs Genoa
06:00 Brisbane vs Adelaide Utd
10:30 Karabük vs Alanya
11:00 Almería vs Mallorca
11:00 Eibar vs Alavés
11:30 Cagliari vs Napoli
11:30 Sparta vs Vitesse
12:00 Derby vs Nottm Forest
12:00 Karpaty vs Zirka
12:00 Randers vs Esbjerg
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bielefeld
12:30 Sandhausen vs Würzburg
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs St. Pauli
12:45 Sion vs Luzern
12:45 Grasshopper vs Lugano
Transmissions available in UK (change)