Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

EC Qualification 2000 Netherlands/Belgium


Europe



Matches
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 18:30 Belarus 0-0 Denmark
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 19:45 Wales 0-2 Italy
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 18:15 Denmark 1-2 Wales
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 19:45 Italy 2-0 Switzerland
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:15 Switzerland 1-1 Denmark
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:30 Wales 3-2 Belarus
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 16:30 Belarus 0-1 Switzerland
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 18:15 Denmark 1-2 Italy
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 19:15 Switzerland 2-0 Wales
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 19:45 Italy 1-1 Belarus
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 18:15 Denmark 1-0 Belarus
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 19:45 Italy 4-0 Wales
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:15 Switzerland 0-0 Italy
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:30 Wales 0-2 Denmark
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 15:00 Belarus 1-2 Wales
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 18:15 Denmark 2-1 Switzerland
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:15 Switzerland 2-0 Belarus
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:45 Italy 2-3 Denmark
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 18:30 Belarus 0-0 Italy
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 19:30 Wales 0-2 Switzerland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Italy 15 8 4 3 1 13 5 +8
...
E V E D E
2 Switzerland 14 8 4 2 2 9 5 +4
...
V E D V V
3 Denmark 14 8 4 2 2 11 8 +3
...
D V V V V
4 Wales 9 8 3 0 5 7 16 -9
...
D D D V D
5 Belarus 3 8 0 3 5 4 10 -6
...
E D D D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 15:00 Georgia 1-0 Albania
Sun 06.Sep.1998 - 18:00 Greece 2-2 Slovenia
Sun 06.Sep.1998 - 19:15 Norway 1-3 Latvia
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 16:30 Latvia 1-0 Georgia
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 19:00 Slovenia 1-2 Norway
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 16:00 Greece 3-0 Georgia
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 18:00 Norway 2-2 Albania
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:00 Slovenia 1-0 Latvia
Wed 18.Nov.1998 - 14:00 Albania 0-0 Greece
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 16:00 Georgia 1-1 Slovenia
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 17:30 Greece 0-2 Norway
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 18:00 Latvia 0-0 Greece
Wed 28.Apr.1999 - 17:00 Georgia 1-4 Norway
Wed 28.Apr.1999 - 17:00 Latvia 0-0 Albania
Sun 30.May.1999 - 18:15 Norway 1-0 Georgia
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 16:30 Latvia 1-2 Slovenia
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Georgia 1-2 Greece
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Albania 1-2 Norway
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:00 Albania 0-1 Slovenia
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:00 Greece 1-2 Latvia
Wed 18.Aug.1999 - 19:00 Slovenia 2-0 Albania
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 15:00 Norway 1-0 Greece
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 18:30 Albania 3-3 Latvia
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 19:00 Slovenia 2-1 Georgia
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 15:00 Georgia 2-2 Latvia
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 18:15 Norway 4-0 Slovenia
Wed 06.Oct.1999 - 19:00 Greece 2-0 Albania
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 15:45 Slovenia 0-3 Greece
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 18:00 Albania 2-1 Georgia
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 18:00 Latvia 1-2 Norway

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Norway 25 10 8 1 1 21 9 +12
...
V V V V V
2 Slovenia 17 10 5 2 3 12 14 -2
...
V V V D D
3 Greece 15 10 4 3 3 13 8 +5
...
V D D V V
4 Latvia 13 10 3 4 3 13 12 +1
...
D V E E D
5 Albania 7 10 1 4 5 8 14 -6
...
D D E D V
6 Georgia 5 10 1 2 7 8 18 -10
...
D D D E D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 17:00 Finland 3-2 Moldova
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 18:30 Turkey 3-0 North Ireland
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 15:00 North Ireland 1-0 Finland
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 18:00 Turkey 1-0 Germany
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 18:30 Turkey 1-3 Finland
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 18:30 Moldova 1-3 Germany
Wed 18.Nov.1998 - 20:00 North Ireland 2-2 Moldova
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 15:00 North Ireland 0-3 Germany
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 17:00 Turkey 2-0 Moldova
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 17:00 Moldova 0-0 North Ireland
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 19:30 Germany 2-0 Finland
Fri 04.Jun.1999 - 19:30 Germany 6-1 Moldova
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Finland 2-4 Turkey
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Moldova 0-0 Finland
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 15:00 North Ireland 0-3 Turkey
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 18:00 Finland 1-2 Germany
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 18:30 Moldova 1-1 Turkey
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:30 Germany 4-0 North Ireland
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 17:00 Finland 4-1 North Ireland
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 18:30 Germany 0-0 Turkey

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Germany 19 8 6 1 1 20 4 +16
...
V V V V E
2 Turkey 17 8 5 2 1 15 6 +9
...
V V V E E
3 Finland 10 8 3 1 4 13 13 0
...
D D E D V
4 Northern Ireland 5 8 1 2 5 4 19 -15
...
D E D D D
5 Moldova 4 8 0 4 4 7 17 -10
...
D E D E E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 14:00 Armenia 3-1 Andorra
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 17:00 Ukraine 3-2 Russia
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 19:45 Iceland 1-1 France
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 14:00 Armenia 0-0 Iceland
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 17:00 Russia 2-3 France
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 17:00 Andorra 0-2 Ukraine
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 17:00 Ukraine 2-0 Armenia
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 18:45 Iceland 1-0 Russia
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:45 France 2-0 Andorra
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 16:00 Armenia 0-3 Russia
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 18:00 Andorra 0-2 Iceland
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 19:00 France 0-0 Ukraine
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 16:00 Russia 6-1 Andorra
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 17:00 Ukraine 1-1 Iceland
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 19:45 France 2-0 Armenia
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Iceland 2-0 Armenia
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Ukraine 4-0 Andorra
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 19:45 France 2-3 Russia
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 15:00 Armenia 0-0 Ukraine
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 16:00 Russia 1-0 Iceland
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:45 Andorra 0-1 France
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 16:00 Russia 2-0 Armenia
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 17:00 Ukraine 0-0 France
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 17:00 Iceland 3-0 Andorra
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 17:00 Armenia 2-3 France
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 17:30 Andorra 1-2 Russia
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:00 Iceland 0-1 Ukraine
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 15:00 Andorra 0-3 Armenia
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 17:00 Russia 1-1 Ukraine
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 17:00 France 3-2 Iceland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 France 21 10 6 3 1 17 10 +7
...
D V E V V
2 Ukraine 20 10 5 5 0 14 4 +10
...
V E E V E
3 Russia 19 10 6 1 3 22 12 +10
...
V V V V E
4 Iceland 15 10 4 3 3 12 7 +5
...
V D V D D
5 Armenia 8 10 2 2 6 8 15 -7
...
D E D D V
6 Andorra 0 10 0 0 10 3 28 -25
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 17:00 Sweden 2-1 England
Sun 06.Sep.1998 - 18:30 Bulgaria 0-3 Poland
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 15:00 England 0-0 Bulgaria
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 19:00 Poland 3-0 Luxembourg
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 17:30 Bulgaria 0-1 Sweden
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:30 Luxembourg 0-3 England
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 14:00 Sweden 2-0 Luxembourg
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 15:00 England 3-1 Poland
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-2 Bulgaria
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 19:30 Poland 0-1 Sweden
Fri 04.Jun.1999 - 19:30 Poland 2-0 Bulgaria
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 15:00 England 0-0 Sweden
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 17:25 Bulgaria 1-1 England
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:00 Luxembourg 2-3 Poland
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 15:00 England 6-0 Luxembourg
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 17:00 Sweden 1-0 Bulgaria
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-1 Sweden
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:30 Poland 0-0 England
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 14:00 Sweden 2-0 Poland
Sun 10.Oct.1999 - 16:00 Bulgaria 3-0 Luxembourg

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Sweden 22 8 7 1 0 10 1 +9
...
V E V V V
2 England 13 8 3 4 1 14 4 +10
...
V E E V E
3 Poland 13 8 4 1 3 12 8 +4
...
D V V E D
4 Bulgaria 8 8 2 2 4 6 8 -2
...
V D E D V
5 Luxembourg 0 8 0 0 8 2 23 -21
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 19:00 Cyprus 3-2 Spain
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 19:30 Austria 1-1 Israel
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 17:00 Cyprus 0-3 Austria
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 19:30 San Marino 0-5 Israel
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 18:30 Israel 1-2 Spain
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:30 San Marino 1-4 Austria
Wed 18.Nov.1998 - 19:30 San Marino 0-1 Cyprus
Wed 10.Feb.1999 - 16:00 Cyprus 4-0 San Marino
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 20:45 Spain 9-0 Austria
Sun 28.Mar.1999 - 17:00 Israel 3-0 Cyprus
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 20:30 San Marino 0-6 Spain
Wed 28.Apr.1999 - 19:30 Austria 7-0 San Marino
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 20:45 Spain 9-0 San Marino
Sun 06.Jun.1999 - 16:30 Israel 5-0 Austria
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 16:00 Austria 1-3 Spain
Sun 05.Sep.1999 - 18:00 Cyprus 3-2 Israel
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 17:00 Israel 8-0 San Marino
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 20:45 Spain 8-0 Cyprus
Sun 10.Oct.1999 - 18:30 Spain 3-0 Israel
Sun 10.Oct.1999 - 18:30 Austria 3-1 Cyprus

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Spain 21 8 7 0 1 42 5 +37
...
V V V V V
2 Israel 13 8 4 1 3 25 9 +16
...
V V D V D
3 Austria 13 8 4 1 3 19 20 -1
...
D V D D V
4 Cyprus 12 8 4 0 4 12 21 -9
...
V D V D D
5 San Marino 0 8 0 0 8 1 44 -43
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Wed 02.Sep.1998 - 19:00 Romania 7-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 19:15 Slovakia 3-0 Azerbaijan
Sun 06.Sep.1998 - 19:30 Hungary 1-3 Portugal
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 13:00 Azerbaijan 0-4 Hungary
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 15:30 Liechtenstein 0-4 Slovakia
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 21:00 Portugal 0-1 Romania
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:00 Liechtenstein 2-1 Azerbaijan
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:15 Hungary 1-1 Romania
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:30 Slovakia 0-3 Portugal
Fri 26.Mar.1999 - 21:00 Portugal 7-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 18:30 Hungary 5-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 18:30 Romania 0-0 Slovakia
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 16:00 Azerbaijan 0-1 Romania
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 17:00 Slovakia 0-0 Hungary
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 19:30 Liechtenstein 0-5 Portugal
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 14:00 Azerbaijan 4-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 19:00 Romania 2-0 Hungary
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 21:00 Portugal 1-0 Slovakia
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:00 Romania 4-0 Azerbaijan
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:15 Hungary 0-1 Slovakia
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 21:00 Portugal 8-0 Liechtenstein
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 13:30 Azerbaijan 1-1 Portugal
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 19:15 Liechtenstein 0-0 Hungary
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 19:15 Slovakia 1-5 Romania
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 15:00 Slovakia 2-0 Liechtenstein
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:00 Romania 1-1 Portugal
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:15 Hungary 3-0 Azerbaijan
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 14:00 Azerbaijan 0-1 Slovakia
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 18:30 Portugal 3-0 Hungary
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 18:30 Liechtenstein 0-3 Romania

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Romania 24 10 7 3 0 25 3 +22
...
V V V E V
2 Portugal 23 10 7 2 1 32 4 +28
...
V V E E V
3 Slovakia 17 10 5 2 3 12 9 +3
...
D V D V V
4 Hungary 12 10 3 3 4 14 10 +4
...
D D E V D
5 Azerbaijan 4 10 1 1 8 6 26 -20
...
V D E D D
6 Liechtenstein 4 10 1 1 8 2 39 -37
...
D D E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 15:00 Ireland 2-0 Croatia
Sun 06.Sep.1998 - 19:00 Macedonia 4-0 Malta
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 17:00 Malta 1-4 Croatia
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 18:15 Croatia 3-2 Macedonia
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 19:30 Ireland 5-0 Malta
Wed 18.Nov.1998 - 19:00 Malta 1-2 Macedonia
Wed 18.Nov.1998 - 19:00 Yugoslavia 1-0 Ireland
Wed 10.Feb.1999 - 14:00 Malta 0-3 Yugoslavia
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Macedonia 1-1 Croatia
Tue 08.Jun.1999 - 18:15 Yugoslavia 4-1 Malta
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:30 Ireland 1-0 Macedonia
Wed 18.Aug.1999 - 19:30 Yugoslavia 0-0 Croatia
Sat 21.Aug.1999 - 19:30 Croatia 2-1 Malta
Wed 01.Sep.1999 - 19:30 Ireland 2-1 Yugoslavia
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 19:30 Croatia 1-0 Ireland
Sun 05.Sep.1999 - 19:15 Yugoslavia 3-1 Macedonia
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 15:30 Macedonia 2-4 Yugoslavia
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 17:30 Malta 2-3 Ireland
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 18:30 Croatia 2-2 Yugoslavia
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 18:30 Macedonia 1-1 Ireland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Yugoslavia 17 8 5 2 1 18 8 +10
...
E D V V E
2 Republic of Ireland 16 8 5 1 2 14 6 +8
...
V V D V E
3 Croatia 15 8 4 3 1 13 9 +4
...
E E V V E
4 FYR Macedonia 8 8 2 2 4 13 14 -1
...
E D D D E
5 Malta 0 8 0 0 8 6 27 -21
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Matches
Thu 04.Jun.1998 - 17:15 Estonia 5-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 19.Aug.1998 - 19:30 Bosnia 1-0 Faroe Islands
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 14:00 Lithuania 0-0 Scotland
Sat 05.Sep.1998 - 19:30 Bosnia 1-1 Estonia
Sun 06.Sep.1998 - 15:00 Faroe Islands 0-1 Czech Rep
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 15:00 Scotland 3-2 Estonia
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 16:45 Bosnia 1-3 Czech Rep
Sat 10.Oct.1998 - 18:00 Lithuania 0-0 Faroe Islands
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 16:00 Czech Rep 4-1 Estonia
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 18:00 Lithuania 4-2 Bosnia
Wed 14.Oct.1998 - 20:00 Scotland 2-1 Faroe Islands
Sat 27.Mar.1999 - 15:00 Czech Rep 2-0 Lithuania
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 16:00 Lithuania 1-2 Estonia
Wed 31.Mar.1999 - 20:00 Scotland 1-2 Czech Rep
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Faroe Islands 1-1 Scotland
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Estonia 0-2 Czech Rep
Sat 05.Jun.1999 - 19:30 Bosnia 2-0 Lithuania
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 17:00 Estonia 1-2 Lithuania
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:00 Faroe Islands 2-2 Bosnia
Wed 09.Jun.1999 - 19:30 Czech Rep 3-2 Scotland
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 17:00 Faroe Islands 0-2 Estonia
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 18:00 Lithuania 0-4 Czech Rep
Sat 04.Sep.1999 - 19:30 Bosnia 1-2 Scotland
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 16:00 Estonia 0-0 Scotland
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 17:00 Faroe Islands 0-1 Lithuania
Wed 08.Sep.1999 - 19:30 Czech Rep 3-0 Bosnia
Tue 05.Oct.1999 - 20:00 Scotland 1-0 Bosnia
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 14:00 Estonia 1-4 Bosnia
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 14:00 Scotland 3-0 Lithuania
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 19:15 Czech Rep 2-0 Faroe Islands

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Czech Republic 30 10 10 0 0 26 5 +21
...
V V V V V
2 Scotland 18 10 5 3 2 15 10 +5
...
D V E V V
3 Estonia 11 10 3 2 5 15 17 -2
...
D D V E D
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 11 10 3 2 5 14 17 -3
...
E D D D V
5 Lithuania 11 10 3 2 5 8 16 -8
...
D V D V D
6 Faroe Islands 3 10 0 3 7 4 17 -13
...
E E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off



Search

EC Qualification - 2000 Netherlands/Belgium

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 43.86%
  • Draws 21.49%
  • Away team wins 34.65%
  • Over 1.5 75.44%
  • Over 2.5 53.95%
  • Over 3.5 32.02%
  • Goals 652
  • Goals /match 2.86
  • Goals /match home 1.67
  • Goals /match away 1.19
  • Both teams score 39.04%
  • Goals after 80' 15.95%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
12:00 Chelsea vs West Bromwich
14:00 Torino vs Juventus
14:15 Man Utd vs Tottenham
16:30 Liverpool vs West Ham
19:45 Inter vs Genoa
01:00 Toronto vs Sounders
06:00 Brisbane vs Adelaide Utd
10:30 Karabük vs Alanya
11:00 Almería vs Mallorca
11:00 Eibar vs Alavés
11:30 Cagliari vs Napoli
11:30 Sparta vs Vitesse
12:00 Derby vs Nottm Forest
12:00 Karpaty vs Zirka
12:00 Randers vs Esbjerg
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bielefeld
12:30 Sandhausen vs Würzburg
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs St. Pauli
12:45 Sion vs Luzern
12:45 Grasshopper vs Lugano
Transmissions available in UK (change)